驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 河南科目四英文版模拟
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

河南科目四英文版模拟

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、The crosswalk of the intersection warns that pedestrians have priority.

Answer:Y

2、Motor vehicles are not permitted to change lanes in this position.

Answer:Y

3、Under the circumstances shown in the flash, what should the driver do?

A、Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front

B、Weave through motor vehicles ahead and pass

C、Reduce speed, stop, and wait in line

D、Sound the horn to urge vehicles in front

Answer:C

4、Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A、Explosives

B、Oxidizing materials

C、Self-igniting articles

D、Inflammable solid materials

Answer:D

5、The diamond-shaped broken line warns that drivers should drive at a lower speed on the road sections ahead.

Answer:Y

6、When a collision occurs on the passenger seat side or the impact is relatively small, which of the following methods is incorrect?

A、Firmly holding the steering wheel

B、Stretching both feet forward

C、Jumping out of the vehicle from one side

D、Leaning body backwards against the seat

Answer:C

7、When a motor vehicle moves through water, drivers should intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal in order to restore braking efficiency.

Answer:Y

8、had a head-on collision at the speed of 40 kilometers per hour with Mr. Wangs three-wheeled freight motorcycle carrying 19 passengers, killing10 people nd injuring 9. What are the main illegal acts committed by the two drivers?

A、Mr Ye drove an unpermitted vehicle type

B、Mr. Wang drove a freight motorcycle to carry passengers

C、Mr Ye exceeded the speed limit

D、Mr. Wang failed to follow the guidance of the traffic signal lights

Answer:BC

9、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its left

B、Keep a long braking space

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the vehicle in front

D、Overtake the vehicle quickly from its right

Answer:B

10、When encountering such pedestrians while driving, a longer safety distance should be kept by drivers.

Answer:Y

11、What's the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?

A、High resistance force

B、Sideways slide

C、The motor vehicle bumps

D、Steering failure

Answer:B

12、When the vehicle engine catches fire, what should the driver do first?

A、Turn off the engine as soon as possible

B、Extinguish the fire with water

C、Open the hood to extinguish the fire

D、Extinguish the fire from the leeward direction

Answer:A

13、The sign on the right warns of children on the section ahead.

Answer:N

14、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Continuously sound the horn

B、Pass quickly

C、Pass at a lower speed

D、Bypass from either side

Answer:C

15、When reversing in this condition, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A、Reverse at a lower speed

B、Voluntarily stop and yield

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert

D、Reverse in a clockwise direction

Answer:B

16、Mr. Yang drove an adapted minibus( capacity 9 people and carrying 64 passengers, including 62 kindergarten pupils). When driving in Ma Caogou Village of Yu Linzi County, the bus used the lane for oncoming traffic and had a head-on colision with a heavy dump truck. As a result of this accident, 22 people were killed and 44 injured. What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、The truck exceeded the speed limit

B、Illegal adaptation of a motor vehicle

C、The minibus carried more passengers than capacity

D、Driving in the opposite direction lane

Answer:BCD

17、Having driven a large passenger vehicle (carrying 44 passengers, permitted carrying capacity 44) equipped with sleepers at 44km/hour on a frozen road, at 58 km mark by 500m on 540 County Road in Yanhe County, Mr. Luo sideslipped and left the road, killing 15 people and injuring 2 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?

A、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Improper driving

Answer:B

18、What should be checked before driving?

A、No parts need to be checked

B、Whether the tires have been cleaned

C、Where the spare tire is placed

D、The fastening and air pressure of tires

Answer:D

19、The sign on the right warns of no passing due to collapse on the road ahead.

Answer:N

20、When carrying a wounded person in a coma, rescue personnel should try to let the unconscious person remain in the supine position.

Answer:N

21、Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to overtake on this road section.

Answer:N

22、The sign on the right indicates a bypass flow intersection ahead.

Answer:N

23、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.

B、If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed

C、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait

D、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed

Answer:ACD

24、Under such circumstances, the driver should stop the vehicle and yield to pedestrians.

Answer:Y

25、The circle in the center of the intersection indicates that drivers should drive along the inner side when making a small left turn.

Answer:Y

26、The marking on the road surface indicates that the speed limit of this road section is 80 km/hour.

Answer:N

27、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.

Answer:Y

28、What should the driver do if he/she wants to turn right at this intersection?

A、Turn right along the straight-going lane

B、Wait behind the stop line

C、Turn right along the right lane

D、Borrow the non-motor vehicle lane and turn right

Answer:C

29、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 4?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:C

30、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is that the wheels may easily spin and skid

Answer:Y

31、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road, what should not be done by the driver?

A、Steering the motor vehicle to the uphill direction

B、Stopping the vehicle by rubbing the vehicle body against the rocks or trees on roadside

C、Driving to the emergency lane and stop the vehicle there

D、Pulling up the stopping brake or change the gear to two positions lower

Answer:D

32、One day, Mr. Yang drove a large bus with 57 passengers(bus capacity 55 people)from 7 pm to 1 am the following morning. At the spot of 3008 kilometers mark by 110 meters on the No. 050 National Road in Jin Chengjiang District, the bus had a malignant traffic accident caused by front left tire burst, killing12 people and injuring 22. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Yang?

A、Fatigued driving

B、Carrying more passengers than permitted

C、Speeding

D、Misoperation

Answer:AB

33、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A、Overtake immediatel

B、Sound the horn continuously to warn

C、Maintain safety distance and overtake

D、Sound horn and speed up to overtake

Answer:C

34、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.

Answer:N

35、When driving on an expressway, drivers should not frequently change lanes.

Answer:Y

36、When the fuel of a motor vehicle catches fire, which of the following things cannot be used to put out the fire?

A、Sandy soil on the roadside

B、Cotton-padded clothes

C、Overalls

D、Water

Answer:D

37、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Follow the vehicle closely

B、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its left

C、Keep a long braking distance

D、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its right

Answer:C

38、Mr Li drove a large bus with 21 passengers( capacity 35 people). He found the braking system was abnormal on the way but failed to repair it. When running on the Shuangdao Haiwan Bridge at a speed of 50 kilometers per hour(speed limit 40 km/h), the bus fell into the sea due to a braking system failure, killing 13 people and injuring 8. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Li?

A、Speeding

B、Fatigued drivin

C、Carrying more passengers than permitted

D、Driving a motor vehicle with potential safety hazard

Answer:AD

39、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left and right turns are permitted on the lanes ahead.

Answer:Y

40、When driving on an expressway in rain, the driver should slow down to avoid steering failure arising from "water slide"

Answer:Y

41、Under the circumstances shown in the flash, what should be done by the vehicle in front?

A、Reduce speed swiftly or apply emergency brake

B、Drive at a higher speed after giving a proper space

C、Reduce speed and yield by the right side of the road

D、Drive at a higher speed by the right side of the road

Answer:C

42、What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A、Slow down and pass

B、Speed up and pass

C、Sound the horn and pass

D、Stop immediately

Answer:A

43、As shown in the flash, what should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A、Speed up and pass rapidl

B、Stop immediately

C、Sound the horn to indicate the pedestrians to yield

D、Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motor vehicles before passing

Answer:D

44、What is the function of ABS during emergency braking?

A、Shortening the braking distance

B、Keeping steering capacity of the motor vehicle

C、Relief the braking inertia

D、Controlling directions automatically

Answer:B

45、This sign indicates the traffic broadcast and radio television channel of highway.

Answer:N

46、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers lould follow the vehicle in front and drive into the Intersection to wait.

Answer:N

47、What should the driver do if he/she encounters pedestrians in this situation at an intersection?

A、Slow down promptly and stop to yield

B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

C、Speed up and pass in front of the pedestrians

D、Turn on the headlamps to warn the pedestrians to yield

Answer:A

48、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Parking prohibited

B、Temporary parking permitted

C、Picking up or dropping off passengers permitted

D、Stopping to unload permitted

Answer:A

49、When a motor vehicle slides sideways on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should violently turn the steering wheel to adjust the direction.

Answer:N

50、When a motor vehicle falls into water and the side door cannot be opened, which of the following methods is correct for self-rescue?

A、Smash the window glass

B、Close the windows

C、Make calls for help

D、Try to open the door with a tool

Answer:A

河南科目四英文版模拟 相关内容
甘肃英语c1科目四考试 外国人学驾照视频 上海英文驾考PDF题库 云南驾考科目四英语 辽宁英文驾考app 辽宁考驾照科目四有英文版 外国人考驾照笔试是英语吗 湖北驾校一点科目一英文版 辽宁英文考驾照用语 贵州2025科目四英文版 内蒙古科目一考试英文版 外国人考中国驾照笔试难吗 安徽考驾照科目四有英文版 老外考驾照需要准备什么东西呢 湖北科目四考题英文版 福建2025科目一考试英文

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>