驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 青海考驾照科目四有英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

青海考驾照科目四有英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、How should the driver pass this place safely?

A、Speed up and pass in the front of the pedestrians

B、Bypass behind the pedestrians

C、Slow down and sound the horn

D、Stop and wait until the pedestrians pass

Answer:D

2、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?

A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope

B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on

C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on

D、Follow the vehicle in front closely

Answer:A

3、What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A、Slow down and pass

B、Speed up and pass

C、Sound the horn and pass

D、Stop immediately

Answer:A

4、The sign on the right warns for children on the section ahead.

Answer:Y

5、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should stop and yield

Answer:Y

6、When a motor vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section of the road, the driver should stop, observe and select a level and solid section or a section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

7、What is the function of ABS during emergency braking?

A、Shortening the braking distance

B、Keeping steering capacity of the motor vehicle

C、Relief the braking inertia

D、Controlling directions automatically

Answer:B

8、How should motor vehicle drivers make a U-turn at the intersection ahead?

A、Make a U-turn in the waiting area for turning left

B、Make a U-turn at the broken line area of the Intersection

C、Wait until the left-turn indicator is on

D、Wait until the straight-going signal is on

Answer:B

9、The driver should speed up to 40 kilometers per hour when he/she sees this traffic sign.

Answer:N

10、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?

A、Closely follow the vehicle in front

B、Increase the safety distance

C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles

D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

Answer:B

11、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, which of the following measures should be taken first?

A、Prevent heat loss

B、Bring him/her to a place with fresh air

C、Give him/her artificial respiration

D、Depress the heart over the chest

Answer:B

12、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed by the right side swiftly and yield.

Answer:Y

13、The sign on the right indicates that no long-sounding horn.

Answer:N

14、As shown in this picture, the intersection guide line is designed to help drivers make turns.

Answer:Y

15、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure, what should the driver do?

A、Immediately steer and adjust

B、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as early as possible

C、Steer to the side where there is no obstacle to evade

D、Steer to the side where there is an obstacle to evade

Answer:B

16、When disembarking, what should be done by drivers in order to keep safe?

A、Opening the door and disembarking immediately after stopping

B、Observing the traffic situation ahead

C、Opening the door first and then observing the situation beside and behind the vehicle

D、Observing the situation beside and behind the vehicle before opening the door slowly

Answer:D

17、This sign warns that the section ahead is under traffic monitoring.

Answer:Y

18、What's the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?

A、High resistance force

B、Sideways slide

C、The motor vehicle bumps

D、Steering failure

Answer:B

19、After a motor vehicle falls into water, the driver should immediately close the windows to prevent water from flowing into the compartment and to keep the air from flowing out. At the same time, he/she should make calls to tell the rescue personnel the place of the accident and wait for their arrival.

Answer:N

20、What should the driver do if the back wheel slides to the right on a muddy road?

A、Continuously speed up

B、Turn right

C、Turn left

D、Apply emergency brake

Answer:B

21、Those traffic police signals mean turning right.

Answer:N

22、When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A、Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B、Stop close to the vehicle in front

C、Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer:C

23、When driving on a muddy road, what should the driver do?

A、Try to avoid using the foot brake

B、Drive slowly in mid or low gear

C、Firmly hold the steering wheel

D、Speed up and pass through

Answer:ABC

24、The driver should pay attention to the left side when the motor vehicle passes this intersection.

Answer:N

25、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road, what should not be done by the driver?

A、Steering the motor vehicle to the uphill direction

B、Stopping the vehicle by rubbing the vehicle body against the rocks or trees on roadside

C、Driving to the emergency lane and stop the vehicle there

D、Pulling up the stopping brake or change the gear to two positions lower

Answer:D

26、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should not reduce speed.

Answer:N

27、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 1?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

28、The motor vehicle equipped with ABS may sideslip during an emergency brake.

Answer:Y

29、Two parallel broken double-yellow lines indicate the position of a diversion lane.

Answer:Y

30、The sign on the right warns of a guarded railway crossing 100 meters ahead.

Answer:N

31、The sign on the right warns of a wet road surface ahead.

Answer:Y

32、The sign on the right warns of an embankment road 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

33、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road the driver should change the gear to one position or two positions lower, and control the speed by taking advantage of the braking role of the engine.

Answer:Y

34、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of a highway, an effective protective measure is to turn dramatically in the opposite direction.

Answer:N

35、When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should gently depress the brake pedal, reduce speed and stop the vehicle slowly.

Answer:Y

36、The broken yellow line in the center of the road indicates that bypassing by crossing the line is prohibited in any condition.

Answer:N

37、When encountering this situation around a school, the driver should speed up and pass as quickly as possible.

Answer:N

38、When leaving an expressway, drivers should enter the ramp after slowing down in the deceleration lane.

Answer:Y

39、When driving in rain or snow, the driver should turn left to stabilize the vehicle if the motor vehicle slides to the right side.

Answer:N

40、What should the driver do upon seeing this sign?

A、Slow down, look and pass slowly

B、Sound the horn to drive them away

C、Go through from the spaces between animals

D、Drive slowly and drive them away from the motor venicle

Answer:A

41、After speeding up to more than 60 km/hour, a motor vehicle driver may drive onto the driving lane directly.

Answer:N

42、When encountering this situation on a mountainous road, motor vehicle drivers should overtake the vehicle in front by speeding up.

Answer:N

43、What should the driver do if he/she wants to turn right at this intersection?

A、Turn right along the straight-going lane

B、Wait behind the stop line

C、Turn right along the right lane

D、Borrow the non-motor vehicle lane and turn right

Answer:C

44、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Braking length is extended

B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D、The braking length will be shorter

Answer:A

45、When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should use emergency braking while controlling the direction of the vehicle at the same time to stop the vehicle qulckly.

Answer:N

46、Mr Peng drove a heavy semi-trailer tractor with 37.7 tons of cargo(capacity 25 tons). When descending a slope on the Daguang Expressway, the tractor had a rear-end collision with Mr. Li's heavy dump truck ( carrying 3.17 cubes of loess and 24 passengers in the container)occupying the emergency lane. As a result of this accident, 16 people were killed and 13 injured What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、Mr Peng exceeded the speed limit

B、Mr. Peng's tractor carried more cargo than limited

C、Mr Li illegally drove in the emergency lane

D、Mr. Li's truck illegally carried passengers in the container

Answer:BCD

47、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Pull over

C、Drive to the waiting area for turning left

D、Turn right at the intersection

Answer:D

48、Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A、Oxidizing materials

B、Inflammable solid materials

C、Explosives

D、Self-igniting articles

Answer:C

49、Mr. Tang drove a large bus with 74 passengers (capacity 30 people). When descending a long curving slope at a speed of 38 kilometers per hour, the bus overturned to a brook beside the road. As a result of the accident, 17 people were killed and 57 people injured. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr. Tang?

A、Driving after drinking

B、Carrying more passengers than permitted

C、Fatigued driving

D、Speeding

Answer:BD

50、The circle in the center of the intersection indicates that drivers should drive along the inner side when making a small left turn.

Answer:Y

青海考驾照科目四有英文版 相关内容
陕西关于考驾照的英语 甘肃只认识英文可以考科目四吗 云南2025科目四英文版 内蒙古英文考驾照用语 辽宁英文版驾考 新疆科目四英文版题目 陕西英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 辽宁科目四英文版 甘肃科目四考题英文版 青海关于考驾照的英语 广西驾考英语版题库book 北京驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 江苏驾考英文版题库 甘肃驾考科目四英语 宁夏科目四英文版模拟 山西科目四英文版题目

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>