驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 重庆外国人考驾照科目四
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

重庆外国人考驾照科目四

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When driving in rain or snow, the driver should turn left to stabilize the vehicle if the motor vehicle slides to the right side.

Answer:N

2、The sign on the right indicates to stop and yield for oncoming vehicles approaching on the road ahead.

Answer:N

3、When encountering this situation, which of the following is the correct way to overtake other vehicles?

A、Turn on high-beam

B、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

C、Turn on low-beam

D、Turning on hazard lamp

Answer:D

4、The sign in front indicates a one-kilometer distance from the next left exit.

Answer:N

5、Mr. Qian drove a large sleeper coach with 45 passengers (capacity 40 people) at a speed of more than 40 kilometers per hour. On a long slope with sharp curves in Basu County, the coach fell into a 100-meter-deep valley, killing 17 people and injuring 20. What's the main illegal act committed by MrQian?

A、Making a cellphone call while driving

B、Speeding

C、Carrying more people than permitted

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:BC

6、The sign in front is an advance announcement of the directions led by the interchange.

Answer:Y

7、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.

Answer:Y

8、Drivers are allowed to cross the broken and solid white line on the road when changing lanes or pulling over.

Answer:Y

9、The sign on the left indicates no U-turn at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

10、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.

Answer:N

11、Motor vehicles can turn right when driving into an intersection with this traffic signal.

Answer:Y

12、The white solid line on the right side of the road indicates the boundary of a driving lane and crosswalk.

Answer:N

13、Drivers neednt yield to pedestrians who display such behavior.

Answer:N

14、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A、Applying emergency braking and pulling over

B、Firmly holding the steering wheel and keeping the vehicle going straight

C、Immediately releasing the accelerator pedal

D、Gently depressing the brake pedal

Answer:BCD

15、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:A

16、Mr Ran drove his car from 6am until 11 am without rest, falling down a steep 85-meter ridge at one side of a highway 1 km from Xunan Road in Xuahan County,killing 13 people and injuring 9. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Ran commit?

A、Speeding

B、Driving not in accordance with the traffic markings

C、Exceeding carrying capacity

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:D

17、Drivers may go straight and pass through when traffic police give these hand signals

Answer:N

18、After a motor vehicle falls into water, the driver won't be able to open the side doors or windows to escape until water nearly fills up the compartment.

Answer:Y

19、The broken white line rectangle area on the right side of the road indicates that long stopping is permitted here.

Answer:N

20、The sign on the right warns for livestock on the road ahead.

Answer:N

21、The sign on the right warns of a wildlife protection area ahead.

Answer:N

22、In rain, the most effective way to avoid the danger arising from "water slide" is to drive at high speed

Answer:N

23、When driving on a muddy road, what should drivers do if the wheels spin and slide?

A、Cover the ground under the wheels with gravels

B、Change to a high gear and speed out

C、Cover the ground under the driving wheels with gravels

D、Violently turn the steering wheel and suddenly leed up

Answer:C

24、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?

A、Turn on the hazard lamps

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the fog lamp

D、Turn on the low-beam

Answer:D

25、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.

B、If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed

C、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait

D、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed

Answer:ACD

26、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

27、When driving on the expressway in a heavy rain, what should the driver do to avoid "water sliding" phenomenon?

A、Install slide-proof devices

B、Speed up

C、Slow down

D、Continue to depress the brake

Answer:C

28、When driving on an expressway, what should the driver do if he/she has missed an exit but the next exit is far away?

A、Reverse along the road shoulder

B、Continue on

C、Stop immediately

D、Make a U-turn at the current location

Answer:B

29、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.

Answer:N

30、The sign on the right indicates a 2-kilometer distance from the Donglushan Service Area on the highway.

Answer:Y

31、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should stop and yield

Answer:Y

32、The sign in front indicates a 2-kilometer distance from the destination of the highway ahead.

Answer:Y

33、A motor vehicle should not pass the level crossing rapidly in this situation.

Answer:Y

34、When running on an expressway with three lanes in each direction, which one of the following lanes is not appropriate for the motor vehicle to use if its speed ranges between 90 kilometers per hour and 110 kilometers per hour?

A、The far left lane

B、The middle lane

C、The far right lane

D、Any lane

Answer:A

35、What should be done by drivers in order to drive safely on the road in this condition?

A、Make a large turn on the left side of the road

B、Make a turn on the central line of the curve

C、Make a small turn on the right side of the road

D、Make a turn by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:C

36、The stop-and-yield line at the intersection ahead indicates that vehicle drivers should reduce speed and give the right of way to vehicles on the trunk road.

Answer:N

37、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this kind of road surface?

A、Slide over by using neutral gear

B、Pass with a high speed

C、Pass by speeding up

D、Pass with a low speed

Answer:D

38、The sign on the right warns to keep a safe distance on the road ahead.

Answer:N

39、When temporarily parking on a raining day, what kind of lamp should the driver turn on?

A、Front and back fog lamps

B、Hazard warning lamp

C、Headlamp

D、Reversing lamp

Answer:B

40、What should the driver do when he/she sees this sign on the road?

A、Use emergency braking

B、Slow down and take a look

C、Sound the horn intermittently

D、Prepare to bypass

Answer:B

41、What should drivers keep in mind when driving on amountainous road?

A、Keep a safe distance

B、Avoid occupancy of another lane when making a turn

C、Downshift in advance when ascending an abrupt slope

D、Taking full advantage of engine braking when descending a long slope

Answer:ABCD

42、The sign in front indicates the allocation of roads ahead.

Answer:N

43、When braking, the steering will become impossible if the front wheels are blocked

Answer:Y

44、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:D

45、This sign indicates that vehicles can either drive straight or turn right at the fly-over junction ahead.

Answer:N

46、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers may make good use of neutral gear to coast.

Answer:N

47、Mr. Shi drove a low-speed cargo vehicle (capacity 1.2 tons)with 4.05 tons of cargo. At the spot of 51 kilometers mark by 260 meters on the No. 314 County Road in Ningjin County, the cargo vehicle had a head-on collision with a normally running midsize bus( capacity 11 people and carrying12) from the opposite direction after passing the central line of the road and overtaking the front vehicle in the same direction. As a result of this accident, 10 people were killed and 2 injured. What are the illegal acts in this case?

A、The cargo vehicle carried more cargo than capacity

B、The cargo vehicle illegally overtook other vehicles

C、The bus carried more passengers than capacit

D、The driver of the bus kept driving when tired

Answer:ABC

48、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A、Turning on the indicator in advance

B、Observing closely before changing a lane

C、Change lanes at will

D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer:C

49、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only right turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

50、When a motor vehicle enters an expressway from the ramp, which of the following lamps should be turned on?

A、The left-turn indicator

B、The right-turn indicator

C、The hazard warning lamp

D、The headlamp

Answer:A

重庆外国人考驾照科目四 相关内容
河南科目四英文版题目 浙江科目四有英文版吗 黑龙江科目四考试英文版 江苏科目一有英文版吗 辽宁驾考科目一英文版题库 江苏英文驾考科目四app 河南驾考科目四英语 西藏驾考英文版题库 四川英语c1考试 河南驾照科目一英文版题库 内蒙古只认识英文可以考科目一吗 China driving exam 河南英文驾考题库PDF电子版 内蒙古外国人考驾照科目四 四川英文版驾考 青海外国人考科目一 英文

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>