驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 浙江科目四考题英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

浙江科目四考题英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure and an accident is unavoidable, what should the driver do?

A、Apply emergency brake

B、Immediately steer and adjust

C、Immediately steer to the side where there is no obstacle and evade

D、Immediately steer to the side where there is an obstacle and evade

Answer:A

2、If a motor vehicle enters a driving lane under this situation, what should the driver do?

A、Control the driving speed and follow the last vehicle

B、Speed up and cut in front of the second vehicl

C、Speed up and cut in front of the first vehicle

D、Cut in between two vehicles at will

Answer:A

3、Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to maintain safe driving?

A、Sound the horn or turn on the headlamps

B、Reduce speed or drive on the right side

C、Keep to the central line as best as possible

D、Drive on the left side of the road

Answer:B

4、When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?

A、The artery near the heart

B、The artery lower to the wound

C、The artery further from the heart

D、The artery in the center of the wound

Answer:A

5、Under such circumstances, the motor vehicle is allowed to overtake.

Answer:N

6、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver?

A、Reducing speed to give the right of way to the non-motor vehicle

B、Continuously sounding the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield

C、Bypassing on the left of the non-motor vehicle

D、Accelerating to overtake by occupying the opposite lane

Answer:A

7、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should stop and yield

Answer:Y

8、The stop-and-yield line at the intersection ahead indicates that vehicle drivers should reduce speed and give the right of way to vehicles on the trunk road.

Answer:N

9、Motor vehicles on this kind of road are only allowed to overtake the vehicle in front from left.

Answer:Y

10、Under such circumstances at an intersection. what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Drive into the intersection and wait

B、Wait in front of the intersection stop-line

C、Pass through in the right non-motor vehicle lane

D、Pass through the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:B

11、The sign in front indicates a one-kilometer distance from the next left exit.

Answer:N

12、The driver should take emergency evasion measures when the motor vehicle suddenly self-ignites. Which ones of the following methods are correct?

A、Spray clean water to extinguish the fire

B、Report to the police

C、Use the spare fire extinguisher in the vehicle to put out the fire

D、Set up a warning sign in the oncoming direction

Answer:BCD

13、What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?

A、Cut speed as approaching each other

B、Pass each other by speeding up properly

C、Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance

D、Pass each other along the central line to the best

Answer:C

14、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle counters this situation?

A、Sound the horn continuously to warn

B、Speed up and bypass from the front

C、Slow down when encountering any risks

D、Slow down voluntarily and yield

Answer:D

15、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver who has been overtaken?

A、Sounding the horn to warn the vehicle that overtook

B、Reducing speed or pulling over by the right side

C、Protesting by turning on the high-beam

D、Catching up with and overtaking the vehicle that overtook, and offering admonitions

Answer:B

16、The signs on each side warn of changes in road alignment ahead.

Answer:Y

17、What should be done by drivers in order to safely pass through the curve in this condition?

A、Reduce speed and drive o the right side

B、Drive on the central line of the road

C、Drive on the outer side of the curve

D、Drive by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:A

18、The sign on the right indicates to stop and yield for oncoming vehicles approaching on the road ahead.

Answer:N

19、Before making a U-turn at the intersection ahead, motor vehicle drivers should drive to the lane for turning left and going straight.

Answer:N

20、What is the intersection ahead indicated by the right sign?

A、T-shaped intersection

B、Y-shaped intersection

C、Cross-shaped intersection

D、Roundabout

Answer:D

21、what should motor vehicle drivers do under the circumstances shown in the flash?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

C、Pass before the pedestrians

D、Immediately change to another lane to bypass the pedestrians

Answer:A

22、For evading an emergency on an expressway, which of the following principles should drivers stick to?

A、Evading vehicles first and objects later

B、Evading people first and objects later

C、Evading vehicles first and people later

D、Evading objects first and people later

Answer:B

23、Mr. Qi drove a large bus with 28 passengers(capacit 55 people). When arriving at an intersection without any traffic signals from south to north at a speed of 50 kilometers per hour, the bus had a side collision with Mr. Li's heavy semi-trailer tractor (capacity 40 tons and carrying 55.2 tons) running from east to west. As a result of this accident, 12 people were killed and 17 injured. What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、The bus carried more passengers than capacity

B、The bus exceeded the speed limit

C、The tractor carried more cargo than capacity

D、The driver of the tractor was inexperienced

Answer:BC

24、The sign on the right side indicates that turning left is not permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

25、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

26、The sign on the right warns that there are vehicles converging into the intersection on the right.

Answer:Y

27、What should drivers keep in mind when driving on amountainous road?

A、Keep a safe distance

B、Avoid occupancy of another lane when making a turn

C、Downshift in advance when ascending an abrupt slope

D、Taking full advantage of engine braking when descending a long slope

Answer:ABCD

28、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.

Answer:Y

29、The broken white line on the right side of the road indicates that drivers are allowed to change lanes by crossing the line.

Answer:Y

30、The marking on the road surface indicates that the speed limit of this road section is 50 km/hour.

Answer:Y

31、When parking temporarily in this situation, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to turn the steering wheel left to avoid sliding.

Answer:Y

32、The motor vehicle should speed up and pass rapidly under this situation.

Answer:N

33、Mr. Tong drove a large bus(capacity 55 people and carrying 54)to Taiyuan City. When he drove on a muddy road at the speed of 45 kilometers per hour, the bus skidded into a deep ditch, killing 14 people dead and badly injuring 40 What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Tong?

A、Overloaded

B、Speeding

C、Driving after drinking

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:B

34、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

35、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?

A、Closely follow the vehicle in front

B、Increase the safety distance

C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles

D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

Answer:B

36、When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?

A、Cut off the power

B、Wear gas mask and protect gloves

C、Turn off the valve to stop leaking

D、Evacuate people to the leeward side

Answer:D

37、In order to keep safe when driving on the highway, which ones of the following statements are prohibited acts?

A、Reversing, moving against regulations, making a U-turn by crossing the central divider, or stopping in the lane.

B、Riding or rolling on the lane-dividing line or driving on the shoulder

C、Overtaking on ramps, accelerations lanes, ordeceleration lanes.

D、Testing vehicles or learning to drive a vehicle

Answer:ABCD

38、When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?

A、Unstable tire pressure

B、Even lower tire pressure

C、Driving resistance increases

D、Tire burst

Answer:D

39、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.

Answer:Y

40、When an erosive material catches fire, it should not be put out with water cannon.

Answer:Y

41、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 1?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

42、Motor vehicles are permitted to follow the guidance of the arrow in this picture and enter the lane of an expressway.

Answer:N

43、A driver should speed up when passing through road sections with this traffic marking.

Answer:N

44、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road and cannot be restarted, the driver should apply emergency braking to force the vehicle to stop as fastas possible.

Answer:N

45、Under such circumstances, what should be done bY motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A、Set off after pedestrians pass

B、Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

D、Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly

Answer:A

46、Drivers may go ahead when traffic polices posture is like this.

Answer:Y

47、Motor vehicles are permitted to move to the right lane at this intersection.

Answer:N

48、The sign on the right indicates that sounding the horn is prohibited here.

Answer:N

49、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y

50、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 6?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:C

浙江科目四考题英文版 相关内容
河北驾照科目一英文版题库 河南科目四英文版 四川英文驾考app 新疆驾考英语版题库book 甘肃考驾照的英文单词 四川驾照科目四英文版题库 吉林驾考英语 江苏科目四英文版在哪里找 广东驾照科目四英文版题库 老外在中国考驾照需要什么材料 内蒙古科目四英文版模拟 广西科目四有英文版吗 西藏科目一英文版模拟 上海外国人考驾照科目一 陕西考驾照的英文单词 四川科目一考试英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>