1、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?
A、violation registration system
B、mileage reward system
C、mandatory write-off system
D、accumulated penalty points system
Answer:D
2、How long can a driver drives without rest?
A、less than 6hrs
B、less than 8hrs
C、less than 10hrs
D、less than 4hrs
Answer:D
3、In which section cannot overtake?
A、main streets
B、elevated road
C、crosswalk
D、ring express
Answer:C
4、This sign indicates running slowly or stopping to let the vehicle on main road go first.

Answer:Y
5、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B、the special lane for motorcycles
C、the special lane for battery bicycles
D、the special lane for bicycles
Answer:A
6、In which section cannot overtake?
A、mountain road
B、urban elevated road
C、urban expressway
D、narrow bridge and curve
Answer:D
7、If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.
Answer:Y
8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、a manned level crossing
B、an unmanned level crossing
C、multi-crossing of railway and road
D、yielding the train with care
Answer:C
9、What is the time limit of deferred license checking due to military service, abroad and other reasons?
A、3 years
B、5 years
C、1 years
D、2 years
Answer:A
10、This sign means a Y-shaped intersection ahead.

Answer:N
11、Traffic Police only imposes a fine if a vehicle is suspected of using the falsified or altered label of inspection.
Answer:N
12、Which part does it control when rotating this part of the switch?

A、the low beam lights
B、the head and tail fog lights
C、high beam lights
D、turn signals
Answer:B
13、Cannot make a U turn in this section.

Answer:Y
14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、observation deck
B、car park
C、rest area
D、parking space
Answer:A
15、The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______
A、a criminal restriction and a fine
B、a prison term of more than 2 years
C、a criminal detention and a fine
D、a prison term of less than 2 years
Answer:C
16、Which kind of vehicles are allowed to run in the lane with this marking on road?

A、public transport vehicles
B、private vehicles
C、taxis
D、official vehicles
Answer:A
17、It flashes when breaking down.

Answer:N
18、When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with non-motorized vehicles on both sides, the driver should _________.
A、Reduce speed and go slowly
B、Go forward normally
C、Speed up and pass
D、Continuously honk
Answer:A
19、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it runs on the road failing to place a label of inspection.
Answer:Y
20、When a vehicle approaches a bus stopping at a bus stop, the driver should ______ in case the bus starts up suddenly or pedestrians cross in front of the bus.
A、Reduce speed, keep a sufficient distance and be ready to stop anytime
B、Maintain the normal speed
C、Honk to remind, speed up and pass
D、Be ready to apply emergency braking
Answer:A
21、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection
B、T-shaped intersection
C、intersection
D、ring intersection
Answer:B
22、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、passing by the right side
B、passing by the left side
C、running to right side
D、running the roundabout
Answer:D
23、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、going straight or U turn
B、going straight or left turn
C、going straight or changing to left lane
D、left turn or U turn
Answer:B
24、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no borrowing lane
B、no changing lane
C、no overtaking
D、no U turn
Answer:C
25、When the road maintenance vehicle and the engineering vehicle are on duty, the passing vehicles should avoid with care.
Answer:Y
26、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、location and distance
B、driving route
C、destination name
D、driving direction
Answer:A
27、Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____
A、violating traffic regulations
B、running 50% faster than the specified speed limit
C、escaped after causing traffic accident
D、driving without driver license
Answer:B
28、When encountering school children crossing the road in a queue, the driver should ______.
A、Speed up in advance and pass forcefully
B、Stop to yield
C、Reduce speed and go slowly
D、Continuously honk to urge them
Answer:B
29、What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 200m?
A、less than 100km/hr
B、less than 90km/hr
C、less than 60km/hr
D、less than 80km/hr
Answer:C
30、Displays the current speed is 20 km / h

Answer:N
31、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、turn left
B、wait to turn left
C、reduce speed and pass slowly
D、turn right
Answer:B
32、It lights to remind that engine coolant may be insufficient.

Answer:Y
33、In this case, by the right side of the bus lane to overtake.

Answer:N
34、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______
A、driving license
B、ID card
C、pass paper
D、qualification certificate
Answer:A
35、What pedal is it?

A、accelerator pedal
B、clutch pedal
C、handbrake
D、the brake pedal
Answer:A
36、What kind of marking is the yellow broken line in the center of the road?

A、indicative marking
B、prohibitive marking
C、warning sign
D、auxiliary marking
Answer:A
37、If the vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost, the vehicle owner should apply to the vehicle management station at the registration place for reissuing.
Answer:Y
38、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the side fans work
B、air external circulation
C、the front fan works
D、air internal circulation
Answer:C
39、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no yielding
B、yield while crossing each other
C、reduce speed and yield
D、stop to yield
Answer:C
40、Can leave the expressway into the ramp from this location directly.

Answer:N
41、A driver should observe the dynamic situation of the rear side vehicles before driving into the traffic flow from other road.
Answer:Y
42、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、wait to turn left
B、pull over
C、turn right
D、reduce speed and pass slowly
Answer:C
43、This sign reminds there is a ferry ahead for vehicles.

Answer:Y
44、It lights when turning on the right-turn signal.

Answer:N
45、Violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the act of violation of the law.
Answer:Y
46、If a motorized vehicle driver drives on the road after getting drunk is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.
Answer:N
47、May stop temporarily in the lane for non-motorized vehicles in this section.

Answer:N
48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、payment lane on the expressway
B、check lane on the expressway
C、card getting lane on the expressway
D、ETC lane on the expressway
Answer:D
49、Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission?
A、low-speed truck
B、small motor vehicle
C、motorcycle
D、light truck with automatic transmission
Answer:D
50、When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.
Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有