驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 天津科目四英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

天津科目四英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver?

A、Reducing speed to give the right of way to the non-motor vehicle

B、Continuously sounding the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield

C、Bypassing on the left of the non-motor vehicle

D、Accelerating to overtake by occupying the opposite lane

Answer:A

2、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road and cannot be restarted, the driver should apply emergency braking to force the vehicle to stop as fastas possible.

Answer:N

3、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A、Tire pressure will be unstable

B、Tire pressure will increase

C、Driving resistance will decrease

D、The tire will burst

Answer:D

4、When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?

A、Maintain a large safety distance

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the low-bea

D、Sound the horn in due time

Answer:A

5、When a motor vehicle falls into water and the side door cannot be opened, which of the following methods is correct for self-rescue?

A、Smash the window glass

B、Close the windows

C、Make calls for help

D、Try to open the door with a tool

Answer:A

6、Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to make a U-turn at this intersection.

Answer:N

7、If a motor vehicle enters a driving lane under this situation, what should the driver do?

A、Control the driving speed and follow the last vehicle

B、Speed up and cut in front of the second vehicl

C、Speed up and cut in front of the first vehicle

D、Cut in between two vehicles at will

Answer:A

8、The area in the yellow rectangle markings on the right side of the road indicates that temporary stopping is permitted here.

Answer:N

9、In such circumstances, which one of the following statements is the safest measure for a motor vehicle driver to take?

A、Accelerate to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possibl

B、Voluntarily reduce speed and refrain from overtaking

C、Sound the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield

D、Turn on the headlamp to warn the oncoming vehicle to yield

Answer:B

10、When encountering an emergency on a highway, the driver should not drastically turn to evade.

Answer:Y

11、The cross-hatched marking indicates an area where vehicle drivers are allowed to stop and wait.

Answer:N

12、When extinguishing a fire, the driver should refrain from breathing through mouth or crying loudly Otherwise, the fire and smoke will scorch the upper respiratory tract.

Answer:Y

13、How to ensure safe driving at night?

A、Drive at speed limit

B、Cut speed and drive carefully

C、Maintain the current speed

D、Drive above the speed limit

Answer:B

14、The sign on the right indicates the road width ahead is limited to 3 meters.

Answer:Y

15、In order to keep safe when driving on the highway, which ones of the following statements are prohibited acts?

A、Reversing, moving against regulations, making a U-turn by crossing the central divider, or stopping in the lane.

B、Riding or rolling on the lane-dividing line or driving on the shoulder

C、Overtaking on ramps, accelerations lanes, ordeceleration lanes.

D、Testing vehicles or learning to drive a vehicle

Answer:ABCD

16、After a tire bursts and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he/she should not risk using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

Answer:Y

17、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers may make good use of neutral gear to coast.

Answer:N

18、This sign warns of an intersection of railways and highways ahead.

Answer:Y

19、When encountering children in this condition, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Go ahead by following the children closely

B、Speed up and overtake from the left side of the children

C、Sound the horn to alert the children

D、Reduce speed or stop to yield

Answer:D

20、Motor vehicles on this kind of road are only allowed to overtake the vehicle in front from left.

Answer:Y

21、When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?

A、Turn on the high-beam

B、Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance

C、Turn on the low-beam

D、Turn on the fog lamp

Answer:B

22、What does this sign on the fly-over junction indicate?

A、Turn right

B、Drive straight or turn left

C、Drive straight or turn right

D、Take a U-turn under bridge

Answer:B

23、When a motor vehicle on an expressway stops in an emergency due to breakdown or an accident, what should the driver and the passengers do?

A、Stand in front of the motor vehicle

B、Wait in the motor vehicle for rescue

C、Stand behind the motor vehicle

D、Promptly move to the road shoulder on the right side or the emergency lane

Answer:D

24、What should motor vehicle drivers do under the circumstance shown in the flash?

A、Drive by borrowing the opposite lane

B、Brake suddenly and pass through at a lower speed

C、Drive by the outer side of the curve

D、Reduce speed fully and drive by the right side

Answer:D

25、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.

Answer:N

26、When driving on a muddy road, what should the driver do?

A、Try to avoid using the foot brake

B、Drive slowly in mid or low gear

C、Firmly hold the steering wheel

D、Speed up and pass through

Answer:ABC

27、The driver should yield to other non-motor vehicles when the motor vehicle turns right at this Intersection.

Answer:Y

28、When there is a braking failure, the driver should first control the direction and then try to control the speed.

Answer:Y

29、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y

30、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.

Answer:Y

31、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

32、The sign on the right warns of an uneven road ahead.

Answer:Y

33、When a motor vehicle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily slide sideways.

Answer:Y

34、When driving a motor vehicle equipped with power steering, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and drive slowly if he/she suddenly finds that steering is difficult.

Answer:N

35、Once inflammable gas causes a fire disaster, it should be put out with water in good time.

Answer:N

36、When parking temporarily in this situation, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to turn the steering wheel left to avoid sliding.

Answer:Y

37、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Parking prohibited

B、Temporary parking permitted

C、Picking up or dropping off passengers permitted

D、Stopping to unload permitted

Answer:A

38、Under such circumstances, the motor vehicle is allowed to overtake.

Answer:N

39、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

40、The circle in the center of the intersection indicates that drivers should drive along the inner side when making a small left turn.

Answer:Y

41、Motor vehicles should stop and wait when encountering two red lights flashing alternately at evel crossings.

Answer:Y

42、The sign in the red circle indicates that vehicles except non-motor vehicles are not allowed to drive in this lane.

Answer:Y

43、When a motor vehicle breaks down and cannot be moved away from the expressway, the driver and all passengers should stay in the vehicle and wait for the rescue personnel.

Answer:N

44、Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?

A、Stop at a stipulated place

B、Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets

C、Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road

D、Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane

Answer:D

45、Having driven his truck at 90km/hour on an urban road without road lamps, Mr. Zhou is passing a narrow road using the high-beam and cutting off the way of an oncoming passenger car that runs into the right guardrail as a consequence. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Zhou commit?

A、Speeding

B、Approaching a vehicle not in accordance with related regulations and rules

C、Fatigued driving

D、Using lamps not in accordance with related regulations and rules

Answer:ABD

46、When a wounded person is beneath the wheel or cargo, we should help him/her out immediately by pulling the limbs of the wounded.

Answer:N

47、When a motor vehicle leaves an expressway, which of the following lamp should be turned on?

A、The left-turn indicator

B、The right-turn indicator

C、The hazard warning lamp

D、The headlamp

Answer:B

48、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle passes a flyover?

A、Speed up and pass rapidly

B、Keep the speed under 15 km/hour

C、Drive at the speed indicated by the traffic sign

D、Drive close to the central line of the flyover

Answer:C

49、If a fast moving vehicle has a steering failure, using emergency braking can easily cause an overturn.

Answer:Y

50、The sign on the right warns of a one-way tunnel ahead.

Answer:N

天津科目四英文版 相关内容
老外考驾照的理论书籍有哪些呢 宁夏英文驾考书 新疆驾照考试科目四英文版 外国的考驾照跟中国的一样吗 国外人在中国考驾照难吗 吉林英文驾考app 老外驾考电脑版下载教程 宁夏科目一有英文版吗 广西英文版驾考 河南驾考科目四英语 宁夏英语c1科目四考试 老外考驾照科三视频教程全集 驾考英文版题库 山东外国人考科目一 英文 外国人驾照考试题库有哪些题目和答案 新疆2025科目一考试英文

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>