驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 江苏驾考科目一英语版书
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

江苏驾考科目一英语版书

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When the fire engine, ambulance and wrecker are executing an emergency task, other vehicles should yield.

Answer:Y

2、In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?

A、penalty points reach 10 points

B、penalty points reach 6 points

C、driving license lost or destroyed

D、driving license is nearly expired

Answer:C

3、The traffic lights allow the vehicle to ______

A、turn right

B、stop and wait

C、turn left

D、go straight

Answer:A

4、The yellow lane-dividing line on the road is used to _____

A、allow to drive in left lane

B、separate the traffic flow in opposite directions

C、separate the traffic flow in the same direction

D、prohibit to cross the opposite lane

Answer:B

5、This sign reminds there is a ferry ahead for vehicles.

Answer:Y

6、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is _________.

A、The resistance to the vehicle becomes weaker

B、The tires can easily spin and skid

C、The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D、The road grip becomes stronger

Answer:B

7、When overtaking on a mountain road, the vehicle should overtake ______.

A、By taking every possible chance

B、By selecting a wide gentle uphill section

C、By selecting a fairly long downhill section

D、By selecting a relatively gentle downhill section

Answer:B

8、Whats the meaning of the yellow marking on the road?

A、gradual road width

B、more carriageways

C、closing to obstacle

D、construction section indication

Answer:A

9、When encountering slow-moving vehicles at an intersection that has no traffic signals, the motorized vehicle should pass alternately.

Answer:Y

10、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

11、Cannot make a U turn in this section.

Answer:Y

12、How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?

A、stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside

B、stop in the parking area

C、stop anywhere as will by the roadside

D、stop in the sidewalk

Answer:B

13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、rescue call number on expressway

B、service call number on expressway

C、police call number on expressway

D、traffic radio frequency on expressway

Answer:D

14、The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.

Answer:Y

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stopping temporarily is allowed

B、long stopping is allowed

C、no long stopping

D、no stopping

Answer:D

16、What is the max speed when passing this curve?

A、40km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:B

17、How to pass when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、make sure it is safe to pass

B、turn right and speed up to pass

C、speed up and pass straight

D、turn left and speed up to pass

Answer:A

18、What is the max speed on muddy road?

A、15km/hr

B、20km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no honking the tweeter

B、no honking the woofer

C、should honk

D、no honking

Answer:C

20、What is the max speed on this city road?

A、30km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:C

21、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no entering the intersection

B、no right turn

C、no changing lane

D、no U turn

Answer:B

22、It lights to indicate that ______

A、not buckled up

B、safety belt malfunction

C、the safety belts are too loose

D、buckled up already

Answer:A

23、What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?

A、40km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

24、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

25、How to use lights when overtaking at night?

A、turn off the high beam light

B、turn on high beam lights

C、use fog lights

D、using the high and low beam lights alternately

Answer:D

26、The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.

A、The engine can easily stop

B、The vehicle can easily slide sideways

C、The resistance the vehicle increases

D、The visibility is low and the vision is poor

Answer:D

27、The continuously flashing yellow light means that the vehicle may speed up and pass.

Answer:N

28、You should speed up to go through the railway crossing in this case.

Answer:N

29、You should speed up to change lane in front of the red car.

Answer:N

30、When driving on a mountain road covered by ice and snow, the vehicle behind should ______ if the vehicle in front is climbing a slope.

A、Climb slowly

B、Closely follow and climb

C、Select a proper place to stop and climb after the vehicle in front has passed

D、Rapidly overtake the vehicle in front

Answer:C

31、It lights to indicate that ______

A、windscreen wash lacks

B、braking oil lacks

C、cooling system malfunction

D、coolant lacks

Answer:D

32、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for animals

B、watch for wildlife

C、Wildlife Sanctuary

D、Large-scale farms

Answer:A

33、A motorized vehicle driver who violates of traffic lights is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

34、What dangerous acts cant the driver conduct when driving downhill?

A、slide the vehicle in the neutral gear

B、driving in lower gear

C、braking to reduce speed

D、changing to the lower gear in advance

Answer:A

35、When a vehicle goes uphill, the driver should observe the road conditions and the length of the slope in advance and shift to the lower gear in a timely manner to ensure the vehicle has sufficient power.

Answer:Y

36、When the green light at a congested intersection is on, the vehicles _______.

A、May directly enter the intersection

B、Cannot enter the intersection

C、May pass the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane

D、Enter the intersection if it is safe to do so

Answer:B

37、It lights when turning on the left-turn signal.

Answer:N

38、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is 6 years.

Answer:Y

39、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、distance to a tourist area

B、direction of a tourist area

C、symbol of a tourist area

D、category of a tourist area

Answer:A

40、This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

Answer:Y

41、When driving at night, the driver should go at a lower speed because his field of vision is limited and he can hardly observe the traffic conditions beyond the area covered by his vehicle light.

Answer:Y

42、Which is correct when changing lane?

A、turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly

B、reduce speed properly when entering the left lane

C、cannot interfere other vehicles

D、speed up to enter the left lane

Answer:C

43、Which is correct in this kind of intersection?

A、make a U turn along the left lane

B、cannot make a U turn

C、make a U turn through the middle lane

D、make a U turn inside the intersection

Answer:B

44、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he can avoid rear-end collision.

Answer:N

45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、landslide section

B、construction section

C、factory ahead

D、jammed road

Answer:B

46、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver only needs to turn on the turn signal before rapidly entering the new lane.

Answer:N

47、Driving a motorized vehicle in the city road which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

48、What is the max speed on this expressway?

A、60km/hr

B、90km/hr

C、90km/hr

D、120km/hr

Answer:D

49、If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.

Answer:Y

50、What is this instrument?

A、speed and mileage meter

B、engine tachometer

C、top speed meter

D、fuel consumption / 100 km

Answer:A

江苏驾考科目一英语版书 相关内容
上海考驾照的英文单词 宁夏外国人考驾照科目一 内蒙古考驾照科目一有英文版 驾考科目一英语版书 外国驾考难吗现在 内蒙古2025科目四考试英文 外国人考科目四 英文 北京科目一英文版在哪里找 天津驾照科目四英文版题库 外国人用考驾照吗 甘肃驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 西藏驾校一点科目一英文版 上海科目四英文版模拟 天津驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 外国人驾照考试题库有哪些题型

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>