驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 四川2025科目四英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

四川2025科目四英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When a motor vehicle encounters an accident on an expressway, the driver and all passengers should not get off the vehicle and walk around at will.

Answer:N

2、What should a motor vehicle driver do to ensure safety when experiencing a breakdown at night?

A、Park in a safe place

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Turn on clearance lamp and tail lamp

D、Set up a warning sign in accordance with regulation

Answer:ABCD

3、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is that the wheels may easily spin and skid

Answer:Y

4、The guide line of a changeable lane indicates that drivers can choose their direction at will.

Answer:N

5、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

6、When going straight or turning right, drivers are not allowed to drive on or across the guide lines on both sides of the intersection.

Answer:Y

7、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers lould follow the vehicle in front and drive into the Intersection to wait.

Answer:N

8、Sounding the horn on a foggy daY can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.

Answer:Y

9、At 3: 40 a.m. one day, Mr. Sun drove a large bus with 54 passengers(capacity 55 people). At the spot of 229 kilometers mark by 300 meters on Suiyue Expressway, the bus had a rear-end collision with a heavy semi-trailer driven by Mr. Li when passengers were getting off from the bus. As a result of the accident, 26 people were killed and 29 injured. According to the investigation afterwards, Mr. Li had been driving the bus since he left the place of departure at 6 p.m. the day before without any rest. What are the main illegal acts of the two drivers?

A、Mr. Sun illegally parked

B、Mr. Sun carried more passengers than permitted

C、Mr. Li exceeded speed limit

D、Mr. Li kept driving when tired

Answer:AD

10、In such circumstances, which one of the following statements is the safest measure for a motor vehicle driver to take?

A、Accelerate to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possibl

B、Voluntarily reduce speed and refrain from overtaking

C、Sound the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield

D、Turn on the headlamp to warn the oncoming vehicle to yield

Answer:B

11、When the windscreen of a motor vehicle on the highway is cracked by flying rocks or debris which makes visibility poor, the driver should reduce speed gradually, turn on the hazardlamps, drive to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow and stop there.

Answer:Y

12、When reversing in this condition, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A、Reverse at a lower speed

B、Voluntarily stop and yield

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert

D、Reverse in a clockwise direction

Answer:B

13、When passing this mountainous road, motor vehicle drivers should drive along the center of the road.

Answer:N

14、The main reason for this accident is that the pedestrian crossed the street in front of the motor vehicle.

Answer:N

15、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Braking length is extended

B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D、The braking length will be shorter

Answer:A

16、When encountering this situation at the gate of a school, the driver should prepare to stop.

Answer:Y

17、When approaching each other at night in this situation, drivers should watch for the danger where the two motor vehicles headlamps meet(the sight dead zone).

Answer:Y

18、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.

Answer:Y

19、When there is a sudden braking failure on the road, what should be done by the driver?

A、Firmly holding the steering wheel and controlling the direction

B、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed

C、Using the stopping brake to reduce speed

D、Turning on the hazard lamps

Answer:ABCD

20、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure, what should the driver do?

A、Immediately steer and adjust

B、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as early as possible

C、Steer to the side where there is no obstacle to evade

D、Steer to the side where there is an obstacle to evade

Answer:B

21、hen there is a braking failure on a downhill road the driver should immediately try to find and drive to an emergency lane; after stopping the vehicle on the emergency lane, the driver should pull up the stopping brake so as to prevent a second danger arising from the vehicle sliding.

Answer:Y

22、After a tire bursts and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he/she should not risk using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

Answer:Y

23、The sign on the right indicates a 200-meter distance from the gas station ahead.

Answer:Y

24、The sign on the right warns for livestock on the road ahead.

Answer:N

25、what should motor vehicle drivers do under the circumstances shown in the flash?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

C、Pass before the pedestrians

D、Immediately change to another lane to bypass the pedestrians

Answer:A

26、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A、Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B、Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl

C、Park in a safe place

D、Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer:C

27、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure and an accident is unavoidable, what should the driver do?

A、Apply emergency brake

B、Immediately steer and adjust

C、Immediately steer to the side where there is no obstacle and evade

D、Immediately steer to the side where there is an obstacle and evade

Answer:A

28、When rescuing a wounded person in coma causing by excessive blood loss, it is necessary to take measures to prevent heat loss.

Answer:Y

29、Having driven his truck at 90km/hour on an urban road without road lamps, Mr. Zhou is passing a narrow road using the high-beam and cutting off the way of an oncoming passenger car that runs into the right guardrail as a consequence. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Zhou commit?

A、Speeding

B、Approaching a vehicle not in accordance with related regulations and rules

C、Fatigued driving

D、Using lamps not in accordance with related regulations and rules

Answer:ABD

30、When a vehicle encounters a strong side wind, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and press the brake urgently if he feels the vehicle deviates horizontally from the normal direction.

Answer:N

31、Mr. Zou drove a large sleeper coach (capacity 35 people and carrying 47 passengers). At the spot of 938 kilometers of the Jinggang'ao Expressway, large amounts of dangerous chemicals in the coach blew up, killing 41 people and injuring 6. What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、Carrying more passengers than permitted

B、Passengers carried flammable and explosive substances

C、Speeding

D、Illegal parking

Answer:AB

32、The circle in the center of the intersection indicates that drivers should drive along the inner side when making a small left turn.

Answer:Y

33、Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to overtake as long as there are no oncoming vehicles.

Answer:N

34、After a traffic accident, what is the most effective measure to prevent secondary accidents?

A、Evacuate all passengers

B、Turn on the hazard lamps

C、Mark the original place of the injured persons

D、Properly place the danger warning sign

Answer:ABD

35、For evading an emergency on an expressway, which of the following principles should drivers stick to?

A、Evading vehicles first and objects later

B、Evading people first and objects later

C、Evading vehicles first and people later

D、Evading objects first and people later

Answer:B

36、After a motor vehicle falls into water, the driver should immediately close the windows to prevent water from flowing into the compartment and to keep the air from flowing out. At the same time, he/she should make calls to tell the rescue personnel the place of the accident and wait for their arrival.

Answer:N

37、Which one of the following statements is the safest measure for a motor vehicle driver to take on this kind of road?

A、Accelerate to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

B、Sound the horn to warn the vehicle in front to vield

C、Follow the vehicle in front and keep a certain distance

D、Overtake the vehicle in front from its righthand

Answer:C

38、When a collision occurs on the passenger seat side or the impact is relatively small, which of the following methods is incorrect?

A、Firmly holding the steering wheel

B、Stretching both feet forward

C、Jumping out of the vehicle from one side

D、Leaning body backwards against the seat

Answer:C

39、When braking failure happens to a fast-moving motor vehicle, what should be done by the driver to brake?

A、Continuously depressing the brake pedal

B、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed and using the handbrake

C、Swiftly depressing the clutch pedal

D、Swiftly pulling up the handbrake

Answer:B

40、The sign in front indicates an indoor parking ground 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

41、When parking temporarily in this situation, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to turn the steering wheel right to avoid sliding.

Answer:Y

42、When a motor vehicle slides sideways on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should violently turn the steering wheel to adjust the direction.

Answer:N

43、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.

Answer:N

44、When driving on a muddy road, what should drivers do if the wheels spin and slide?

A、Cover the ground under the wheels with gravels

B、Change to a high gear and speed out

C、Cover the ground under the driving wheels with gravels

D、Violently turn the steering wheel and suddenly leed up

Answer:C

45、The sign on the right warns of a widened right-hand road ahead.

Answer:N

46、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Long-time parking permitted

B、Temporary parking permitted

C、Long waiting for passengers permitted

D、No parking

Answer:B

47、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A、Downshift before reducing speed

B、Downshift after reducing speed

C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D、Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer:A

48、A driver should speed up when passing through road sections with this traffic marking.

Answer:N

49、This sign indicates that vehicles can either drive straight or turn right at the fly-over junction ahead.

Answer:N

50、What's the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?

A、Easy to slide sideways

B、Low visibility

C、Increase the resistance

D、Widen the field of vision

Answer:B

四川2025科目四英文版 相关内容
天津科目一考题英文版 湖南英语c1考试 广东英文驾考科目四app 山东2025科目四英文版 湖南科目四考试英文版 老外考驾照科三考什么内容 外国驾考难吗现在 老外考中国驾照要多久才能考 浙江英文驾考app 浙江英文考驾照用语 西藏英文驾考科目四app 福建英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 天津科目四英文版模拟 四川科目四英文版练习题库 广东英文驾考书 外国驾校教练

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>