驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 江西驾校考试英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

江西驾校考试英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、No running into the middle lane when encountering this situation.

Answer:Y

2、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using the falsified or altered license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

3、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、wait to turn left

B、pull over

C、turn right

D、reduce speed and pass slowly

Answer:C

4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、change to right lane

B、branching point

C、road surface becomes wider

D、the number of lanes increases

Answer:D

5、Can not overtake in this situation.

Answer:Y

6、If a motorized vehicle runs 50% faster than the specified speed limit, the driver is subject to a 3-point penalty.

Answer:N

7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for large buses

B、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

C、special lane for public buses

D、special lane for BRT vehicles

Answer:D

8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、main road yield

C、attention to branching

D、attention to merging

Answer:D

9、Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?

A、30 days

B、40 days

C、50 days

D、60 days

Answer:A

10、This sign reminds the lane or the road narrows on the left side ahead.

Answer:Y

11、In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?

A、exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits

B、driving when he is exhausted

C、not buckled up while driving

D、driving after drinking

Answer:D

12、It lights to indicate enabling the floor and the front windscreen fan.

Answer:Y

13、After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A、engine main oil way blockage

B、engine oil pressure is too low

C、engine crankshaft box leaks

D、engine oil pressure is too high

Answer:B

14、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

B、the vehicle is running normally

C、the vehicle is overtaking

D、the vehicle is making a stop

Answer:C

15、To hold the steering wheel like this is correct.

Answer:N

16、Continue to go through if having passed the stop line when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:Y

17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for large buses

B、special lane for public buses

C、special lane for Bus Rapid Transit System

D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer:B

18、Top speed in this section is 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

19、What is this manipulation device?

A、the air throttle lever

B、the gear lever

C、the clutch lever

D、the handbrake

Answer:D

20、A qualified driver should not only be technically adept, but more importantly have good driving habits and ethical attainments.

Answer:Y

21、What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?

A、40km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

22、What marking is the road mark in the circle?

A、crosswalk line

B、slowdown and yield line

C、stopping and yield line

D、intersection signal line

Answer:A

23、How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?

A、stop in the middle of the road

B、stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffic

C、turn on the low beam lights or fog lights

D、stop on the spot to solve the problem

Answer:B

24、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of inspection from other vehicle.

Answer:Y

25、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、turn left

B、no going straight

C、straight-going lane

D、one-way road

Answer:A

26、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、yield non-motorized vehicles

C、no passing for non-motorized vehicles

D、watch for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:D

27、This sign reminds the road ahead goes through the village or town.

Answer:Y

28、What is the max speed on this highway?

A、70km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:C

29、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for two-way road

B、driving by either side of the road

C、watch for variable lane

D、variable lane

Answer:C

30、How to pass this intersection?

A、not reduce speed to pass

B、speed up to pass as soon as possible

C、slide over in the neutral gear

D、reduce speed or stop to observe

Answer:D

31、When a vehicle stops temporarily in a snowy day, the driver should turn on _______.

A、The head and tail fog light

B、The reserve light

C、The high beam light

D、The hazard lights

Answer:D

32、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for animals

B、watch for wildlife

C、Wildlife Sanctuary

D、Large-scale farms

Answer:A

33、If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.

Answer:Y

34、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、T-shaped intersection ahead

B、road branching point ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、intersection ahead

Answer:A

35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、continuous down slopes

B、steep downhill road

C、steep uphill road

D、continuous up slopes

Answer:A

36、A driver applies for the driving license for the first time and is during the period of probation, he can drive a motorized vehicle on expressway alone.

Answer:N

37、What is the time limit of deferred license checking due to military service, abroad and other reasons?

A、3 years

B、5 years

C、1 years

D、2 years

Answer:A

38、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safety regulations is ____________.

A、12 months

B、24 months

C、3 months

D、6 months

Answer:A

39、No U turn at this section.

Answer:N

40、No turning right when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:N

41、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、fewer lanes

B、merging point

C、emergency lane

D、changing to left lane

Answer:A

42、A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.

A、6-point penalty

B、12-point penalty

C、2-point penalty

D、3-point penalty

Answer:B

43、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection ahead

B、interchange ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、ring intersection ahead

Answer:D

44、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway parking area ahead

B、expressway shelter ahead

C、expressway car park ahead

D、expressway service area ahead

Answer:A

45、When changing lanes on an expressway, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, observe the traffic conditions, and slowly turn the steering wheel and enter the new lane after making sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

46、When a vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day, the driver should turn on ______.

A、The head and tail fog lights

B、The hazard lights

C、The high beam light

D、The reverse light

Answer:B

47、When a vehicle has increased its speed to more than 60 kilometers per hour on the ramp of an expressway, it may directly enter the carriageway.

Answer:N

48、ABS system can maximize the braking efficiency when conducting _______

A、braking intermittently

B、braking continuously

C、applying emergency braking

D、gently depressing the brake pedal

Answer:C

49、No turning right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

50、What markings are the two double yellow broken lines on the road?

A、two-way lanes dividing line

B、variable lane line

C、lane-dividing line that can be crossed

D、one-way lanes dividing line

Answer:B

江西驾校考试英文版 相关内容
福建2025科目四考试英文 北京外国人考科目四 英文 辽宁驾校考试英文版 外国驾照考试流程 湖北驾考英语版PDF题库 山东驾考科目四英语 河南关于考驾照的英语 宁夏外国人考驾照科目四 老外考驾照的理论考题有哪些 福建考驾照的英文单词 辽宁英文驾考科目4 山东科目四有英文版吗 驾考英语版书 云南驾考科目一英语版书 河北驾考科目四英语 内蒙古驾考科目一英语版PDF题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>