驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 山西驾考英语版书
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

山西驾考英语版书

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road

B、dangerous hillside road

C、rock-falling road

D、cliffside road

Answer:B

2、It lights when turning on the front high beam lights.

Answer:N

3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane direction indication

B、intersection ahead

C、lane information indication

D、road branching point ahead

Answer:B

4、When reaching a sharp curve, the driver should reduce speed and drive on the right side so as to avoid colliding with the vehicle crossing the central line of the curve in the opposite direction.

Answer:Y

5、In which section cannot overtake?

A、mountain road

B、urban elevated road

C、urban expressway

D、narrow bridge and curve

Answer:D

6、How to do first when encountering such kind of bridge?

A、maintain the speed and pass

B、speed up and pass as soon as possible

C、stop and observe

D、pass slowly

Answer:C

7、Which should be carried onboard?

A、insurance policy

B、vehicle license

C、certificate of ex-factory inspection

D、vehicle registration papers

Answer:B

8、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A、turn right

B、change lane

C、reduce speed and pass slowly

D、pull over

Answer:C

9、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、child safety lock

B、window glasses of both sides

C、electric door

D、door unlock

Answer:A

10、When the tire pressure is too low, the fast-running tire can change its shape like waves and increase its temperature, which in turn can cause ________.

A、Even lower tire pressure

B、Increases resistance to the vehicle

C、Tire blowout

D、Unstable tire pressure

Answer:C

11、The age limit of applying for small vehicle is ________ .

A、18~60 years old

B、18~70 years old

C、24~70 years old

D、21~50 years old

Answer:B

12、When crossing each other on a narrow road, the driver should slow down, yield and stop first.

Answer:Y

13、A vehicle is not allowed to make a U turn on the ramp of an expressway.

Answer:Y

14、This sign warns the driver to run slowly with care and beware of the vehicles from horizontal road.

Answer:Y

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reducing speed 40m ahead

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、axle weight limit is 40 tons

D、maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer:D

16、It lights to indicate enabling the floor and the front windscreen fan.

Answer:Y

17、Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.

Answer:N

18、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、large bus or large truck

B、taxis

C、ambulance on duty

D、public bus

Answer:C

19、A person who has not obtained driving license drives a motorized vehicle, he will be held for legal liability.

Answer:Y

20、It lights to indicate that ______

A、air internal circulation

B、air external circulation

C、the front fan works

D、windscreen defroster

Answer:B

21、It lights to indicate that ______

A、front and rear width lights light on

B、front and rear width lights light on

C、left-turn signal flashes

D、right-turn signal flashes

Answer:D

22、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn

B、reversing

C、left turn

D、bypassing

Answer:A

23、A driver applies for the driving license for the first time and is during the period of probation, he can drive a motorized vehicle on expressway alone.

Answer:N

24、Which is correct when changing lane?

A、turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly

B、reduce speed properly when entering the left lane

C、cannot interfere other vehicles

D、speed up to enter the left lane

Answer:C

25、It lights to remind that engine oil needs to be filled.

Answer:N

26、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?

A、violation registration system

B、mileage reward system

C、mandatory write-off system

D、accumulated penalty points system

Answer:D

27、When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with non-motorized vehicles on both sides, the driver should _________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly

B、Go forward normally

C、Speed up and pass

D、Continuously honk

Answer:A

28、The method of this small passenger vehicle to leave the expressway lane is correct.

Answer:Y

29、How to pass this intersection?

A、keep the speed and go through

B、honk to urge

C、reduce speed and go through slowly

D、speed up and go through

Answer:C

30、If the driver finds there is no vehicle following, he can change lanes without turning on the turn signal.

Answer:N

31、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、T-shaped intersection

B、branching intersection

C、reduce speed to pass

D、dead-end road

Answer:D

32、In such road sections, you can enter the cross-hatched marking area to wait.

Answer:N

33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、emergency shelter

B、service area

C、pedestrian passage

D、crossing road facility

Answer:A

34、Whats the role of indicative sign?

A、tell the direction information

B、warn danger ahead

C、restrict the vehicles and pedestrians from passing

D、indicate the vehicles and pedestrians to go ahead

Answer:D

35、What mark is the inclined yellow and black lines?

A、entity mark

B、protrusions mark

C、three-dimensional mark

D、deceleration mark

Answer:C

36、According to rules on the road traffic safety, the maximum speed on the expressway is less than 120km/hr, thus, it will not be in violation of the traffic regulations as long as the speed does not exceed 120km/hr on the expressway.

Answer:N

37、In a vehicle that has safety belts, the driver should request the passengers to buckle up.

Answer:Y

38、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、turn right

B、pull over

C、turn left

D、stop

Answer:D

39、A person who has the expired driving license can drive motorized vehicle within 1 year.

Answer:N

40、The front safety bags play a fully protective role when used in conjunction with ______

A、ABS system

B、seat belt

C、safety pillow of the chair

D、safety glasses

Answer:B

41、What kind of violation does this broken down vehicle have?

A、not turn on the hazard lights

B、not stop the car by the roadside

C、not solve the problem at once

D、not place the warning sign

Answer:D

42、When starting up a vehicle stopping at the roadside, the driver should first ________.

A、Depress the accelerator pedal and start

B、Honk

C、Increase engine rotation speed

D、Observe the conditions around the vehicles

Answer:D

43、Move the switch up and down, the windscreen wipers start working.

Answer:Y

44、How to use lights in this weather condition?

A、use high beam lights

B、use fog lights

C、not use any light

D、turn on the right-turn signal

Answer:B

45、When a motorized vehicle driving license is lost or destroyed to be unrecognizable, the driver should apply to the issuing vehicle management station for a reissue.

Answer:Y

46、You can not drive a motorized vehicle into the lane where the red X-shaped light or the red arrow light is on.

Answer:Y

47、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

48、When passing a section of a mountain road which is prone to landside and mudflow, the driver should not stop.

Answer:Y

49、Driving a motorized vehicle shall not overtake in tunnels, steep slopes and other special sections.

Answer:Y

50、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in violation of road traffic regulations shall be subject to relevant punishment.

Answer:Y

山西驾考英语版书 相关内容
陕西英文驾考科目四app 江西英文驾考科目4 黑龙江考驾照科目一有英文版 驾考英语版题库book 福建英文驾考题库PDF电子版 江西科目一英文版在哪里找 宁夏外国人考驾照科目四 内蒙古只认识英文可以考科目一吗 上海2025科目四考题英文版 外国驾照考试科目有哪些科目 重庆2025科目四考试英文 上海驾照考试科目一英文版 吉林考驾照科目四有英文版 安徽驾考英文版题库 驾考科目一英语 福建关于考驾照的英语

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>