驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 湖北只认识英文可以考科目一吗
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

湖北只认识英文可以考科目一吗

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn

B、no changing to left lane

C、no turning left

D、no entering the left lane

Answer:C

2、May watch car video in good road conditions.

Answer:N

3、What pedal is it?

A、clutch pedal

B、accelerator pedal

C、brake pedal

D、handbrake

Answer:C

4、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of inspection, the traffic police can detain the vehicle.

Answer:Y

5、What marking is it?

A、prohibitive area

B、cross-hatched marking

C、guide line

D、central circle

Answer:D

6、When a vehicle runs on a narrow mountain road, the driver should ______ if the party close to the mountain mass refuses to yield.

A、Honk to urge the other party to yield

B、Maintain the normal speed

C、Reduce speed or stop to yield

D、Use the left lane and pass with care

Answer:C

7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、muddy road

B、low-lying road

C、overflowing road

D、ferry

Answer:C

8、This sign indicates indoor car park here.

Answer:N

9、When driving slowly in a congested road, the driver should ________ if another vehicle forcefully cuts in.

A、Honk to warn it against cutting in

B、Speed up to closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to allow it to cut in

C、Squeeze the cutting-in vehicle to force it to leave

D、Voluntarily yield to ensure safe driving

Answer:D

10、What is the max speed on this city road?

A、30km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:C

11、When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.

A、The braking distance becomes longer

B、The resistance to slide becomes larger

C、The braking performance does not change

D、The road grip becomes stronger

Answer:A

12、Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A、the far left lane

B、middle lane

C、not need to change lane

D、the far right lane

Answer:A

13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、distance to a tourist area

B、direction of a tourist area

C、symbol of a tourist area

D、category of a tourist area

Answer:A

14、What kind of sign is it?

A、directional sign

B、indicative sign

C、prohibitive sign

D、warning sign

Answer:A

15、It lights to remind that engine oil needs to be filled.

Answer:N

16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane for both going straight and U turn

B、lane for both going straight and left turn

C、lane for going straight and right turn

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:B

17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、provincial highway No.

B、county road No.

C、township road No.

D、national highway No.

Answer:C

18、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、average speed is 100km/hr

B、minimum speed limit is 100km/hr

C、100km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

D、maximum speed limit is 100km/hr

Answer:D

19、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate going straight or turning right

B、indicate turning right or making a U turn

C、indicate going straight or changing to right lane

D、indicate going straight or making a U turn

Answer:A

20、Which is correct when changing lane?

A、turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly

B、reduce speed properly when entering the left lane

C、cannot interfere other vehicles

D、speed up to enter the left lane

Answer:C

21、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in violation of road traffic regulations shall be subject to relevant punishment.

Answer:Y

22、If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the vehicle management station at the residential place.

Answer:N

23、Whats the meaning of the yellow broken line on curbstone?

A、no temporary stopping

B、no taking and dropping people

C、no loading and unloading cargos

D、no long stopping

Answer:D

24、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the head fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the tail fog light is turned on

Answer:C

25、What marking is the yellow road surface in the center of the intersection?

A、central circle

B、guide line

C、cross-hatched marking

D、parking area

Answer:C

26、When driving at night, the drivers visibility range becomes shorter and his observation becomes poorer. At the same time, the driver can easily become tired because he has to highly concentrate his attention.

Answer:Y

27、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen defrosting or defogging

B、the rear window wiper and washer

C、the windscreen wiper and washer

D、the rear window defrosting or defogging

Answer:C

28、How to use light in this situation at the intersection?

A、turn off high beam lights

B、use hazard lights

C、use the high and low beam lights alternately

D、use high beam lights

Answer:C

29、How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?

A、18 months

B、16 months

C、12 months

D、6 months

Answer:C

30、The passenger in the front seat does not need to buckle up when a motorized vehicle runs.

Answer:N

31、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、wait to turn left

B、pull over

C、reduce speed and pass slowly

D、turn left

Answer:D

32、What is this traffic sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:C

33、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the side fans work

B、air external circulation

C、the front fan works

D、air internal circulation

Answer:C

34、When the fire engine, ambulance and wrecker are executing an emergency task, other vehicles should yield.

Answer:Y

35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、emergency shelter

B、service area

C、pedestrian passage

D、crossing road facility

Answer:A

36、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section within

A、5m

B、10m

C、50m

D、30m

Answer:C

37、When driving a motor vehicle after drinking, a prison term of more than 3 years will be imposed.

Answer:N

38、What kind of marking is the yellow broken line in the center of the road?

A、indicative marking

B、prohibitive marking

C、warning sign

D、auxiliary marking

Answer:A

39、How to do while entering this intersection?

A、shift the high and low beam lights alternately to remind the cars already in the intersection to yield

B、quickly cut in the cars already in the intersection

C、let the cars already in the intersection go first

D、honk and enter directly

Answer:C

40、Whats the meaning of this park marking?

A、special stopping and waiting area

B、special getting-on and getting-off area

C、time limit parking

D、fixed direction parking

Answer:D

41、When encountering non-motorized vehicles intending to bypass a stopping vehicle, the driver should ________.

A、Honk to indicate them to yield

B、Yield to them

C、Speed up and bypass

D、Follow them closely and honk

Answer:B

42、This sign reminds the road ahead goes through the village or town.

Answer:Y

43、Which should be carried onboard?

A、insurance policy

B、vehicle license

C、certificate of ex-factory inspection

D、vehicle registration papers

Answer:B

44、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、minimum speed limit is 50km/hr

B、maximum speed limit is 50km/hr

C、the height is 50m

D、the altitude is 50m

Answer:A

45、It lights to indicate that ______

A、ABS system malfunction

B、handbrake is released

C、braking system malfunction

D、safety bags malfunction

Answer:A

46、Within the validity of the Admission Form, the times of test reservation for Driving Skills of subject 2 and subject 3 can not exceed ______

A、3 times

B、4 times

C、5 times

D、6 times

Answer:C

47、When reversing on an ordinary road and discovering some vehicles are passing, the driver should _________.

A、Honk to indicate the intention

B、Voluntarily stop and yield

C、Speed up and reverse

D、Continue to reverse

Answer:B

48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and turning left at an interchange

B、going straight and turning right at an interchange

C、going straight and turning left

D、going straight and turning right

Answer:A

49、Which illegal conduct is subject to a 12-point penalty

A、violate traffic lights

B、use falsified license plate

C、call or answer the mobile phone

D、violate prohibitive signs

Answer:B

50、The validity of the driving license is divided into 6-year, 10-year and 20-year.

Answer:N

湖北只认识英文可以考科目一吗 相关内容
英文驾考PDF题库 福建驾考科目四英语版书 西藏外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 外国人考科一有题库吗 宁夏科目四英文版 河北只认识英文可以考科目四吗 江西英文驾考题库PDF电子版 青海驾考英文版题库 海南驾照科目四英文版题库 湖南只认识英文可以考科目一吗 吉林外国人考驾照科目四 外国怎么考驾照 浙江2025科目四考试英文 宁夏驾照考试科目一英文版 湖北英文驾考题库PDF电子版 天津驾照考试科目一英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>