驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 内蒙古只认识英文可以考科目一吗
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

内蒙古只认识英文可以考科目一吗

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、change to left lane

B、going straight ahead

C、U turn ahead

D、right turn ahead

Answer:C

2、Whats the meaning of the white markings on the road?

A、road construction marking

B、horizontal deceleration marking

C、vertical deceleration marking

D、fewer lanes indication marking

Answer:B

3、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、window glasses of both sides

B、electric door

C、door unlock

D、child safety lock

Answer:C

4、When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.

A、The braking distance becomes longer

B、The resistance to slide becomes larger

C、The braking performance does not change

D、The road grip becomes stronger

Answer:A

5、When a vehicle follows another vehicle on a mountain road, it should ____.

A、Properly increase the safe distance

B、Closely follow the vehicle in front

C、Properly reduce the safe distance

D、Try to find a chance to overtake

Answer:A

6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lanes for going in different directions

B、lane for both U turn and left turn

C、the lane of no left turn and no U turn

D、lane for both going straight and left turn

Answer:B

7、The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.

A、The traffic conditions are boring

B、The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.

C、The traffic flow is heavy

D、The road signs are fewer

Answer:B

8、Going though the intersection according to the traffic lights when traffic lights and command of the traffic police are inconsistency.

Answer:N

9、ABS system can maximize the braking efficiency when conducting _______

A、braking intermittently

B、braking continuously

C、applying emergency braking

D、gently depressing the brake pedal

Answer:C

10、When overtaking a vehicle stopping on the right side, the driver should ________ in case that vehicle starts up suddenly or opens the door.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Keep honking

C、Maintain the normal speed

D、Keep a safe horizontal distance from that vehicle, reduce speed and pass

Answer:D

11、It lights to indicate that the generator is charging to the batteries.

Answer:N

12、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.

Answer:Y

13、If a vehicle enters a left lane for overtaking but is unable to ensure a safe horizontal distance with the normally-running vehicle in front, the driver should ________.

A、Speed up and overtake

B、Overtake after running a distance in parallel

C、Give up overtaking

D、Overtake with care

Answer:C

14、This motorized vehicle parked on the roadside has no illegal act.

Answer:N

15、When braking on a muddy road, the tires can easily spin or drift and cause traffic accidents.

Answer:Y

16、In which situation that a driver cannot drive?

A、after drinking coffee

B、after drinking milk

C、after drinking

D、after drinking tea

Answer:C

17、Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.

Answer:Y

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bus station of expressway

B、rest area of expressway

C、gasoline station of expressway

D、service area of expressway

Answer:C

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass at construction section

B、two-way traffic

C、bypass from left or right side

D、watch for danger

Answer:C

20、This small car can not stop here.

Answer:Y

21、Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____

A、violating traffic regulations

B、running 50% faster than the specified speed limit

C、escaped after causing traffic accident

D、driving without driver license

Answer:B

22、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、a manned level crossing 50m ahead

B、an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

C、a manned level crossing 100m ahead

D、an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead

Answer:B

23、The method of this small passenger vehicle to leave the expressway lane is correct.

Answer:Y

24、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane

B、U turn lane

C、left-turn lane

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:C

25、This sign reminds overflowing road or overflowing bridge ahead.

Answer:Y

26、How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?

A、18 months

B、16 months

C、12 months

D、6 months

Answer:C

27、At this position, you may speed up to pass through the section.

Answer:N

28、When driving on a mountain road covered by ice and snow, the vehicle behind should ______ if the vehicle in front is climbing a slope.

A、Climb slowly

B、Closely follow and climb

C、Select a proper place to stop and climb after the vehicle in front has passed

D、Rapidly overtake the vehicle in front

Answer:C

29、How to run when encountering this situation?

A、speed up to enter the lane of either side

B、enter the right lane

C、reduce speed and enter the lane of either side

D、can not run in the lane of neither side

Answer:D

30、No turning right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

31、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for large buses

B、special lane for public buses

C、special lane for Bus Rapid Transit System

D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer:B

32、Whats the meaning of the area between two yellow broken lines in the circle?

A、special lane for operating buses

B、special lane for large buses

C、special lane for taxis

D、special lane for public buses

Answer:D

33、It lights to remind that engine coolant may be insufficient.

Answer:Y

34、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、police car on duty

B、large bus or large truck

C、taxis

D、public bus

Answer:A

35、If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .

A、within 3 years

B、the whole life

C、within 1 year

D、within 5 years

Answer:A

36、When there is a diversion traffic control on the expressway, a driver can stop by the side to wait instead of leaving out of the expressway, for continually running after the traffic control.

Answer:N

37、If the applicant commits bribery or cheating in the course of a test, his eligibility for this test will be cancelled and the results of other tests he has passed will be invalid.

Answer:Y

38、The yellow lane-dividing line in the picture is used to separate the traffic flow in opposite directions, crossing the line to overtake or make a turn is allowed if it is safe.

Answer:Y

39、What marking is the white semicircle in the circle?

A、driving at reduced speed

B、ascertaining the vehicles speed

C、reducing the speed at the intersection

D、ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

Answer:D

40、It lights to indicate that luggage compartment is open.

Answer:N

41、A person who has taken the state-controlled psychiatric substances can drive motorized vehicle in short distance.

Answer:N

42、When driving on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver must reduce speed and increase the safe distance.

Answer:Y

43、The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.

A、The engine can easily stop

B、The vehicle can easily slide sideways

C、The resistance the vehicle increases

D、The visibility is low and the vision is poor

Answer:D

44、When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.

Answer:N

45、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A、turn right

B、change lane

C、reduce speed and pass slowly

D、pull over

Answer:C

46、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.

A、less than 2 years

B、less than 3 years

C、less than 7 years

D、more than 7 years

Answer:D

47、The driving license will not be revoked if the person drives after drug taking and injection.

Answer:N

48、When the road maintenance vehicle and the engineering vehicle are on duty, the passing vehicles should avoid with care.

Answer:Y

49、What is the minimum speed in this lane?

A、60km/hr

B、90km/hr

C、100km/hr

D、110km/hr

Answer:C

50、If a motorized vehicle driver causes a traffic accident and runs away but his conduct does not constitute a crime, he is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

内蒙古只认识英文可以考科目一吗 相关内容
江苏科目四英文版模拟 湖南驾考英语版书 河北科目一有英文版吗 四川英文驾考科目4 浙江驾考英文版题库 广东驾考英语 老外考驾照科三考什么项目 湖北驾照科目四英文版题库 山西关于考驾照的英语 drivingtestapp 浙江科目四英文版题目 内蒙古考驾照科目一有英文版 北京驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 云南外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 山东驾照考试科目四英文版 云南2025科目四考题英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>