1、Mr. He drove his large bus with 53 passengers (permitted carrying capacity 47) to 454 km mark by 100m along the Yining-hefei Expressway in Nanjing jurisdiction, where he was tailgated by a heavy-type semitrailer tractor. The bus left the road, breaking through the guardrail and catching fire. 17 people were killed and 27 injured. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. He commit?
A、Speeding
B、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the motor bus
C、Driving a motor vehicle overdue for annual inspection
D、Improper operation
Answer:B
2、Motor vehicles drivers may overtake by borrowing the opposite lane on this kind of road.

Answer:N
3、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.
Answer:Y
4、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Pass slowly at a lower speed
B、Speed up and pass
C、Continuously sound the horn and pass
D、Pass at a normal speed
Answer:A
5、Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection
B、Approach the intersection by speeding up
C、Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side
D、Approach the intersection at a reduced speed
Answer:D
6、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle on the main road approaches a junction with a feeder road?

A、Slow down in advance and pay attention to other motor vehicles
B、Maintain the normal speed
C、Sound the horn and pass rapidly
D、Speed up and pass rapidly
Answer:A
7、When driving on a snowy day, drivers should follow the tracks on the road before them.
Answer:Y
8、had a head-on collision at the speed of 40 kilometers per hour with Mr. Wangs three-wheeled freight motorcycle carrying 19 passengers, killing10 people nd injuring 9. What are the main illegal acts committed by the two drivers?
A、Mr Ye drove an unpermitted vehicle type
B、Mr. Wang drove a freight motorcycle to carry passengers
C、Mr Ye exceeded the speed limit
D、Mr. Wang failed to follow the guidance of the traffic signal lights
Answer:BC
9、The sign on the right indicates a one-kilometer distance from ETC toll station ahead.

Answer:N
10、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.
Answer:N
11、What should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield politely to such pedestrians?

A、Speed up and bypass in front of the pedestrians
B、Speed up and bypass from behind the pedestrians
C、Reduce speed or stop to yield
D、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
Answer:C
12、When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?
A、Maintain a large safety distance
B、Turn on the high-beam
C、Turn on the low-bea
D、Sound the horn in due time
Answer:A
13、Mr Ran drove his car from 6am until 11 am without rest, falling down a steep 85-meter ridge at one side of a highway 1 km from Xunan Road in Xuahan County,killing 13 people and injuring 9. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Ran commit?
A、Speeding
B、Driving not in accordance with the traffic markings
C、Exceeding carrying capacity
D、Fatigued driving
Answer:D
14、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that drivers are only permitted to continue straight at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N
15、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?
A、Drive at a normal speed
B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians
C、Speed up and bypass on the left
D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance
Answer:D
16、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit of 40km/hour is lifted on the road ahead.

Answer:Y
17、This sign warns to bypass from the right side to avoid the roadblock.

Answer:N
18、The driver should turn left by the left side of the intersection central point.

Answer:Y
19、Sideslip happens most easily on which one of the following road surfaces?
A、Dry concrete road
B、Road surface at the beginning of rain
C、Damp concrete road surface
D、Road in heavy rain
Answer:B
20、When driving on a muddy road, what should drivers do if the wheels spin and slide?
A、Cover the ground under the wheels with gravels
B、Change to a high gear and speed out
C、Cover the ground under the driving wheels with gravels
D、Violently turn the steering wheel and suddenly leed up
Answer:C
21、The motor vehicle equipped with ABS may sideslip during an emergency brake.
Answer:Y
22、When encountering this situation on a mountainous road, motor vehicle drivers should overtake the vehicle in front by speeding up.

Answer:N
23、This sign warns to bypass from either side to avoid roadblock.

Answer:Y
24、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N
25、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?
A、Downshift before reducing speed
B、Downshift after reducing speed
C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low
D、Downshift to the fullest extent
Answer:A
26、When a motor vehicle slides sideways, how should the driver adiust the direction?
A、If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid
B、If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid
C、If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid
D、If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid
Answer:BC
27、The sign in front indicates a one-way lane after turning left.

Answer:Y
28、What should drivers keep in mind when driving on amountainous road?
A、Keep a safe distance
B、Avoid occupancy of another lane when making a turn
C、Downshift in advance when ascending an abrupt slope
D、Taking full advantage of engine braking when descending a long slope
Answer:ABCD
29、Mr. Zhou drove a light van (with 22 passengers) on the Bingcha Highway. At the spot of 79 kilometers mark by 150 meters of the highway, the van fell into the valley on one side, killing 12 people and injuring 10. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr.Zhou?
A、Driving a motor vehicle having failed to accept inspection in time
B、Carrying passengers on a freight motor vehicle
C、Speeding
D、Fatigued driving
Answer:B
30、What should the driver do in this situation?

A、Speed up and overtake from the left side
B、Sound the horn continuously to warn the bicycle
C、Follow the bicycle closely
D、Slow down and yield to the bicycle
Answer:D
31、After speeding up to more than 60 km/hour, a motor vehicle driver may drive onto the driving lane directly.
Answer:N
32、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 6?

A、One
B、Two
C、Three
D、Four
Answer:C
33、The sign on the right side indicates no entry for all vehicles.

Answer:Y
34、The sign on the right warns of right-hand S-shaped bend ahead.

Answer:N
35、What should the driver do when he/she sees this sign on the road?

A、Use emergency braking
B、Slow down and take a look
C、Sound the horn intermittently
D、Prepare to bypass
Answer:B
36、The sign on the right warns of a bumpy road ahead.

Answer:N
37、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.
Answer:N
38、When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?
A、Turn on the high-beam
B、Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance
C、Turn on the low-beam
D、Turn on the fog lamp
Answer:B
39、Drivers may go straight and pass through when traffic police give these hand signals

Answer:N
40、The sign on the left warns that there are vehicles converging into the intersection on the left.

Answer:Y
41、When the motor vehicle stops on an uphill section, how should the driver use the foot brake?
A、Earlier than on a level road
B、Later than on a level road
C、As timely as on a level road
D、Strongly depress the foot brake pedal
Answer:B
42、The sign on the right indicates an ETC lane at toll station ahead.

Answer:Y
43、If a motor vehicle is unable to drive in heavy fog on an expressway due to an accident, what should the driver do?
A、The driver and all passengers should promptly get off the motor vehicle from the left side door
B、Set up a warning sign 100 meters behind the vehicle in the oncoming direction
C、Turn on the hazard lamp and the high-beam
D、Stand in a safe place outside the guardrail
Answer:D
44、The sign on the right indicates that turning right is not permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
45、When driving on an expressway, which of the following statements is correct?
A、Drives are not allowed to drive by riding or rolling on the lane dividing line
B、Drivers are prohibited from driving on road olders
C、Drivers may overtake on the ramp, the acceleration lane or the deceleration lane
D、Drivers are prohibited from learning to drive
Answer:C
46、When there is a braking failure, the driver should first control the direction and then try to control the speed.
Answer:Y
47、How to run when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、stop and wait
B、obey the traffic lights
C、run straight on the right side
D、may turn right
Answer:A
48、When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?
A、Warn each other before passing
B、Driving habit
C、Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side
D、Courtesy
Answer:C
49、What should a driver do when the engine stalls suddenly on the road?
A、Apply emergency braking to stop the vehicle
B、Slow down and stop the vehicle
C、Change to neutral gear and coast
D、Shut down the ignition switch
Answer:B
50、Mr. Qi drove a large bus with 28 passengers(capacit 55 people). When arriving at an intersection without any traffic signals from south to north at a speed of 50 kilometers per hour, the bus had a side collision with Mr. Li's heavy semi-trailer tractor (capacity 40 tons and carrying 55.2 tons) running from east to west. As a result of this accident, 12 people were killed and 17 injured. What are the main illegal acts in this case?
A、The bus carried more passengers than capacity
B、The bus exceeded the speed limit
C、The tractor carried more cargo than capacity
D、The driver of the tractor was inexperienced
Answer:BC
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有