驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 安徽英文驾考科目四app
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

安徽英文驾考科目四app

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Mr. Yang drove an adapted minibus( capacity 9 people and carrying 64 passengers, including 62 kindergarten pupils). When driving in Ma Caogou Village of Yu Linzi County, the bus used the lane for oncoming traffic and had a head-on colision with a heavy dump truck. As a result of this accident, 22 people were killed and 44 injured. What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、The truck exceeded the speed limit

B、Illegal adaptation of a motor vehicle

C、The minibus carried more passengers than capacity

D、Driving in the opposite direction lane

Answer:BCD

2、For evading an emergency on an expressway, which of the following principles should drivers stick to?

A、Evading vehicles first and objects later

B、Evading people first and objects later

C、Evading vehicles first and people later

D、Evading objects first and people later

Answer:B

3、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him/her to a place with fresh air so that he/she will not continue to be poisoned.

Answer:Y

4、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?

A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane

C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes

D、Drive ahead in the original lane

Answer:A

5、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Guard against the sideslip of motor vehicles

B、Guard against the crossing of pedestrians

C、Speed up and pass through as quickly as possible

D、Continuously sound the horn

Answer:B

6、When driving on an expressway in rain, the driver should slow down to avoid steering failure arising from "water slide"

Answer:Y

7、When a motor vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section of the road, the driver should stop, observe and select a level and solid section or a section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

8、Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?

A、Stop at a stipulated place

B、Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets

C、Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road

D、Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane

Answer:D

9、This sign warns to bypass from either side to avoid roadblock.

Answer:Y

10、Once inflammable gas causes a fire disaster, it should be put out with water in good time.

Answer:N

11、What should be done to keep safe when a motor vehicle driver is overtaking in this condition?

A、Reducing speed and keeping a safe distance

B、Continuously sounding the horn to indicate the vehicle in front

C、Accelerating to pass while keeping a certain distance

D、Overtaking by occupying the opposite lane

Answer:A

12、The cross-hatched marking indicates an area where vehicle drivers are not allowed to stop.

Answer:Y

13、The sign on the right warns drivers to yield for oncoming motor vehicles.

Answer:N

14、The sign on the right warns of a wet road surface ahead.

Answer:Y

15、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:C

16、When the motor vehicle stops on an uphill section, how should the driver use the foot brake?

A、Earlier than on a level road

B、Later than on a level road

C、As timely as on a level road

D、Strongly depress the foot brake pedal

Answer:B

17、What should the driver do if he/she encounters pedestrians in this situation at an intersection?

A、Slow down promptly and stop to yield

B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

C、Speed up and pass in front of the pedestrians

D、Turn on the headlamps to warn the pedestrians to yield

Answer:A

18、When encountering this situation on a mountainous road, motor vehicle drivers should overtake the vehicle in front by speeding up.

Answer:N

19、At this intersection, motor vehicle drivers may directly make a U-turn along the U-turn turning lane.

Answer:N

20、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N

21、The motor vehicle should slow down and pass slowly in this situation.

Answer:Y

22、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section where he street light condition is good?

A、Turn off the headlamp

B、Use high-beam

C、Turn off all lamps

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

23、In order to keep safe when driving on the highway, which ones of the following statements are prohibited acts?

A、Reversing, moving against regulations, making a U-turn by crossing the central divider, or stopping in the lane.

B、Riding or rolling on the lane-dividing line or driving on the shoulder

C、Overtaking on ramps, accelerations lanes, ordeceleration lanes.

D、Testing vehicles or learning to drive a vehicle

Answer:ABCD

24、The sign in front indicates the allocation of roads ahead.

Answer:N

25、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road the driver should change the gear to one position or two positions lower, and control the speed by taking advantage of the braking role of the engine.

Answer:Y

26、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure and an accident is unavoidable, what should the driver do?

A、Apply emergency brake

B、Immediately steer and adjust

C、Immediately steer to the side where there is no obstacle and evade

D、Immediately steer to the side where there is an obstacle and evade

Answer:A

27、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A、Rush through

B、Use hazard lamp

C、Cut speed and sound the horn

D、Drive at will

Answer:C

28、The sign in front indicates an open-air parking lot with rest area is 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

29、When seeing this sign, the driver should slow down promptly.

Answer:Y

30、When driving on this section of the road, drivers should observe closely and prepare to yield to the animals crossing the road.

Answer:Y

31、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver?

A、Reducing speed to give the right of way to the non-motor vehicle

B、Continuously sounding the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield

C、Bypassing on the left of the non-motor vehicle

D、Accelerating to overtake by occupying the opposite lane

Answer:A

32、Under such circumstances, the motor vehicle driver should voluntarily reduce speed and let the vehicle behind overtake.

Answer:Y

33、Drivers may go ahead when traffic polices posture is like this.

Answer:Y

34、Which of the following acts are prohibited when passing through a tunnel?

A、Overtaking

B、Stopping

C、Making a U-turn

D、Reversing

Answer:ABCD

35、When a head-on collision with another vehicle is unavoidable, what should the driver do?

A、Change head-on collision to side collision

B、Immediately turn the steering wheel to the right side to evade

C、Immediately apply emergency braking

D、Immediately turn the steering wheel to the left side to evade

Answer:C

36、When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Hazard lamps

C、Headlamps

D、Reverse lamps

Answer:B

37、When rescuing a wounded person in coma causing by excessive blood loss, it is necessary to take measures to prevent heat loss.

Answer:Y

38、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers should downshift in advance to maintain the dynamic of the motor vehicle.

Answer:Y

39、When a motor vehicle has deviated from the straight moving direction and an accident is unavoidable, the driver should decisively and continuously depress the brake pedal so as to shorten the stopping distance and reduce the impact of vehicle collision.

Answer:Y

40、When a motor vehicle slides sideways, how should the driver adiust the direction?

A、If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid

B、If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid

C、If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid

D、If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid

Answer:BC

41、When driving on an expressway, which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drives may overtake on either the ramp, the acceleration lane or the deceleration lane

B、Drives are prohibited from reversing, driving in the opposite direction or making a U turn by crossing the central dividing strip

C、Drivers may drive on the emergency lane in a non-emergency case

D、Drives may test a motor vehicle or learn to drive

Answer:B

42、When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?

A、Maintain a large safety distance

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the low-bea

D、Sound the horn in due time

Answer:A

43、Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A、Oxidizing materials

B、Inflammable solid materials

C、Explosives

D、Self-igniting articles

Answer:C

44、What is the best way to make turns on this kind of curving mountain road?

A、Drive along the outer side of the curve

B、Slow down, sound the horn and drive on the right

C、Borrow the opposite lane

D、Drive along the central line of the road

Answer:B

45、What should the driver do when he/she sees this sign on the road?

A、Use emergency braking

B、Slow down and take a look

C、Sound the horn intermittently

D、Prepare to bypass

Answer:B

46、Which one of the following statements is the safest measure for a motor vehicle driver to take on this kind of road?

A、Accelerate to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

B、Sound the horn to warn the vehicle in front to vield

C、Follow the vehicle in front and keep a certain distance

D、Overtake the vehicle in front from its righthand

Answer:C

47、When the rear wheels of a motor vehicle skid sideways on a muddy road, the driver should turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the side skid.

Answer:N

48、When driving on a muddy road, what should drivers do to pass at an even speed without stopping?

A、Use the handbrake

B、Press the clutch pedal

C、Press the brake pedal

D、Use the accelerator pedal

Answer:D

49、Mr Ran drove his car from 6am until 11 am without rest, falling down a steep 85-meter ridge at one side of a highway 1 km from Xunan Road in Xuahan County,killing 13 people and injuring 9. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Ran commit?

A、Speeding

B、Driving not in accordance with the traffic markings

C、Exceeding carrying capacity

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:D

50、On a mountain road, what should the driver do in this situation?

A、Drive on the left and speed up to bypass

B、Stop to observe and pass slowly

C、Observe closely and pass as soon as possible

D、Sound the horn several times and pass slowly

Answer:C

安徽英文驾考科目四app 相关内容
湖南驾考英语 安徽关于考驾照的英语 辽宁英语c1考试 福建驾考有英文版吗 河北科目四英文版 安徽2025科目四考试英文 河南驾考科目三英文 新疆英文驾考书 甘肃驾考科目四英语版PDF 科目四英文版练习题库 贵州英文驾考书 宁夏英文驾考书 陕西驾考英文版题库 北京外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 天津驾照考试科目四英文版 外国驾考难吗现在

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>