1、When a motor vehicle falls into water and the side door cannot be opened, which of the following methods is correct for self-rescue?
A、Smash the window glass
B、Close the windows
C、Make calls for help
D、Try to open the door with a tool
Answer:A
2、Drivers are not allowed to drive on or across these filled-in slanted yellow lines.

Answer:Y
3、Motor vehicle drivers should use the windscreen wiper when setting off on a rainy day
Answer:Y
4、When parking temporarily in this situation, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to turn the steering wheel left to avoid sliding.

Answer:Y
5、When approaching each other at night in this situation, drivers should watch for the danger where the two motor vehicles headlamps meet(the sight dead zone).
Answer:Y
6、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.
Answer:N
7、Which one of the following statements is correct in this situation?

A、Vehicles are prohibited from passing in the lanes on either side
B、Move into the lane on either side at a reduced speed
C、Move into the lane on the right side
D、Move into the lane on either side at an increased speed
Answer:A
8、What should the driver do in this condition?

A、Go through normally on the right side
B、Sound the horn and speed up to go through the tunnel
C、Stop and yield to the oncoming vehicle
D、Turn on the headlamp to warn the oncoming vehicle to yield
Answer:C
9、What should drivers keep in mind when driving on amountainous road?
A、Keep a safe distance
B、Avoid occupancy of another lane when making a turn
C、Downshift in advance when ascending an abrupt slope
D、Taking full advantage of engine braking when descending a long slope
Answer:ABCD
10、When driving on an expressway, drivers should not frequently change lanes.
Answer:Y
11、The sign on the right warns of a winding road to the left ahead.

Answer:N
12、Under such circumstances, motor vehicles are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y
13、As shown in the flash, what should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A、Speed up and pass rapidl
B、Stop immediately
C、Sound the horn to indicate the pedestrians to yield
D、Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motor vehicles before passing
Answer:D
14、The broken yellow line in the center of the road indicates that bypassing by crossing the line is prohibited in any condition.

Answer:N
15、The sign on the right indicates that vehicles from the primary road have priority.

Answer:Y
16、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A、Closely follow the vehicle in front
B、Increase the safety distance
C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer:B
17、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.
Answer:Y
18、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Guard against the sideslip of motor vehicles
B、Guard against the crossing of pedestrians
C、Speed up and pass through as quickly as possible
D、Continuously sound the horn
Answer:B
19、Under such circumstances, what should be done by a motor vehicle driver in order to yield out of courtesy?

A、Driving at a higher speed
B、Closely following the vehicle in front
C、Driving at a higher speed by the right side
D、Driving at a lower speed by the right side
Answer:D
20、When driving into the traffic flow on a main road from a relief road, drivers should speed up.
Answer:N
21、The sign on the right warns of a continuous downhill section ahead.

Answer:N
22、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 7?

A、One
B、Two
C、Three
D、Four
Answer:B
23、Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?
A、Treat wounds first and safe life later
B、Save life first and treat wounds later
C、Help lightly wounded persons first
D、Help seriously wounded persons later
Answer:B
24、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
25、Motor vehicles should accelerate when driving into an intersection with this traffic signal.

Answer:N
26、When encountering an emergency on a highway, the driver should not drastically turn to evade.
Answer:Y
27、Mr Ran drove his car from 6am until 11 am without rest, falling down a steep 85-meter ridge at one side of a highway 1 km from Xunan Road in Xuahan County,killing 13 people and injuring 9. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Ran commit?
A、Speeding
B、Driving not in accordance with the traffic markings
C、Exceeding carrying capacity
D、Fatigued driving
Answer:D
28、If a motor vehicle enters a driving lane under this situation, what should the driver do?

A、Control the driving speed and follow the last vehicle
B、Speed up and cut in front of the second vehicl
C、Speed up and cut in front of the first vehicle
D、Cut in between two vehicles at will
Answer:A
29、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 4?

A、One
B、Two
C、Three
D、Four
Answer:C
30、If a motor vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot run normally the vehicle may be towed by any accompanying motor vehicles.
Answer:N
31、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that drivers are only permitted to continue straight at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N
32、Having driven a large passenger vehicle (carrying 44 passengers, permitted carrying capacity 44) equipped with sleepers at 44km/hour on a frozen road, at 58 km mark by 500m on 540 County Road in Yanhe County, Mr. Luo sideslipped and left the road, killing 15 people and injuring 2 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?
A、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle
B、Speeding
C、Fatigued driving
D、Improper driving
Answer:B
33、The sign on the right warns of a sharp winding road ahead.

Answer:N
34、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?
A、Downshift before reducing speed
B、Downshift after reducing speed
C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low
D、Downshift to the fullest extent
Answer:A
35、What influence does smoking have upon driving?
A、Harmful for safe driving
B、Increase concentration
C、Help relaxation
D、No effect on driving
Answer:A
36、Motor vehicle drivers may reverse at an intersection.
Answer:N
37、When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?
A、Evading people first and then objects
B、Evading objects first and then vehicles
C、Evading vehicles first and then people
D、Evading objects first and then people
Answer:A
38、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y
39、Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection
B、Approach the intersection by speeding up
C、Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side
D、Approach the intersection at a reduced speed
Answer:D
40、In this driving condition, drivers should turn on the high-beam when setting off.

Answer:N
41、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle passes a flyover?

A、Speed up and pass rapidly
B、Keep the speed under 15 km/hour
C、Drive at the speed indicated by the traffic sign
D、Drive close to the central line of the flyover
Answer:C
42、When the motor vehicle encounters a crosswalk in this situation, the driver may speed up and pass rapidly.

Answer:N
43、How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?
A、Increase sharply
B、increase gradually
C、decrease sharply
D、No change
Answer:C
44、The motor vehicle should stop on the right and wait in this situation.

Answer:Y
45、When driving on this dangerous mountainside road motor vehicle drivers should drive along the left side of the road.

Answer:N
46、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.
Answer:N
47、After a motor vehicle falls into water, the driver should immediately close the windows to prevent water from flowing into the compartment and to keep the air from flowing out. At the same time, he/she should make calls to tell the rescue personnel the place of the accident and wait for their arrival.
Answer:N
48、What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?
A、Shorten the engine's service life
B、Make the driver feel tired
C、Easily cause the vehicle to overturn
D、Reduce the braking efficiency
Answer:D
49、The broken and solid white line on the road indicates that crossing is allowed on the solid line side.

Answer:N
50、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road and cannot be restarted, the driver should pull over in a timely fashion and identify the cause of the stalling.
Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有