驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 云南摩托车考试英语题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

云南摩托车考试英语题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、muddy road

B、low-lying road

C、overflowing road

D、ferry

Answer:C

2、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and right turn

B、going straight and left turn

C、no going straight and no left turn

D、right turn and left turn only

Answer:B

3、A driver may drive on the road a motorized vehicle overhauled which has reached the saraped standard.

Answer:N

4、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:A

5、Which shoud be taken along while driving?

A、vocational qualification certificate

B、ID card

C、driving license

D、work permits

Answer:C

6、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, drivers tend to encounter glare caused by reflection of light rays from the road surface.

Answer:Y

7、If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.

Answer:Y

8、When the driver discovers that steering is stiff, the wrong measure is to ___________.

A、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as fast as possible

B、Stop at a safe place

C、Continue to drive

D、Identify the cause

Answer:C

9、A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.

A、Stop and wait for his turn

B、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield

C、Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection

D、Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection

Answer:A

10、When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?

A、Unstable tire pressure

B、Even lower tire pressure

C、Driving resistance increases

D、Tire burst

Answer:D

11、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes or commits other extremely serious acts after causing a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations is subject to a prison term of more than 7 years.

Answer:N

12、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn

B、no changing to left lane

C、no turning left

D、no entering the left lane

Answer:C

13、One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.

Answer:Y

14、How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Keep a long safe distance

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Change between high-and-low beam alternatively

D、Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front

Answer:A

15、A light motorcycle is only permitted to carry preschoolers.

Answer:N

16、When driving into the traffic flow on a main road from a relief road, drivers should speed up.

Answer:N

17、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、hump bridge

B、high outburst road

C、low-lying road

D、bump road

Answer:A

18、How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?

A、properly reduce speed to pass

B、slide over in the neutral gear

C、stop to make sure it is safe, then pass

D、speed up and pass as fast as possible

Answer:C

19、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

20、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in violation of road traffic regulations shall be subject to relevant punishment.

Answer:Y

21、Serious wave will appear when the front tire blows out; the driver should release the accelerator, firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands, quickly gradually break down, and stop to yield.

Answer:Y

22、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?

A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending

B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield

C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending

D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.

Answer:A

23、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、customs inspection

B、stop-for-inspection

C、frontier inspection

D、no passing

Answer:B

24、The motorcycles should be inspected once every four years within __________.

A、1 years

B、2 years

C、3 years

D、4 years

Answer:B

25、If a motorized vehicle driver drives on the road after getting drunk is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

26、A driver can park the vehicle by borrowing the sidewalk if he cannot find the parking area.

Answer:N

27、How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?

A、Take full advantage of driving brake

B、Take full advantage of the control power from engine

C、Take full advantage of parking brake

D、Take full advantage of speed retarder

Answer:B

28、 Sounding the horn on a foggy daY can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.

Answer:Y

29、When a motorcycle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop, observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

30、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human serious injury or death, the driver is subject to________.

A、a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention

B、a prison term of more than 5 years

C、a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years

D、a prison term of more than 7 years

Answer:A

31、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Braking length is extended

B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D、The braking length will be shorter

Answer:A

32、When a motorcycle braking on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should adopt point braking and prepare their feet for landing when braking.

Answer:Y

33、When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.

Answer:N

34、A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.

A、6-point penalty

B、12-point penalty

C、2-point penalty

D、3-point penalty

Answer:B

35、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A、borrow road to overtake

B、occupy the opposite lane

C、follow the vehicles in front

D、cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer:C

36、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?

A、violation registration system

B、mileage reward system

C、mandatory write-off system

D、accumulated penalty points system

Answer:D

37、A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.

Answer:Y

38、How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?

A、Increase sharply

B、increase gradually

C、decrease sharply

D、No change

Answer:C

39、In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?

A、exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits

B、driving wen he is exhausted

C、not buckled up while driving

D、driving after drinking

Answer:D

40、A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

41、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A、Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B、Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl

C、Park in a safe place

D、Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer:C

42、When a motorized vehicle passes through narrow road or bridge, the maximum speed should not exceed 30 kilometers per hour.

Answer:Y

43、In which situation that a driver cannot drive?

A、after drinking coffee

B、after drinking milk

C、after drinking

D、after drinking tea

Answer:C

44、Before riding a motorcycle, the driver should wear a safety helmet and adjust the angle of the rearview mirror till he can clearly watch the left side and the right side of the back.

Answer:Y

45、In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?

A、vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield

B、vehicle in front is turning left

C、vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside

D、vehicle in front is turning right

Answer:B

46、While driving a motorcycle, it is permitted to keep one hand on the handlebar but not allowed two hands leave handle bars at the same time.

Answer:N

47、When running in a high speed, if only use the front brake, the driver can be easily thrown out due to the inertia.

Answer:Y

48、When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.

A、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust

B、Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands

C、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction

D、Swiftly take braking measures

Answer:B

49、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、passing by the right side

B、passing by the left side

C、running to right side

D、running the roundabout

Answer:D

50、A motorcycle is not permitted to tow other vehicles or to be towed by other vehicles.

Answer:Y

云南摩托车考试英语题库 相关内容
日照用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 中山摩托车科目四英文题库 绥化摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 株洲摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 黄南摩托车英语考试题 黑河摩托车英语考试题 中山摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 阿坝摩托车驾考英语手机APP 宜昌用英文考摩托车驾驶证 百色摩托车考试英语题库 四平用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 泸州用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 东莞摩托车驾考英语手机APP 湛江摩托车考试英语题库 临沧外国人考摩托车驾照 松原摩托车考试英语理论试题

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>