1、When rescuers enter the scene to rescue the wounded after harmful gas leakage caused by traffic accidents, they must wear air respirators or cover their mouth and nose with wet towels.
Answer:Y
2、A motorcycle driver should wear long-sleeve and long-trouser-leg clothes with brilliant color so that he can be easy found by other transports participants when he is riding.
Answer:Y
3、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Electric bicycles may go
B、Parking space for non-motorized vehicles
C、Parking area for non-motorized vehicles
D、Non-motorized vehicles may go
Answer:D
4、A light motorcycle is only permitted to carry preschoolers.
Answer:N
5、What are the main reason for not applying emergency braking when driving on rainy days?
A、Increase fuel consumption
B、Reduce fuel consumption
C、The tires can easily spin
D、Easy to cause rear-end collision
Answer:CD
6、When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.
A、Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary
B、Continuously honk to urge
C、Swiftly bypass from one side
D、Speed up and bypass
Answer:A
7、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Turn right
B、One-way road
C、Going straight only
D、Straight-going lane
Answer:A
8、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:A
9、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.
Answer:Y
10、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.
A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes
B、Use the front brake first
C、Use the back brake first
D、Avoid using the front brake too early
Answer:B
11、What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A、Slow down and pass
B、Speed up and pass
C、Sound the horn and pass
D、Stop immediately
Answer:A
12、What should the driver do if he/she encounters pedestrians in this situation at an intersection?

A、Slow down promptly and stop to yield
B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
C、Speed up and pass in front of the pedestrians
D、Turn on the headlamps to warn the pedestrians to yield
Answer:A
13、When driving on a muddy roads, it is easy for wheels to sideslip or skid, which leads to traffic accidents.
Answer:Y
14、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、More vehicles section
B、Passing slowly
C、Jammed section
D、Construction section
Answer:B
15、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Bump road
B、Low-lying road
C、High outburst road
D、Hump bridge
Answer:B
16、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides
B、Road narrows on the right side
C、Road narrows on the left side
D、Bridge narrows
Answer:B
17、When encountering this situation in a residential area, the driver may honk to urge them to yield.

Answer:N
18、When passing a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers may overtake if there are few other vehicles on the road.
Answer:N
19、When rescuing the injured, it is necessary to ________.
A、Save life first and treat the wounds later
B、Treat the wounds first and safe life later
C、Help the slightly wounded persons first
D、Help the seriously wounded persons later
Answer:A
20、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?
A、Rush through
B、Use hazard lamp
C、Cut speed and sound the horn
D、Drive at will
Answer:C
21、Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?
A、Matches
B、Fireworks
C、Calcium carbide
D、Explosives
Answer:A
22、When driving in icy and snowy weather, because of the reduction of the stability, it is easy for the wheels to race or slip when rapidly speeding up.
Answer:Y
23、When driving a motor vehicle into a traffic flow, drivers should not hold up other vehicles.
Answer:Y
24、When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Bypass in front of the pedestrians
C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
D、Bypass from behind the pedestrians
Answer:A
25、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a residential area?
A、Observe the traffic signs and markings
B、Pass slowly
C、Prohibited from sounding the horn
D、Avoidance of residents
Answer:ABCD
26、Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?
A、Oxidizing materials
B、Inflammable solid materials
C、Explosives
D、Self-igniting articles
Answer:C
27、When encountering dangerous and complicated circumstance, the driver should keep medium or low speed and keep the balance of the motorcycle to pass it cautiously.
Answer:Y
28、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、A manned level crossing
B、Multi-crossing of railway and road
C、Grade separation level crossing
D、An unmanned level crossing
Answer:A
29、Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus are _________.
A、Explosives
B、Inflammable solid materials
C、Self-igniting articles
D、Oxidizing materials
Answer:B
30、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in this area as long as it will not affect the passing of pedestrians.

Answer:N
31、When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.
A、Reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Honk to indicate them to yield
C、Pass before the pedestrians
D、Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians
Answer:A
32、When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?
A、Change to a high gear and pass rapidly
B、Constantly observe the changes of the flow
C、Prepare to stop at any time
D、Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed
Answer:D
33、Before riding a motorcycle, the driver should wear a safety helmet and adjust the angle of the rearview mirror till he can clearly watch the left side and the right side of the back.
Answer:Y
34、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No stopping temporarily
B、No long stopping
C、No stopping
D、Long stopping is allowed
Answer:B
35、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, drivers tend to encounter glare caused by reflection of light rays from the road surface.
Answer:Y
36、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Downhill section on right side
B、Driving by the right side of the road
C、Stopping by the right side of the road
D、Right turn only
Answer:B
37、The wrong method to rescue a poisoned person in a traffic accident is to ______.
A、Bring him to a place where air is fresh
B、Take off clothes that are exposed to toxic air
C、Clean exposed areas with clean water
D、Stay in the original place and wait for the rescue personnel
Answer:D
38、When putting out a fire disaster that gives out erosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and should operate from the windward side.
Answer:Y
39、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.
Answer:Y
40、Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake
A、After overtaking, turn on the right turning light and drive back to the original lane after the necessary safe distance has been pulled away by overtaking.
B、Overtaking from the left side of the previous car
C、After overtaking, turn on the right turn light and drive back to the original Lane immediately.
D、Overtake on the right side
Answer:AB
41、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.
Answer:N
42、when passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver finds people are crossing the street, the wrong measure for the driver to take is to __________.
A、Reduce speed or stop and yield
B、Honk to urge the pedestrians
C、Bypass
D、Weave through the pedestrians
Answer:BCD
43、When using splints, sticks or tree branches to keep the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary that these things should exceed the upper and lower joints of the wound.
Answer:Y
44、When a motorcycle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.
Answer:N
45、When a motorcycle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop, observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.
Answer:Y
46、Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?
A、Treat wounds first and safe life later
B、Save life first and treat wounds later
C、Help lightly wounded persons first
D、Help seriously wounded persons later
Answer:B
47、Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?
A、Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately
B、Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force
C、Continuously slap the face of the wounded person
D、Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments
Answer:D
48、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Reduce speed and go slowly
B、Watch for danger
C、Jammed section
D、Accident-prone section
Answer:B
49、When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.
Answer:N
50、When encountering such pedestrians, motor vehicle drivers may continuously sound the horn to alert them to yield.

Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有