驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 衢州摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

衢州摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、While driving a motorcycle, it is permitted to keep one hand on the handlebar but not allowed two hands leave handle bars at the same time.

Answer:N

2、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is making a stop

B、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C、the vehicle is taking a U turn

D、the vehicle is running normally

Answer:C

3、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.

Answer:Y

4、When a motorized vehicle returns to the original lane after overtaking, the driver should Turn on the right-turn signal.

Answer:Y

5、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、sharp right curve

B、bypass from right side

C、continuous curves

D、sharp left curve

Answer:A

6、When driving a motor vehicle into a traffic flow, drivers should not hold up other vehicles.

Answer:Y

7、How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Keep a long safe distance

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Change between high-and-low beam alternatively

D、Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front

Answer:A

8、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、police car on duty

B、large bus or large truck

C、taxis

D、public bus

Answer:A

9、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

10、You may not use the turn signal when you change to the right lane.

Answer:N

11、Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.

Answer:N

12、When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?

A、Evading people first and then objects

B、Evading objects first and then vehicles

C、Evading vehicles first and then people

D、Evading objects first and then people

Answer:A

13、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?

A、Turn off the headlamp

B、Use high-beam

C、Turn off all lamps

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

14、When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.

Answer:N

15、A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.

Answer:Y

16、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、maximum speed is 40km/hr

D、40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer:D

17、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Take a low gear

C、Depress the clutch

D、Pull up the handbrake

Answer:B

18、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for small vehicles

B、special lane for motorized vehicles

C、special lane for taxis

D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer:D

19、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk

B、students’ passage

C、watch for pedestrians

D、children’s passage

Answer:A

20、What is the max speed on a road covered by ice and snow?

A、50km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、20km/hr

Answer:C

21、If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .

A、within 3 years

B、the whole life

C、within 1 year

D、within 5 years

Answer:A

22、A person who has the expired driving license can drive motorized vehicle within 1 year.

Answer:N

23、What is the max speed on muddy road?

A、15km/hr

B、20km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

24、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no long time honking

B、honk discontinuously

C、reduce speed and honk

D、no honking

Answer:D

25、When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A、Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B、Stop close to the vehicle in front

C、Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer:C

26、When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.

Answer:Y

27、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.

Answer:Y

28、When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.

A、enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front

B、enter the intersection from the side of interspace

C、pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection

D、change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection

Answer:C

29、You can drive a motorized vehicle a short distance after drinking as long as it does not interfere the driving operation.

Answer:N

30、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、reducing speed 40m ahead

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、axle weight limit is 40 tons

D、maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer:D

31、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stop by the left side of the road

B、downhill section left

C、left turn only

D、run by the left side of the road

Answer:D

32、Traffic markings are divided into indication, warning and prohibition.

Answer:Y

33、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of inspection, the traffic police can detain the vehicle.

Answer:Y

34、How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?

A、18 months

B、16 months

C、12 months

D、6 months

Answer:C

35、The penalty points wil be _____ if violating the traffic lights.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:C

36、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.

Answer:N

37、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Braking length is extended

B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D、The braking length will be shorter

Answer:A

38、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass from left side

B、continuous curves

C、sharp left curve

D、sharp right curve

Answer:C

39、If the vehicle has no license plate, label of inspection or label of insurance, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

40、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians

B、watch for children

C、school area

D、crosswalk

Answer:A

41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no entering the intersection

B、no right turn

C、no changing lane

D、no U turn

Answer:B

42、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it runs on the road failing to place a label of inspection.

Answer:Y

43、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.

Answer:N

44、How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?

A、do not move the vehicle

B、counsel other vehicles bypass

C、leave the scene and discuss on their own

D、protect the scene and discuss

Answer:C

45、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.

Answer:N

46、How to ensure safe driving at night?

A、Drive at speed limit

B、Cut speed and drive carefully

C、Maintain the current speed

D、Drive above the speed limit

Answer:B

47、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.

Answer:N

48、A driver may drive on the road a motorized vehicle overhauled which has reached the saraped standard.

Answer:N

49、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A、Rush through

B、Use hazard lamp

C、Cut speed and sound the horn

D、Drive at will

Answer:C

50、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, drivers tend to encounter glare caused by reflection of light rays from the road surface.

Answer:Y

衢州摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 相关内容
烟台摩托车英语考试题 蚌埠摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 天水摩托车驾照考试英文题库 克孜勒苏州摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 广西摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 怀化用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 秦皇岛摩托车驾考英语手机APP 怀化摩托车科目四英文题库 云浮用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 张家界摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 上饶摩托车英语考试题 安康摩托车驾考英语手机APP 鹰潭摩托车驾照考试英文题库 梅州摩托车考试英语理论试题 温州摩托车考试英语题库 巴彦淖尔摩托车驾照理论试题英语版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>