1、Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake
A、After overtaking, turn on the right turning light and drive back to the original lane after the necessary safe distance has been pulled away by overtaking.
B、Overtaking from the left side of the previous car
C、After overtaking, turn on the right turn light and drive back to the original Lane immediately.
D、Overtake on the right side
Answer:AB
2、Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle turn around?
A、Turn around in the turning lane
B、Should not turn on the turning light
C、Turn around in the straight lane
D、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance
Answer:AD
3、How to ensure safe driving at night?
A、Drive at speed limit
B、Cut speed and drive carefully
C、Maintain the current speed
D、Drive above the speed limit
Answer:B
4、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、More vehicles section
B、Passing slowly
C、Jammed section
D、Construction section
Answer:B
5、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam
Answer:N
6、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No changing lane
B、No left turn
C、No going straight
D、No U turn
Answer:D
7、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Stop to yield
B、No stopping temporarily
C、No entry
D、No long stopping
Answer:A
8、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.
Answer:N
9、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Electric bicycles may go
B、Parking space for non-motorized vehicles
C、Parking area for non-motorized vehicles
D、Non-motorized vehicles may go
Answer:D
10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No U turn at intersection
B、No changing lane from both sides
C、No left or right turn
D、No going straight
Answer:C
11、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?
A、Reduce tire pressure
B、Check tires regularly
C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer:A
12、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing
B、Driving at reduced speed
C、Time limit for entering
D、No entering
Answer:A
13、Which will affect the stopping distance?
A、Pavement conditions
B、Driver’s reaction time
C、The quantity of cargo and the structure of brake, etc.
D、The vehicle speed
Answer:ABCD
14、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should slow down and yield

Answer:Y
15、When discovering animals crossing the expressway on the highway, the driver should not drastically turn to evade.
Answer:Y
16、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?
A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane
C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes
D、Drive ahead in the original lane
Answer:A
17、In such road sections, you can enter the cross-hatched marking area to wait.

Answer:N
18、Where can not park?
A、Parking lot
B、Parking spaces on roads
C、Landslide and debris flow in Mountainous Areas
D、Crosswalk
Answer:CD
19、When a motorcycle wades across the water, the braking efficiency of the brake does not change.
Answer:N
20、The motor vehicle should speed up and pass rapidly under this situation.

Answer:N
21、When driving a motor vehicle following anther vehicle, What should the driver pay attention to?
A、When following a taxi, it is necessary to prevent it from pulling over at any time to get on and off passengers.
B、For large trucks loaded with goods, we should increase the distance between cars and avoid long time follow ups to prevent the risk of cargo spilling and blind areas.
C、When the current side of the vehicle has an internship sign, it should increase the distance with the vehicle to prevent the front vehicle emergency braking.
D、Follow a vehicle in foggy weather, pay attention to the emergency braking of the front vehicle
Answer:ABCD
22、After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.
Answer:Y
23、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.
Answer:N
24、What influence does smoking have upon driving?
A、Harmful for safe driving
B、Increase concentration
C、Help relaxation
D、No effect on driving
Answer:A
25、How should the driver pass this place safely?

A、Speed up and pass in the front of the pedestrians
B、Bypass behind the pedestrians
C、Slow down and sound the horn
D、Stop and wait until the pedestrians pass
Answer:D
26、It is extremely unsafe to take a motorcycle by the side; if the motorcycle sideslips, the passenger may be thrown out and led to death due to an unstable center of gravity.
Answer:Y
27、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.
A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes
B、Use the front brake first
C、Use the back brake first
D、Avoid using the front brake too early
Answer:B
28、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.
Answer:N
29、When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?
A、Warn each other before passing
B、Driving habit
C、Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side
D、Courtesy
Answer:C
30、When driving a motor vehicle crosses each other on a hump bridge, what should the driver do?
A、Rush to pass
B、Reduce speed
C、Honk to indicate the vehicle
D、Go on the right side
Answer:BCD
31、Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?
A、Front and rear fog lamps
B、Low-beam
C、High-beam
D、Hazard lamp
Answer:B
32、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?
A、Turn on the hazard lamps
B、Turn on the high-beam
C、Turn on the fog lamp
D、Turn on the low-beam
Answer:D
33、When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction don’t turn off the high beam light?
A、Reduce speed for yield or stop on the right side.
B、Continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
C、Turn on the high lights and force the coming car to change the lights
D、Move his sight to the right side to evade the light
Answer:ABD
34、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:D
35、Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus are _________.
A、Explosives
B、Inflammable solid materials
C、Self-igniting articles
D、Oxidizing materials
Answer:B
36、The article that cannot be used to stop bleeding by dressing is _________.
A、Bondage
B、Sling
C、Tourniquet
D、Hemp rope
Answer:D
37、When a motorcycle passing through an interchange discovers it has chosen a wrong route, it should immediately make a U turn from where it is or reverse to change route.
Answer:N
38、In emergencies, people’s life safety should always be put in the first place.
Answer:Y
39、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:A
40、When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?
A、The artery near the heart
B、The artery lower to the wound
C、The artery further from the heart
D、The artery in the center of the wound
Answer:A
41、When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamps
B、Hazard lamps
C、Headlamps
D、Reverse lamps
Answer:B
42、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers may sound the horn at the proper time and speed up to pass through.

Answer:N
43、When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank and spine, it is necessary to keep the fracture in position and refrain to move the wounded person.
Answer:Y
44、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No entry for bicycles
B、Lane for non-motorized vehicles
C、Special lane for bicycles
D、Bicycle stopping area
Answer:B
45、When passing through a tunnel, the wrong measure is to ___________.
A、Keep safe distance when two vehicles cross each other
B、Driving with the low beam light
C、Use the hight beam light when two vehicles cross each other
D、Overtaking in the tunnel
Answer:CD
46、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.
Answer:Y
47、What should the driver do when he/she sees this sign on the road?

A、Use emergency braking
B、Slow down and take a look
C、Sound the horn intermittently
D、Prepare to bypass
Answer:B
48、When carrying the wounded persons in coma or in danger of suffocation, they should lie face up.
Answer:N
49、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.
Answer:Y
50、What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?
A、Shorten the engine’s service life
B、Make the driver feel tired
C、Easily cause the vehicle to overturn
D、Reduce the braking efficiency
Answer:D
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有