驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 六盘水用英文考摩托车驾驶证
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

六盘水用英文考摩托车驾驶证

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、Traffic lights are divided into red, green and yellow light.

Answer:Y

2、When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.

Answer:N

3、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.

Answer:N

4、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians

B、watch for children

C、school area

D、crosswalk

Answer:A

5、When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Hazard lamps

C、Headlamps

D、Reverse lamps

Answer:B

6、Speed up when passing the overflowing road.

Answer:N

7、When passing a turn or a curve section, the driver should slow down and disengage the clutch.

Answer:N

8、It is unsafe to ride a motorcycle by high-heel shoes.

Answer:Y

9、After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.

Answer:Y

10、If a motorized vehicle driver chases and races while driving on road, commits serious acts, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years.

Answer:N

11、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、customs inspection

B、stop-for-inspection

C、frontier inspection

D、no passing

Answer:B

12、If a motorized vehicle driver drives on the road after getting drunk is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

13、A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

14、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.

Answer:Y

15、When use the brake of a motorcycle, use the front-wheel brake first, then use the back-wheel brake.

Answer:N

16、The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.

Answer:Y

17、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of insurance from other vehicle.

Answer:Y

18、When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.

Answer:N

19、When a motorized vehicle returns to the original lane after overtaking, the driver should Turn on the right-turn signal.

Answer:Y

20、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it runs on the road failing to place a label of inspection.

Answer:Y

21、If a motorized vehicle runs 50% faster than the specified speed limit, the driver is subject to a 3-point penalty.

Answer:N

22、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection

B、ring intersection

C、T-shaped intersection

D、Y-shaped intersection

Answer:A

23、When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.

Answer:Y

24、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.

Answer:Y

25、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stopping temporarily is allowed

B、long stopping is allowed

C、no long stopping

D、no stopping

Answer:D

26、When a motorized vehicle passes through narrow road or bridge, the maximum speed should not exceed 30 kilometers per hour.

Answer:Y

27、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、accident-prone section

B、construction section

C、reducing speed and going slowly section

D、jammed section

Answer:A

28、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.

Answer:N

29、When using emergency brake, be aware of keeping the body of the motorcycle being perpendicular to the ground to avoid sideslip.

Answer:Y

30、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、road narrows on the left side

B、narrow bridge

C、narrow road

D、road narrows on the right side

Answer:B

31、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is that the wheels may easily spin and skid

Answer:Y

32、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、bump road

B、low-lying road

C、high outburst road

D、hump bridge

Answer:B

33、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.

A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes

B、Use the front brake first

C、Use the back brake first

D、Avoid using the front brake too early

Answer:B

34、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam

Answer:N

35、How long is the period of probation after a motorized vehicle driver obtains his driving license for the first time or the permission to drive higher level vehicles.

A、6 months

B、12 months

C、2 years

D、3 months

Answer:B

36、When driving on a snowy day, drivers should follow the tracks on the road before them.

Answer:Y

37、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing

B、driving at reduced speed

C、time limit for entering

D、no entering

Answer:A

38、When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.

Answer:Y

39、When encountering slow-moving vehicles at an intersection that has no traffic signals, the motorized vehicle should pass alternately.

Answer:Y

40、The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______

A、a criminal restriction and a fine

B、a prison term of more than 2 years

C、a criminal detention and a fine

D、a prison term of less than 2 years

Answer:C

41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians

B、crosswalk

C、village or town

D、primary school

Answer:C

42、While driving a motorcycle, it is permitted to keep one hand on the handlebar but not allowed two hands leave handle bars at the same time.

Answer:N

43、A light motorcycle ______________.

A、can carry children who do not reach 12 years old

B、can carry adults who are more than 18 years old

C、cannot carry people

D、can carry preschoolers

Answer:C

44、What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?

A、70km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

45、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.

Answer:N

46、If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.

Answer:Y

47、You can not drive a motorized vehicle into the lane where the red X-shaped light or the red arrow light is on.

Answer:Y

48、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、maximum speed is 40km/hr

D、40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer:D

49、When a motorcycle goes downhill on a mountain road, it is not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

50、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.

Answer:N

六盘水用英文考摩托车驾驶证 相关内容
鹤岗摩托车考试英语题库 宜春用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 海南摩托车英语考试题 蚌埠摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 湛江摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 嘉峪关用英文考摩托车驾驶证 广元摩托车考试英语题库 九江外国人考摩托车驾照 秦皇岛用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 开封摩托车考试英语题库 固原摩托车驾照考试英文题库 常州摩托车科目四英文题库 白山摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 滁州摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 红河摩托车驾考英语手机APP 德宏州摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>