驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 巢湖摩托车考试英语题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

巢湖摩托车考试英语题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、If the driver’s accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.

A、detained for less than 15 days

B、banned for lifetime from driving

C、educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again

D、held for criminal liabilities according to law

Answer:C

2、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of insurance from other vehicle.

Answer:Y

3、A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

4、When a traffic accident causing human injuries, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

5、When a motor vehicle moves through water, drivers should intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal in order to restore braking efficiency.

Answer:Y

6、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no entry for bicycles

B、lane for non-motorized vehicles

C、special lane for bicycles

D、bicycle stopping area

Answer:B

7、When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.

Answer:N

8、Traffic Police can detain the accident vehicle according to law if it needs to be collected evidence of the road accident.

Answer:Y

9、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no borrowing lane

B、no changing lane

C、no overtaking

D、no U turn

Answer:C

10、When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.

Answer:N

11、When using emergency brake, be aware of keeping the body of the motorcycle being perpendicular to the ground to avoid sideslip.

Answer:Y

12、How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?

A、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

B、not need to turn on any turn signal

C、turn on the left-turn signal in advance

D、turn on the low beam lights in advance

Answer:C

13、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、reduce speed and go slowly

B、watch for danger

C、jammed section

D、accident-prone section

Answer:B

14、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section

B、sharp curve

C、inverse curve

D、continuous curves

Answer:C

15、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of inspection from other vehicle.

Answer:Y

16、Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?

A、30 days

B、40 days

C、50 days

D、60 days

Answer:A

17、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.

Answer:N

18、How to use lights when overtaking at night?

A、turn off the high beam light

B、turn on high beam lights

C、use fog lights

D、using the high and low beam lights alternately

Answer:D

19、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.

Answer:N

20、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A、borrow road to overtake

B、occupy the opposite lane

C、follow the vehicles in front

D、cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer:C

21、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.

Answer:N

22、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is making a stop

B、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C、the vehicle is taking a U turn

D、the vehicle is running normally

Answer:C

23、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed, do all his can to control the steering wheel and stop the vehicle as soon as possible.

Answer:N

24、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?

A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope

B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on

C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on

D、Follow the vehicle in front closely

Answer:A

25、Nobody is allowed to drive a motorized vehicle that has safety hazards.

Answer:Y

26、A person who has not obtained driving license drives a motorized vehicle, he will be held for legal liability.

Answer:Y

27、Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?

A、insulin injections

B、drunken experience

C、smoking addiction

D、drug injections

Answer:D

28、When the road maintenance vehicle and the engineering vehicle are on duty, the passing vehicles should avoid with care.

Answer:Y

29、When use the brake of a motorcycle, use the front-wheel brake first, then use the back-wheel brake.

Answer:N

30、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?

A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending

B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield

C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending

D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.

Answer:A

31、A motorized vehicle driver who violates of traffic lights is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

32、When passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver should go through as fast as possible.

Answer:N

33、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in violation of road traffic regulations shall be subject to relevant punishment.

Answer:Y

34、Before driving, it is necessary to check whether the cooling liquid, engine oil and fuel oil, are leaking.

Answer:Y

35、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of 3 years ~ 7 years.

Answer:N

36、When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?

A、Warn each other before passing

B、Driving habit

C、Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side

D、Courtesy

Answer:C

37、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he may not be held for criminal liabilities.

Answer:N

38、If a motorized vehicle driver drives on the road after getting drunk is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

39、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused serious injury, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.

Answer:Y

40、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no long time honking

B、honk discontinuously

C、reduce speed and honk

D、no honking

Answer:D

41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians

B、watch for children

C、school area

D、crosswalk

Answer:A

42、One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.

Answer:Y

43、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:C

44、When driving in icy and snowy weather, because of the reduction of the stability, it is easy for the wheels to race or slip when rapidly speeding up.

Answer:Y

45、In which section cannot overtake?

A、mountain road

B、urban elevated road

C、urban expressway

D、narrow bridge and curve

Answer:D

46、What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?

A、High resistance force

B、Sideways slide

C、The motor vehicle bumps

D、Steering failure

Answer:B

47、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、continuous down slopes

B、steep downhill road

C、steep uphill road

D、continuous up slopes

Answer:A

48、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

49、When a motorcycle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily dash out of a curve or skid sideways.

Answer:Y

50、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.

Answer:N

巢湖摩托车考试英语题库 相关内容
三门峡摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 丽江摩托车驾照考试英文题库 徐州用英文考摩托车驾驶证 保山摩托车科目四英文题库 山西外国人考摩托车驾照 甘肃摩托车考试英语题库 安阳摩托车英语考试题 洛阳摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 昌吉外国人考摩托车驾照 六安摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 漯河摩托车驾照考试英文题库 芜湖摩托车考试英语理论试题 宜春摩托车驾照考试英文题库 深圳摩托车英语考试题 吴忠摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 揭阳摩托车考试英语题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>