驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 合作摩托车考试英语理论试题
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

合作摩托车考试英语理论试题

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A、no vehicle registration papers

B、no insurance contract

C、no lable of environmental protection

D、no label of insurance

Answer:D

2、When driving a motorcycle, the driver may wear slippers for the sake of safety.

Answer:N

3、What should be checked before driving?

A、No parts need to be checked

B、Whether the tires have been cleaned

C、Where the spare tire is placed

D、The fastening and air pressure of tires

Answer:D

4、If a motorized vehicle runs 50% faster than the specified speed limit, the driver is subject to a 3-point penalty.

Answer:N

5、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes or commits other extremely serious acts after causing a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations is subject to a prison term of more than 7 years.

Answer:N

6、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered license plate is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、12-point penalty

D、6-point penalty

Answer:C

7、When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.

Answer:Y

8、A motorcycle is not permitted to tow other vehicles or to be towed by other vehicles.

Answer:Y

9、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no changing lane

B、no left turn

C、no going straight

D、no U turn

Answer:D

10、How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C、use the high and low beam lights alternately

D、not need to use any light to indicate

Answer:B

11、When a fast-running vehicle makes a sharp turn, it can very easily cause side collision or an overturn due to the centrifugal force.

Answer:Y

12、Traffic Police only imposes a fine if a vehicle is suspected of using the falsified or altered label of inspection.

Answer:N

13、What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?

A、Shorten the engine’s service life

B、Make the driver feel tired

C、Easily cause the vehicle to overturn

D、Reduce the braking efficiency

Answer:D

14、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A、no lable of inspection

B、no ID card

C、no lable of environmental protection

D、no vehicle registration papers

Answer:A

15、When a motor vehicle moves through water, drivers should intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal in order to restore braking efficiency.

Answer:Y

16、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、school area

B、watch for children

C、crosswalk

D、watch for pedestrians

Answer:B

17、What is the max speed on muddy road?

A、15km/hr

B、20km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

18、A driver can park the vehicle by borrowing the sidewalk if he cannot find the parking area.

Answer:N

19、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.

Answer:N

20、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A、vehicle license

B、ID card

C、pass paper

D、qualification certificate

Answer:A

21、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if the driver does not carry the ID card.

Answer:N

22、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?

A、Turn off the headlamp

B、Use high-beam

C、Turn off all lamps

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

23、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam

Answer:N

24、When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.

Answer:N

25、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane

B、no going straight and no left turn

C、allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D、no going straight and no right turn

Answer:D

26、The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.

Answer:Y

27、Nobody is allowed to drive a motorized vehicle that has safety hazards.

Answer:Y

28、Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.

Answer:Y

29、A light motorcycle is only permitted to carry preschoolers.

Answer:N

30、The motorcycles should be inspected once every four years within __________.

A、1 years

B、2 years

C、3 years

D、4 years

Answer:B

31、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

32、When driving into the traffic flow on a main road from a relief road, drivers should speed up.

Answer:N

33、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?

A、Reduce tire pressure

B、Check tires regularly

C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer:A

34、May not turn on the turn signal when overtaking.

Answer:N

35、Before riding a motorcycle, the driver should wear a safety helmet and adjust the angle of the rearview mirror till he can clearly watch the left side and the right side of the back.

Answer:Y

36、You can not drive a motorized vehicle into the lane where the red X-shaped light or the red arrow light is on.

Answer:Y

37、Which is correct when riding a motorcycle

A、Both hands can temporarily leave the steering handle bar

B、Voluntarily operate the steering handle bar

C、It is prohibited to simultaneously move two hands from the steering handle bar

D、It is able to statically turn the steering handle bar

Answer:C

38、What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?

A、70km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

39、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and left turn

B、going straight and right turn

C、no going straight and no right turn

D、left turn and right turn only

Answer:B

40、Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?

A、30 days

B、40 days

C、50 days

D、60 days

Answer:A

41、Driving a motorized vehicle shall not overtake in tunnels, steep slopes and other special sections.

Answer:Y

42、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians

B、crosswalk

C、village or town

D、primary school

Answer:C

43、People who take a two-wheeled motorcycle should ride it by side way.

Answer:N

44、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stopping temporarily is allowed

B、long stopping is allowed

C、no long stopping

D、no stopping

Answer:D

45、How long can a driver drives without rest?

A、less than 6hrs

B、less than 8hrs

C、less than 10hrs

D、less than 4hrs

Answer:D

46、The penalty points wil be _____ if violating the traffic lights.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:C

47、When a motorcycle wades across the water, the braking efficiency of the brake does not change.

Answer:N

48、Which is correct when changing lane?

A、turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly

B、reduce speed properly when entering the left lane

C、cannot interfere other vehicles

D、speed up to enter the left lane

Answer:C

49、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of inspection from other vehicle.

Answer:Y

50、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.

Answer:N

合作摩托车考试英语理论试题 相关内容
昌吉摩托车驾照考试英文题库 三门峡摩托车考试英语题库 赤峰摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 松原摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 益阳摩托车考试英语题库 巴中摩托车驾照考试英文题库 扬州摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 鹰潭摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 北海摩托车驾照考试英文题库 衡水摩托车考试英语题库 杭州外国人考摩托车驾照 鄂州摩托车驾考英语手机APP 汉中用英文考摩托车驾驶证 鹰潭摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 晋中摩托车考试英语理论试题 崇左摩托车科目四英文题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>