驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 嘉兴用英文考摩托车驾驶证
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

嘉兴用英文考摩托车驾驶证

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it runs on the road failing to place a label of inspection.

Answer:Y

2、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A、Turning on the indicator in advance

B、Observing closely before changing a lane

C、Change lanes at will

D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer:C

3、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.

Answer:N

4、When passing a turn or a curve section, the driver should slow down and disengage the clutch.

Answer:N

5、Which is correct when changing lane?

A、turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly

B、reduce speed properly when entering the left lane

C、cannot interfere other vehicles

D、speed up to enter the left lane

Answer:C

6、Illegally assembled motorized vehicle can be drived on road as long as it is thought to be safe.

Answer:N

7、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

8、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

9、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、large bus or large truck

B、taxis

C、ambulance on duty

D、public bus

Answer:C

10、When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?

A、Change to a high gear and pass rapidly

B、Constantly observe the changes of the flow

C、Prepare to stop at any time

D、Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed

Answer:D

11、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and right turn

B、going straight and left turn

C、no going straight and no left turn

D、right turn and left turn only

Answer:B

12、The penalty points wil be _____ if violating the traffic lights.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:C

13、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians

B、watch for children

C、school area

D、crosswalk

Answer:A

14、When a motorized vehicle runs in a foggy weather, the driver should turn on the fog light and the hazard lights.

Answer:Y

15、If a motorized vehicle driver reaches 12 penalty points during the period of probation, the probation qualification should be revoked.

Answer:Y

16、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been detained, the traffic police will serve an oral warning.

Answer:N

17、Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?

A、30 days

B、40 days

C、50 days

D、60 days

Answer:A

18、If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.

Answer:Y

19、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.

Answer:Y

20、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.

Answer:N

21、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A、High-beam

B、Low-beam

C、Hazard lamps

D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer:D

22、When the fire engine, ambulance and wrecker are executing an emergency task, other vehicles Should yield.

Answer:Y

23、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.

Answer:N

24、If the driver’s accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.

A、detained for less than 15 days

B、banned for lifetime from driving

C、educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again

D、held for criminal liabilities according to law

Answer:C

25、When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?

A、Warn each other before passing

B、Driving habit

C、Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side

D、Courtesy

Answer:C

26、In which section cannot overtake?

A、main streets

B、elevated road

C、crosswalk

D、ring express

Answer:C

27、When a motorcycle wades across the water, the braking efficiency of the brake does not change.

Answer:N

28、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.

A、3-point penalty

B、2-point penalty

C、12-point penalty

D、6-point penalty

Answer:C

29、According to regulations, motorcycle driver should wear _______.

A、Glasses

B、A special safety helmet

C、Gloves

D、Safety kneepads

Answer:B

30、How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?

A、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

B、not need to turn on any turn signal

C、turn on the left-turn signal in advance

D、turn on the low beam lights in advance

Answer:C

31、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn

B、no changing to left lane

C、no turning left

D、no entering the left lane

Answer:C

32、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.

Answer:Y

33、A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

34、The traffic police may detain the motorcycle if its driver has falsified the license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

35、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk

B、students’ passage

C、watch for pedestrians

D、children’s passage

Answer:A

36、How to ensure safe driving at night?

A、Drive at speed limit

B、Cut speed and drive carefully

C、Maintain the current speed

D、Drive above the speed limit

Answer:B

37、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:C

38、Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?

A、insulin injections

B、drunken experience

C、smoking addiction

D、drug injections

Answer:D

39、The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.

Answer:Y

40、When a motorcycle braking on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should adopt point braking and prepare their feet for landing when braking.

Answer:Y

41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stopping temporarily is allowed

B、long stopping is allowed

C、no long stopping

D、no stopping

Answer:D

42、Drivers who ride motorcycles are able to not wear safety helmets.

Answer:N

43、When the road maintenance vehicle and the engineering vehicle are on duty, the passing vehicles should avoid with care.

Answer:Y

44、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.

Answer:N

45、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no entry for bicycles

B、lane for non-motorized vehicles

C、special lane for bicycles

D、bicycle stopping area

Answer:B

46、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.

Answer:Y

47、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、muddy road

B、low-lying road

C、overflowing road

D、ferry

Answer:C

48、A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.

Answer:Y

49、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk lights

B、watch for pedestrians

C、attention to traffic lights

D、intersection

Answer:C

50、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.

Answer:Y

嘉兴用英文考摩托车驾驶证 相关内容
迪庆外国人考摩托车驾照 牡丹江摩托车科目四英文题库 烟台摩托车驾考英语手机APP 昆明外国人考摩托车驾照 六安摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 林芝用英文考摩托车驾驶证 博尔塔拉摩托车科目四英文题库 日喀则用英文考摩托车驾驶证 德州用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 湖南摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 宝鸡摩托车英语考试题 白银外国人考摩托车驾照 崇左摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 宁德摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 福建摩托车驾考英语手机APP 德阳外国人考摩托车驾照

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>