1、A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.
A、6-point penalty
B、12-point penalty
C、2-point penalty
D、3-point penalty
Answer:B
2、What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?
A、a label of keeping distance
B、a label of reminding danger
C、a label of inspection
D、a label of product qualification
Answer:C
3、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.
Answer:N
4、A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.
Answer:Y
5、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to________.
A、a prison term of more than 3 years
B、a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention
C、a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years
D、a prison term of more than 5 years
Answer:B
6、Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.
Answer:N
7、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?
A、Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam
B、Use clearance lamp
C、Use high-beam
D、Use low-beam
Answer:D
8、If a motorized vehicle driver reaches 12 penalty points during the period of probation, the probation qualification should be revoked.
Answer:Y
9、A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.
Answer:Y
10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no right turn
B、no U turn
C、no going straight
D、no left turn
Answer:C
11、Change driving license before of expiration.
A、60 days
B、30 days
C、90 days
D、6 months
Answer:C
12、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、police car on duty
B、large bus or large truck
C、taxis
D、public bus
Answer:A
13、Traffic markings are divided into indication, warning and prohibition.
Answer:Y
14、When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.
A、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust
B、Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands
C、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction
D、Swiftly take braking measures
Answer:B
15、When a motorized vehicle crosses a non-motorized vehicle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night, the motorized vehicle should use the high beam light.
Answer:N
16、When the road maintenance vehicle and the engineering vehicle are on duty, the passing vehicles should avoid with care.
Answer:Y
17、In which situation that a driver cannot drive?
A、after drinking coffee
B、after drinking milk
C、after drinking
D、after drinking tea
Answer:C
18、What is the max speed at sharp curve?
A、20km/hr
B、30km/hr
C、40km/hr
D、50km/hr
Answer:B
19、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident may leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.
Answer:Y
20、May not turn on the turn signal when overtaking.
Answer:N
21、If a motorized vehicle driver causes a traffic accident and runs away but his conduct does not constitute a crime, he is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer:Y
22、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
23、Violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the act of violation of the law.
Answer:Y
24、Drivers should wear shoes or boots, which have heels and not skid soles, to ensure the acute, accurate, and reliable gear-shifting by feet.
Answer:Y
25、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、large bus or large truck
B、taxis
C、ambulance on duty
D、public bus
Answer:C
26、When a motorcycle goes downhill on a mountain road, it is not allowed to overtake.
Answer:Y
27、A driver may drive on the road a motorized vehicle overhauled which has reached the saraped standard.
Answer:N
28、Going though the intersection according to the traffic lights when traffic lights and command of the traffic police are inconsistency.
Answer:N
29、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road should be required to be with a license plate.
Answer:Y
30、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to yield
B、no stopping temporarily
C、no entry
D、no long stopping
Answer:A
31、How to drive through the intersection without traffic lights?
A、reduce speed and go slowly
B、speed up and pass
C、let large vehicle go first
D、let the left vehicle go first
Answer:A
32、When a motor vehicle moves through water, drivers should intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal in order to restore braking efficiency.
Answer:Y
33、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no left turn
B、leftt and right turn
C、no leftt and right turn
D、no right turn
Answer:B
34、Which is correct when riding a motorcycle
A、Both hands can temporarily leave the steering handle bar
B、Voluntarily operate the steering handle bar
C、It is prohibited to simultaneously move two hands from the steering handle bar
D、It is able to statically turn the steering handle bar
Answer:C
35、Which is correct when changing lane?
A、turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly
B、reduce speed properly when entering the left lane
C、cannot interfere other vehicles
D、speed up to enter the left lane
Answer:C
36、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?
A、Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly
B、Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl
C、Park in a safe place
D、Drive slowly close to the roadside
Answer:C
37、The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.
Answer:Y
38、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:A
39、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?
A、Turn off the headlamp
B、Use high-beam
C、Turn off all lamps
D、Use low-beam
Answer:D
40、A motorized vehicle driver who violates of traffic lights is subject to a 6-point penalty.
Answer:Y
41、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?
A、Downshift before reducing speed
B、Downshift after reducing speed
C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low
D、Downshift to the fullest extent
Answer:A
42、Before the motorized vehicle runs on the road, the driver should check the safety and technical performance of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
43、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.
Answer:Y
44、The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______
A、a criminal restriction and a fine
B、a prison term of more than 2 years
C、a criminal detention and a fine
D、a prison term of less than 2 years
Answer:C
45、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、customs inspection
B、stop-for-inspection
C、frontier inspection
D、no passing
Answer:B
46、Stopping temporarily on the road should not obstruct the passing of other vehicles and Pedestrians.
Answer:Y
47、Driving a motorized vehicle on the highway which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 70 kilometers per hour.
Answer:N
48、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no long time honking
B、honk discontinuously
C、reduce speed and honk
D、no honking
Answer:D
49、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer:A
50、When driving on a muddy roads, it is easy for wheels to sideslip or skid, which leads to traffic accidents.
Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有