1、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.
Answer:Y
2、When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.
Answer:N
3、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane
B、no going straight and no left turn
C、allowed to go straight and change to left lane
D、no going straight and no right turn
Answer:D
4、The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.
Answer:Y
5、When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?
A、not need to change lights
B、beyond 150m
C、within 100m
D、within 50m
Answer:B
6、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane
B、no going straight and no left turn
C、allowed to go straight and turn left
D、no going straight and no right turn
Answer:B
7、A light motorcycle ______________.
A、can carry children who do not reach 12 years old
B、can carry adults who are more than 18 years old
C、cannot carry people
D、can carry preschoolers
Answer:C
8、When the driver is suspected of drinking or drunk in a traffic accident, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
Answer:Y
9、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians
B、crosswalk
C、village or town
D、primary school
Answer:C
10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、hump bridge
B、high outburst road
C、low-lying road
D、bump road
Answer:A
11、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.
Answer:N
12、Causing a traffic accident due to violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the rule-breaking act.
Answer:N
13、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、accident-prone section
B、construction section
C、reducing speed and going slowly section
D、jammed section
Answer:A
14、 Sounding the horn on a foggy daY can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.
Answer:Y
15、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、bump road
B、low-lying road
C、high outburst road
D、hump bridge
Answer:B
16、How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?
A、turn on the right-turn signal in advance
B、not need to turn on any turn signal
C、turn on the left-turn signal in advance
D、turn on the low beam lights in advance
Answer:C
17、A person who has taken the state-controlled psychiatric substances can drive motorized vehicle in short distance.
Answer:N
18、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.
Answer:Y
19、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.
Answer:N
20、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______
A、driving license
B、ID card
C、pass paper
D、qualification certificate
Answer:A
21、When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.
Answer:Y
22、Before driving, it is necessary to check whether the cooling liquid, engine oil and fuel oil, are leaking.
Answer:Y
23、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified or altered driving license is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer:Y
24、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the road and is difficult to move, the driver should place a warning sign within 50 meters behind the vehicle.
Answer:N
25、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.
A、borrow road to overtake
B、occupy the opposite lane
C、follow the vehicles in front
D、cut in the waiting vehicles
Answer:C
26、The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.
Answer:Y
27、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?
A、Reduce tire pressure
B、Check tires regularly
C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer:A
28、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection
B、T-shaped intersection
C、intersection
D、ring intersection
Answer:B
29、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.
Answer:Y
30、A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.
Answer:Y
31、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stop by the left side of the road
B、downhill section left
C、left turn only
D、run by the left side of the road
Answer:D
32、Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.
Answer:Y
33、When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?
A、Unstable tire pressure
B、Even lower tire pressure
C、Driving resistance increases
D、Tire burst
Answer:D
34、How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?
A、Increase sharply
B、increase gradually
C、decrease sharply
D、No change
Answer:C
35、When a motorized vehicle runs in a foggy weather, the driver should turn on the fog light and the hazard lights.
Answer:Y
36、According to regulations, motorcycle driver should wear _______.
A、Glasses
B、A special safety helmet
C、Gloves
D、Safety kneepads
Answer:B
37、When running on the road having maximum speed limit signs, the motorized vehicle is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.
Answer:Y
38、In which section cannot overtake?
A、main streets
B、elevated road
C、crosswalk
D、ring express
Answer:C
39、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident may leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.
Answer:Y
40、At a road that has more than two vehicle lanes in the same direction, the motorcycles should use the very left one.
Answer:N
41、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.
Answer:N
42、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?
A、Turning on the indicator in advance
B、Observing closely before changing a lane
C、Change lanes at will
D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles
Answer:C
43、If a motorized vehicle driver reaches 12 penalty points during the period of probation, the probation qualification should be revoked.
Answer:Y
44、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?
A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane
C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes
D、Drive ahead in the original lane
Answer:A
45、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?
A、Coast in neutral gear
B、Depress the clutch and coast
C、Use the engine to brake
D、Depress the brake pedal continuously
Answer:C
46、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides
B、Road narrows on the right side
C、Road narrows on the left side
D、Bridge narrows
Answer:A
47、Speed up when passing the overflowing road.
Answer:N
48、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、large truck
B、fire engine on duty
C、public bus
D、large bus
Answer:B
49、A light motorcycle is only permitted to carry preschoolers.
Answer:N
50、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A、Closely follow the vehicle in front
B、Increase the safety distance
C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer:B
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有