1、A person who has taken the state-controlled psychiatric substances can drive motorized vehicle in short distance.
Answer:N
2、A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.
A、2-point penalty
B、3-point penalty
C、6-point penalty
D、12-point penalty
Answer:D
3、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.
Answer:N
4、If a motorized vehicle driver chases and races while driving on road, commits serious acts, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years.
Answer:N
5、How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?
A、Take full advantage of driving brake
B、Take full advantage of the control power from engine
C、Take full advantage of parking brake
D、Take full advantage of speed retarder
Answer:B
6、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.
Answer:N
7、If the vehicle has no license plate, label of inspection or label of insurance, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
Answer:Y
8、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if the driver does not carry the ID card.
Answer:N
9、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the intersection.
Answer:Y
10、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.
Answer:Y
11、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A、no vehicle registration papers
B、no insurance contract
C、no lable of environmental protection
D、no label of insurance
Answer:D
12、Stopping temporarily on the road should not obstruct the passing of other vehicles and Pedestrians.
Answer:Y
13、The width of loaded goods should ______________ from a three-wheel motorcycle.
A、not exceed 0.15 meter
B、not exceed
C、not exceed 0.20 meter
D、not exceed 0.25 meter
Answer:B
14、When a motorcycle braking on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should adopt point braking and prepare their feet for landing when braking.
Answer:Y
15、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.
Answer:N
16、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.
A、within 5 years
B、within 10 years
C、within 20 years
D、for lifetime
Answer:D
17、How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?
A、borrow the opposite lane to pass
B、stop and wait outside the intersection
C、cut in the front vehicles to pass
D、enter the intersection and wait
Answer:B
18、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane
B、no going straight and no left turn
C、allowed to go straight and turn left
D、no going straight and no right turn
Answer:B
19、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、hump bridge
B、high outburst road
C、low-lying road
D、bump road
Answer:A
20、After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.
Answer:Y
21、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.
Answer:N
22、Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.
Answer:N
23、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、sharp right curve
B、bypass from right side
C、continuous curves
D、sharp left curve
Answer:A
24、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?
A、Braking length is extended
B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater
C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater
D、The braking length will be shorter
Answer:A
25、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and right turn
B、going straight and left turn
C、no going straight and no left turn
D、right turn and left turn only
Answer:B
26、A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.
Answer:Y
27、A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.
Answer:Y
28、Driving a motorized vehicle shall not overtake in tunnels, steep slopes and other special sections.
Answer:Y
29、In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?
A、vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield
B、vehicle in front is turning left
C、vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside
D、vehicle in front is turning right
Answer:B
30、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered license plate is subject to a ________.
A、2-point penalty
B、3-point penalty
C、12-point penalty
D、6-point penalty
Answer:C
31、When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.
A、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust
B、Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands
C、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction
D、Swiftly take braking measures
Answer:B
32、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.
Answer:Y
33、When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.
Answer:Y
34、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no entering the intersection
B、no right turn
C、no changing lane
D、no U turn
Answer:B
35、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.
Answer:Y
36、Driving a motorized vehicle in the city road which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.
Answer:N
37、The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.
Answer:Y
38、You may not use the turn signal when you change to the right lane.
Answer:N
39、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.
Answer:N
40、Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.
Answer:Y
41、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?
A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane
C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes
D、Drive ahead in the original lane
Answer:A
42、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass from left side
B、continuous curves
C、sharp left curve
D、sharp right curve
Answer:C
43、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been detained, the traffic police will serve an oral warning.
Answer:N
44、What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?
A、Cut speed as approaching each other
B、Pass each other by speeding up properly
C、Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance
D、Pass each other along the central line to the best
Answer:C
45、Driving a motorized vehicle on the highway which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 70 kilometers per hour.
Answer:N
46、Driving and smoking has no negative effect on safe driving
Answer:N
47、How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?
A、stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside
B、stop in the parking area
C、stop anywhere as will by the roadside
D、stop in the sidewalk
Answer:B
48、How to drive through the intersection without traffic lights?
A、reduce speed and go slowly
B、speed up and pass
C、let large vehicle go first
D、let the left vehicle go first
Answer:A
49、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?
A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake
B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake
C、Refraining from overtaking
D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake
Answer:C
50、When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.
Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有