驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 宁德摩托车科目四英文题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

宁德摩托车科目四英文题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、How to follow a motor vehicle safely on the road?

A、Observe the front vehicle conditions

B、Drive on the left side of the road as far as possible

C、Be ready to slow down at any time

D、Keep a safe distance

Answer:ACD

2、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on the left side

B、Narrow bridge

C、Narrow road

D、Road narrows on the right side

Answer:B

3、In such road sections, you can enter the cross-hatched marking area to wait.

Answer:N

4、When rescuing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, it is necessary to ___________.

A、Take warm-keeping measure

B、Use soft stretcher to carry

C、Use sling to keep in position

D、Help the wounded person to move

Answer:C

5、When the motor vehicle encounters a crosswalk in this situation, the driver may speed up and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

6、When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary

B、Continuously honk to urge

C、Swiftly bypass from one side

D、Speed up and bypass

Answer:A

7、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A、High-beam

B、Low-beam

C、Hazard lamps

D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer:D

8、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No honking the tweeter

B、No honking the woofer

C、Should honk

D、No honking

Answer:C

9、The traffic police may detain the motorcycle if its driver has falsified the license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Pass with low speed

B、Watch for pedestrians

C、On foot

D、Pedestrians go first

Answer:C

11、When rescuing a wounded person in coma, it is necessary to take warm-keeping measures to prevent heat loss.

Answer:Y

12、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A、Bypass before the queue

B、Slow down and pass slowl

C、Stop promptly and yield

D、Go through in the spaces between the queues

Answer:C

13、Which is correct when riding a motorcycle

A、Both hands can temporarily leave the steering handle bar

B、Voluntarily operate the steering handle bar

C、It is prohibited to simultaneously move two hands from the steering handle bar

D、It is able to statically turn the steering handle bar

Answer:C

14、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.

Answer:N

15、When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Honk to indicate them to yield

C、Pass before the pedestrians

D、Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians

Answer:A

16、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle counters this situation?

A、Sound the horn continuously to warn

B、Speed up and bypass from the front

C、Slow down when encountering any risks

D、Slow down voluntarily and yield

Answer:D

17、When rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns the rescue personnel may spray cool water to his body to put out the fire.

Answer:N

18、Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?

A、Cover the fire with sandy soil

B、Spray cool water to his body

C、Put out the fire by extinguisher

D、Help to remove the burning clothes

Answer:B

19、The first-aid measure to rescue a poisoned person is to _______.

A、Take warming-up measures

B、Bring him to a place where air is fresh

C、Give him artificial respiration

D、Depress the heart over the chest

Answer:B

20、When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.

Answer:Y

21、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:A

22、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him to a place where air is fresh so that he will not continue to be poisoned.

Answer:Y

23、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

24、What should be checked before driving?

A、No parts need to be checked

B、Whether the tires have been cleaned

C、Where the spare tire is placed

D、The fastening and air pressure of tires

Answer:D

25、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?

A、Turn on the hazard lamps

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the fog lamp

D、Turn on the low-beam

Answer:D

26、What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A、Slow down and pass

B、Speed up and pass

C、Sound the horn and pass

D、Stop immediately

Answer:A

27、When a fast-running vehicle makes a sharp turn, it can very easily cause side collision or an overturn due to the centrifugal force.

Answer:Y

28、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.

Answer:Y

29、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam

Answer:N

30、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Downhill section on right side

B、Driving by the right side of the road

C、Stopping by the right side of the road

D、Right turn only

Answer:B

31、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.

Answer:N

32、When using splints, sticks or tree branches to keep the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary that these things should exceed the upper and lower joints of the wound.

Answer:Y

33、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, drivers tend to encounter glare caused by reflection of light rays from the road surface.

Answer:Y

34、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.

Answer:Y

35、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should slow down and yield

Answer:Y

36、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Reduce speed and go slowly

B、Watch for danger

C、Jammed section

D、Accident-prone section

Answer:B

37、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.

Answer:N

38、When a motorcycle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.

Answer:Y

39、When encountering pedestrians slowly cross the road in a residential area, the driver should sound the horn continuously.

Answer:N

40、A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.

Answer:N

41、When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?

A、Turn on the high-beam

B、Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance

C、Turn on the low-beam

D、Turn on the fog lamp

Answer:B

42、Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A、Set off after pedestrians pass

B、Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

D、Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly

Answer:A

43、A light motorcycle is only permitted to carry preschoolers.

Answer:N

44、Driving a motor vehicle in the downhill section of a mountain road avoids overtaking as much as possible because _______.

A、Vehicle resistance in downhill section is very high

B、Vehicles on downhill sections are more difficult to control than on flat roads due to gravity.

C、In downhill section, the front speed is faster and it is difficult to overtake.

D、Vehicles on downhill sections tend to be too fast due to gravity

Answer:BD

45、Motor vehicle drivers don’t need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.

Answer:N

46、When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Bypass in front of the pedestrians

B、Bypass from behind the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D、Voluntarily stop and yield

Answer:D

47、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Depress the clutch and coast

C、Use the engine to brake

D、Depress the brake pedal continuously

Answer:C

48、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Muddy road

B、Low-lying road

C、Overflowing road

D、Ferry

Answer:C

49、At a road that has more than two vehicle lanes in the same direction, the motorcycles should use the very left one.

Answer:N

50、When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.

A、The tires can easily spin

B、The braking distance becomes longer

C、The tires can easily drift

D、Vehicle handling becomes more difficult

Answer:ABCD

宁德摩托车科目四英文题库 相关内容
临夏摩托车科目四英文题库 莆田摩托车英语考试题 赤峰摩托车驾考英语手机APP 邢台外国人考摩托车驾照 鹤岗摩托车考试英语理论试题 益阳摩托车考试英语题库 温州摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 沧州摩托车考试英语题库 铁岭摩托车考试英语理论试题 晋中摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 阳江摩托车英语考试题 商丘摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 湖州摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 济宁摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 遂宁用英文考摩托车驾驶证 阿克苏摩托车科目四英文题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>