驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 黄南摩托车考试英语理论试题
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

黄南摩托车考试英语理论试题

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to yield

B、no stopping temporarily

C、no entry

D、no long stopping

Answer:A

2、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.

Answer:N

3、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane

B、no going straight and no left turn

C、allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D、no going straight and no right turn

Answer:D

4、It is not safe for a female driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.

Answer:Y

5、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A、no lable of inspection

B、no ID card

C、no lable of environmental protection

D、no vehicle registration papers

Answer:A

6、The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.

Answer:Y

7、The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .

A、faulty act

B、violation of regulations

C、rule-breaking act

D、violation of law

Answer:D

8、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、exit and entry for disabled people

B、watch for disabled people

C、rest area for disabled people

D、special passage for disabled people

Answer:B

9、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no changing lane

B、no left turn

C、no going straight

D、no U turn

Answer:D

10、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human serious injury or death, the driver is subject to________.

A、a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention

B、a prison term of more than 5 years

C、a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years

D、a prison term of more than 7 years

Answer:A

11、When a motor vehicle moves through water, drivers should intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal in order to restore braking efficiency.

Answer:Y

12、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、road narrows on the left side

B、narrow bridge

C、narrow road

D、road narrows on the right side

Answer:B

13、A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

14、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is making a stop

B、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C、the vehicle is taking a U turn

D、the vehicle is running normally

Answer:C

15、One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.

Answer:Y

16、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、passing by the right side

B、passing by the left side

C、running to right side

D、running the roundabout

Answer:D

17、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.

A、less than 2 years

B、less than 3years

C、less than 7years

D、more than 7 years

Answer:D

18、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、police car on duty

B、large bus or large truck

C、taxis

D、public bus

Answer:A

19、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A、Tire pressure will be unstable

B、Tire pressure will increase

C、Driving resistance will decrease

D、The tire will burst

Answer:D

20、A person who has not obtained driving license drives a motorized vehicle, he will be held for legal liability.

Answer:Y

21、A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

22、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A、Rush through

B、Use hazard lamp

C、Cut speed and sound the horn

D、Drive at will

Answer:C

23、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、yield non-motorized vehicles

C、no passing for non-motorized vehicles

D、watch for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:D

24、A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.

Answer:Y

25、A motorcycle driver should wear long-sleeve and long-trouser-leg clothes with brilliant color so that he can be easy found by other transports participants when he is riding.

Answer:Y

26、Traffic lights are divided into red, green and yellow light.

Answer:Y

27、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.

A、3-point penalty

B、2-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

28、When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.

A、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust

B、Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands

C、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction

D、Swiftly take braking measures

Answer:B

29、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.

Answer:N

30、When a motorcycle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.

Answer:Y

31、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the motorcycle swiftly to a stop.

Answer:N

32、How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Keep a long safe distance

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Change between high-and-low beam alternatively

D、Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front

Answer:A

33、Illegally assembled motorized vehicle can be drived on road as long as it is thought to be safe.

Answer:N

34、Full penalty points of a scoring cycle because of violating the traffic regulations is 12 points.

Answer:Y

35、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A、no vehicle registration papers

B、no insurance contract

C、no lable of environmental protection

D、no label of insurance

Answer:D

36、How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?

A、Take full advantage of driving brake

B、Take full advantage of the control power from engine

C、Take full advantage of parking brake

D、Take full advantage of speed retarder

Answer:B

37、When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A、Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B、Stop close to the vehicle in front

C、Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer:C

38、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:B

39、Traffic Signs and traffic markings are not traffic signals.

Answer:N

40、Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?

A、insulin injections

B、drunken experience

C、smoking addiction

D、drug injections

Answer:D

41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane

B、no going straight and no left turn

C、allowed to go straight and turn left

D、no going straight and no right turn

Answer:B

42、When encountering slow-moving vehicles at an intersection that has no traffic signals, the motorized vehicle should pass alternately.

Answer:Y

43、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.

Answer:Y

44、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?

A、Turn off the headlamp

B、Use high-beam

C、Turn off all lamps

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

45、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

46、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been detained, the traffic police will serve an oral warning.

Answer:N

47、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing

B、driving at reduced speed

C、time limit for entering

D、no entering

Answer:A

48、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?

A、Use a long-sounding horn

B、Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam

C、Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance

D、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

Answer:C

49、Drivers who ride motorcycles are able to not wear safety helmets.

Answer:N

50、When driving a motor vehicle into a traffic flow, drivers should not hold up other vehicles.

Answer:Y

黄南摩托车考试英语理论试题 相关内容
梅州摩托车科目四英文题库 益阳摩托车考试英语理论试题 阳泉用英文考摩托车驾驶证 东莞摩托车驾照考试英文题库 衢州用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 百色摩托车考试英语理论试题 商丘摩托车科目四英文题库 赤峰摩托车驾照考试英文题库 太原摩托车驾考英语手机APP 龙岩外国人考摩托车驾照 柳州摩托车驾照考试英文题库 长沙用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 聊城摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 南平摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 沧州摩托车英语考试题 都匀摩托车科目四英文题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>