1、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、muddy road
B、low-lying road
C、overflowing road
D、ferry
Answer:C
2、A motorized vehicle driver who uses other motorized vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license is subject to a 3-point penalty.
Answer:N
3、A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.
A、6-point penalty
B、12-point penalty
C、2-point penalty
D、3-point penalty
Answer:B
4、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?
A、violation registration system
B、mileage reward system
C、mandatory write-off system
D、accumulated penalty points system
Answer:D
5、When driving into the traffic flow on a main road from a relief road, drivers should speed up.
Answer:N
6、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、police car on duty
B、large bus or large truck
C、taxis
D、public bus
Answer:A
7、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified or altered driving license is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer:Y
8、A person who has taken the state-controlled psychiatric substances can drive motorized vehicle in short distance.
Answer:N
9、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for small vehicles
B、special lane for motorized vehicles
C、special lane for taxis
D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
Answer:D
10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、reducing speed 40m ahead
B、minimum speed is 40km/hr
C、axle weight limit is 40 tons
D、maximum speed limit is 40km/hr
Answer:D
11、 Sounding the horn on a foggy daY can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.
Answer:Y
12、What influence does smoking have upon driving?
A、Harmful for safe driving
B、Increase concentration
C、Help relaxation
D、No effect on driving
Answer:A
13、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if the driver does not carry the ID card.
Answer:N
14、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
15、What is the max speed on muddy road?
A、15km/hr
B、20km/hr
C、40km/hr
D、30km/hr
Answer:D
16、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no honking the tweeter
B、no honking the woofer
C、should honk
D、no honking
Answer:C
17、A person who has the expired driving license can drive motorized vehicle within 1 year.
Answer:N
18、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A、Closely follow the vehicle in front
B、Increase the safety distance
C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer:B
19、If the vehicle has no license plate, label of inspection or label of insurance, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
Answer:Y
20、The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.
A、Drive at a high speed for a long time
B、Control the speed by the accelerator
C、Avoid using the brake
D、Avoid loading people or cargoes
Answer:A
21、When using emergency brake, be aware of keeping the body of the motorcycle being perpendicular to the ground to avoid sideslip.
Answer:Y
22、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.
Answer:N
23、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、downhill section on right side
B、driving by the right side of the road
C、stopping by the right side of the road
D、right turn only
Answer:B
24、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn
B、reversing
C、left turn
D、bypassing
Answer:A
25、If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.
A、more than 7 years
B、less than 3 years
C、3 ~ 7 years
D、more than 10 years
Answer:C
26、When the fire engine, ambulance and wrecker are executing an emergency task, other vehicles Should yield.
Answer:Y
27、If a driver has not received full penalty points, and the fine has not been paid, the penalty points will be transferred into the next scoring cycle.
Answer:Y
28、How long can a driver drives without rest?
A、less than 6hrs
B、less than 8hrs
C、less than 10hrs
D、less than 4hrs
Answer:D
29、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides
B、Road narrows on the right side
C、Road narrows on the left side
D、Bridge narrows
Answer:C
30、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection
B、T-shaped intersection
C、intersection
D、ring intersection
Answer:B
31、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human serious injury or death, the driver is subject to________.
A、a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention
B、a prison term of more than 5 years
C、a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years
D、a prison term of more than 7 years
Answer:A
32、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?
A、Turning on the indicator in advance
B、Observing closely before changing a lane
C、Change lanes at will
D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles
Answer:C
33、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?
A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it
B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully
C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield
D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first
Answer:D
34、When a motorcycle goes downhill on a mountain road, it is not allowed to overtake.
Answer:Y
35、A motorcycle driver should wear long-sleeve and long-trouser-leg clothes with brilliant color so that he can be easy found by other transports participants when he is riding.
Answer:Y
36、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.
A、borrow road to overtake
B、occupy the opposite lane
C、follow the vehicles in front
D、cut in the waiting vehicles
Answer:C
37、In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?
A、penalty points reach 10 points
B、penalty points reach 6 points
C、driving license lost or destroyed
D、driving license is nearly expired
Answer:C
38、When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.
A、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust
B、Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands
C、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction
D、Swiftly take braking measures
Answer:B
39、If a motorized vehicle driver reaches 12 penalty points during the period of probation, the probation qualification should be revoked.
Answer:Y
40、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.
Answer:Y
41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters
B、minimum speed is 40km/hr
C、maximum speed is 40km/hr
D、40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
Answer:D
42、Violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the act of violation of the law.
Answer:Y
43、When the driver discovers that steering is stiff, the wrong measure is to ___________.
A、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as fast as possible
B、Stop at a safe place
C、Continue to drive
D、Identify the cause
Answer:C
44、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no entering the intersection
B、no right turn
C、no changing lane
D、no U turn
Answer:B
45、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians
B、crosswalk
C、village or town
D、primary school
Answer:C
46、A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.
Answer:Y
47、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.
Answer:Y
48、Drivers who ride motorcycles are able to not wear safety helmets.
Answer:N
49、When a motor vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section of the road, the driver should stop, observe and select a level and solid section or a section with vehicle tracks.
Answer:Y
50、When passing a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers may overtake if there are few other vehicles on the road.
Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有