1、When driving on a muddy road, what should the driver do?
A、Try to avoid using the foot brake
B、Stop and observe the road ahead
C、Avoid shifting halfway as much as possible
D、Put in low gear ahead of time
Answer:ABCD
2、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?
A、Tire pressure will be unstable
B、Tire pressure will increase
C、Driving resistance will decrease
D、The tire will burst
Answer:D
3、The first-aid measure to rescue a poisoned person is to _______.
A、Take warming-up measures
B、Bring him to a place where air is fresh
C、Give him artificial respiration
D、Depress the heart over the chest
Answer:B
4、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.
Answer:Y
5、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
6、It is not a bad habit for a driver to frequently change lanes.
Answer:N
7、What influence does smoking have upon driving?
A、Harmful for safe driving
B、Increase concentration
C、Help relaxation
D、No effect on driving
Answer:A
8、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Accident-prone section
B、Construction section
C、Reducing speed and going slowly section
D、Jammed section
Answer:A
9、A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.
Answer:N
10、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?
A、Drive at a normal speed
B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians
C、Speed up and bypass on the left
D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance
Answer:D
11、While driving a motorcycle, it is permitted to keep one hand on the handlebar but not allowed two hands leave handle bars at the same time.
Answer:N
12、Which of the following acts are prohibited when passing through a tunnel?
A、Overtaking
B、Stopping
C、Making a U-turn
D、Reversing
Answer:ABCD
13、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.
Answer:N
14、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No changing lane
B、No left turn
C、No going straight
D、No U turn
Answer:D
15、Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?
A、Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately
B、Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force
C、Continuously slap the face of the wounded person
D、Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments
Answer:D
16、When encountering dangerous and complicated circumstance, the driver should keep medium or low speed and keep the balance of the motorcycle to pass it cautiously.
Answer:Y
17、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A、Bypass before the queue
B、Slow down and pass slowl
C、Stop promptly and yield
D、Go through in the spaces between the queues
Answer:C
18、The traffic police may detain the motorcycle if its driver has falsified the license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
19、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him to a place where air is fresh so that he will not continue to be poisoned.
Answer:Y
20、When driving into the traffic flow on a main road from a relief road, drivers should speed up.
Answer:N
21、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he should only drink plain boiled water.
Answer:N
22、When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?
A、Evading people first and then objects
B、Evading objects first and then vehicles
C、Evading vehicles first and then people
D、Evading objects first and then people
Answer:A
23、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.
Answer:Y
24、When driving a motor vehicle into a traffic flow, drivers should not hold up other vehicles.
Answer:Y
25、When passing a turn or a curve section, the driver should slow down and disengage the clutch.
Answer:N
26、When rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns the rescue personnel may spray cool water to his body to put out the fire.
Answer:N
27、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle counters this situation?

A、Sound the horn continuously to warn
B、Speed up and bypass from the front
C、Slow down when encountering any risks
D、Slow down voluntarily and yield
Answer:D
28、When seeing this sign, the driver should reduce speed and observe the road conditions.

Answer:Y
29、What marking is the road mark?

A、Crosswalk ahead
B、Intersection ahead
C、Reduce speed and yield ahead
D、Stop to yield ahead
Answer:A
30、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No going straight and no changing to left lane
B、No going straight and no left turn
C、Allowed to go straight and change to left lane
D、No going straight and no right turn
Answer:D
31、Violent wind can cause a sideways swerve to a running vehicle.
Answer:Y
32、Before driving, it is necessary to check whether the cooling liquid, engine oil and fuel oil, are leaking.
Answer:Y
33、When driving a motor vehicle following anther vehicle, What should the driver pay attention to?
A、When following a taxi, it is necessary to prevent it from pulling over at any time to get on and off passengers.
B、For large trucks loaded with goods, we should increase the distance between cars and avoid long time follow ups to prevent the risk of cargo spilling and blind areas.
C、When the current side of the vehicle has an internship sign, it should increase the distance with the vehicle to prevent the front vehicle emergency braking.
D、Follow a vehicle in foggy weather, pay attention to the emergency braking of the front vehicle
Answer:ABCD
34、When a motorcycle goes downhill on a mountain road, it is not allowed to overtake.
Answer:Y
35、When running in a high speed, if only use the front brake, the driver can be easily thrown out due to the inertia.
Answer:Y
36、In emergencies, people’s life safety should always be put in the first place.
Answer:Y
37、Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle turn around?
A、Turn around in the turning lane
B、Should not turn on the turning light
C、Turn around in the straight lane
D、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance
Answer:AD
38、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:D
39、When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.
Answer:N
40、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No long time honking
B、Honk discontinuously
C、Reduce speed and honk
D、No honking
Answer:D
41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Crosswalk
B、Students’ passage
C、Watch for pedestrians
D、Children’s passage
Answer:A
42、Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?
A、Treat wounds first and safe life later
B、Save life first and treat wounds later
C、Help lightly wounded persons first
D、Help seriously wounded persons later
Answer:B
43、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he may drink a small quantity of slightly salty water.
Answer:Y
44、The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.
A、Drive at a high speed for a long time
B、Control the speed by the accelerator
C、Avoid using the brake
D、Avoid loading people or cargoes
Answer:A
45、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.
Answer:Y
46、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.
Answer:N
47、When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ________.
A、Honk to warn
B、Speed up and bypass from the front
C、Voluntarily reduce speed and yield
D、Suddenly speed up when approaching
Answer:C
48、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:C
49、When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.
Answer:Y
50、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Straight-going lane
B、Going straight only
C、One-way road
D、No going straight
Answer:B
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有