驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 荆门摩托车驾照理论试题英语版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

荆门摩托车驾照理论试题英语版

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.

Answer:Y

2、When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.

Answer:N

3、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road

B、steep uphill road

C、continuous up slopes

D、steep downhill road

Answer:D

4、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

5、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane

B、no going straight and no left turn

C、allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D、no going straight and no right turn

Answer:D

6、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、T-shaped intersection

C、intersection

D、ring intersection

Answer:B

7、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

8、When a motorized vehicle crosses a non-motorized vehicle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night, the motorized vehicle should use the high beam light.

Answer:N

9、In which section cannot overtake?

A、main streets

B、elevated road

C、crosswalk

D、ring express

Answer:C

10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、yield non-motorized vehicles

C、no passing for non-motorized vehicles

D、watch for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:D

11、Violent wind can cause a sideways swerve to a running vehicle.

Answer:Y

12、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection

B、ring intersection

C、T-shaped intersection

D、Y-shaped intersection

Answer:A

13、Traffic lights are divided into red, green and yellow light.

Answer:Y

14、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:B

15、You may not use the turn signal when you change to the right lane.

Answer:N

16、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stopping temporarily is allowed

B、long stopping is allowed

C、no long stopping

D、no stopping

Answer:D

17、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、steep downhill road

B、continuous up slopes

C、steep uphill road

D、embankment road

Answer:C

18、How long can a driver drives without rest?

A、less than 6hrs

B、less than 8hrs

C、less than 10hrs

D、less than 4hrs

Answer:D

19、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk

B、students’ passage

C、watch for pedestrians

D、children’s passage

Answer:A

20、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A、Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B、Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl

C、Park in a safe place

D、Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer:C

21、In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.

A、elevated road

B、intersection

C、central streets

D、ring express

Answer:B

22、If the driver’s accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.

A、detained for less than 15 days

B、banned for lifetime from driving

C、educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again

D、held for criminal liabilities according to law

Answer:C

23、If a motorized vehicle driver drives on the road after getting drunk is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

24、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?

A、violation registration system

B、mileage reward system

C、mandatory write-off system

D、accumulated penalty points system

Answer:D

25、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and right turn

B、going straight and left turn

C、no going straight and no left turn

D、right turn and left turn only

Answer:B

26、Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Low-beam

C、High-beam

D、Hazard lamp

Answer:B

27、When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.

Answer:Y

28、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C、Refraining from overtaking

D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer:C

29、Traffic signals include Traffic lights, Traffic signs and Command of the traffic police.

Answer:Y

30、A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

31、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、downhill section on right side

B、driving by the right side of the road

C、stopping by the right side of the road

D、right turn only

Answer:B

32、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.

Answer:N

33、Driving a motorized vehicle in the city road which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

34、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to________.

A、a prison term of more than 3 years

B、a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention

C、a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years

D、a prison term of more than 5 years

Answer:B

35、When a vehicle encounters a strong side wind in a mountain valley, the driver should drastically turn the steering handlebar to adjust the direction of the vehicle if he feels the vehicle deviates from the normal direction.

Answer:N

36、How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?

A、18 months

B、16 months

C、12 months

D、6 months

Answer:C

37、When a motorcycle braking on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should adopt point braking and prepare their feet for landing when braking.

Answer:Y

38、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、sharp right curve

B、bypass from right side

C、continuous curves

D、sharp left curve

Answer:A

39、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:A

40、How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?

A、borrow the opposite lane to pass

B、stop and wait outside the intersection

C、cut in the front vehicles to pass

D、enter the intersection and wait

Answer:B

41、At a road that has more than two vehicle lanes in the same direction, the motorcycles should use the very left one.

Answer:N

42、A Social vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 30 meters to the ire hydrant or the fire brigade (station).

Answer:Y

43、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?

A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane

C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes

D、Drive ahead in the original lane

Answer:A

44、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、large bus or large truck

B、taxis

C、ambulance on duty

D、public bus

Answer:C

45、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、customs inspection

B、stop-for-inspection

C、frontier inspection

D、no passing

Answer:B

46、Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.

Answer:N

47、A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.

A、6-point penalty

B、12-point penalty

C、2-point penalty

D、3-point penalty

Answer:B

48、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.

Answer:Y

49、When a motorcycle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop, observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

50、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no borrowing lane

B、no changing lane

C、no overtaking

D、no U turn

Answer:C

荆门摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 相关内容
阳江摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 克拉玛依外国人考摩托车驾照 泰州摩托车考试英语题库 通化摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 湖北摩托车科目四英文题库 遵义摩托车科目四英文题库 丹东摩托车考试英语理论试题 白城摩托车驾考英语手机APP 中卫外国人考摩托车驾照 赣州摩托车英语考试题 石嘴山摩托车驾照考试英文题库 普洱摩托车驾照考试英文题库 德州外国人考摩托车驾照 揭阳摩托车驾照考试英文题库 内江摩托车考试英语理论试题 金华摩托车科目四英文题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>