驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 呼和浩特用英语考摩托车驾照科目四
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

呼和浩特用英语考摩托车驾照科目四

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.

Answer:Y

2、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Exit and entry for disabled people

B、Watch for disabled people

C、Rest area for disabled people

D、Special passage for disabled people

Answer:B

3、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Turn right

B、One-way road

C、Going straight only

D、Straight-going lane

Answer:A

4、When a motorcycle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.

Answer:Y

5、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No entry for bicycles

B、Lane for non-motorized vehicles

C、Special lane for bicycles

D、Bicycle stopping area

Answer:B

6、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers may sound the horn at the proper time and speed up to pass through.

Answer:N

7、Motor vehicle drivers don’t need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.

Answer:N

8、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Overtaking ban is lifted

B、Changing lane is allowed

C、Changing lane ban is lifted

D、Borrowing lane ban is lifted

Answer:A

9、How to drive a car safely when the sight of rain, snow, fog is not clear or the road is slippery?

A、Increase the horizontal distance

B、Reduce speed and run

C、Speed up and run

D、Stop to yield when necessary

Answer:ABD

10、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.

Answer:N

11、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Intersection

B、Ring intersection

C、T-shaped intersection

D、Y-shaped intersection

Answer:A

12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Pass with low speed

B、Watch for pedestrians

C、On foot

D、Pedestrians go first

Answer:C

13、When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A、Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B、Stop close to the vehicle in front

C、Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer:C

14、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A、Downshift before reducing speed

B、Downshift after reducing speed

C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D、Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer:A

15、The motorized vehicle driver may go through an intersection rapidly when there is no traffic signal

Answer:N

16、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:D

17、When a fast-running vehicle makes a sharp turn, it can very easily cause side collision or an overturn due to the centrifugal force.

Answer:Y

18、When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?

A、Evading people first and then objects

B、Evading objects first and then vehicles

C、Evading vehicles first and then people

D、Evading objects first and then people

Answer:A

19、Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.

Answer:Y

20、Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A、Oxidizing materials

B、Inflammable solid materials

C、Explosives

D、Self-igniting articles

Answer:C

21、When driving on a muddy roads, it is easy for wheels to sideslip or skid, which leads to traffic accidents.

Answer:Y

22、When rescuers enter the scene to rescue the wounded after harmful gas leakage caused by traffic accidents, they must wear air respirators or cover their mouth and nose with wet towels.

Answer:Y

23、The traffic police may detain the motorcycle if its driver has falsified the license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

24、Drivers neednt yield to pedestrians who display such behavior.

Answer:N

25、While driving a motorcycle, nothing is permitted to hang on the handlebars.

Answer:Y

26、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Electric bicycles may go

B、Parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C、Parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D、Non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer:D

27、When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Hazard lamps

C、Headlamps

D、Reverse lamps

Answer:B

28、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:A

29、Which will affect the stopping distance?

A、Pavement conditions

B、Driver’s reaction time

C、The quantity of cargo and the structure of brake, etc.

D、The vehicle speed

Answer:ABCD

30、Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?

A、Matches

B、Fireworks

C、Calcium carbide

D、Explosives

Answer:A

31、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:C

32、When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.

A、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust

B、Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands

C、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction

D、Swiftly take braking measures

Answer:B

33、When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Honk to indicate them to yield

C、Pass before the pedestrians

D、Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians

Answer:A

34、How to do in this situation?

A、Stop and yield to the pedestrians

B、Bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C、Honk to remind the pedestrians

D、Bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer:A

35、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?

A、Use a long-sounding horn

B、Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam

C、Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance

D、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

Answer:C

36、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.

Answer:Y

37、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Stop to yield

B、No stopping temporarily

C、No entry

D、No long stopping

Answer:A

38、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Downhill section on right side

B、Driving by the right side of the road

C、Stopping by the right side of the road

D、Right turn only

Answer:B

39、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?

A、Drive at a normal speed

B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians

C、Speed up and bypass on the left

D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance

Answer:D

40、When driving into the traffic flow on a main road from a relief road, drivers should speed up.

Answer:N

41、When driving a motor vehicle following anther vehicle, What should the driver pay attention to?

A、When following a taxi, it is necessary to prevent it from pulling over at any time to get on and off passengers.

B、For large trucks loaded with goods, we should increase the distance between cars and avoid long time follow ups to prevent the risk of cargo spilling and blind areas.

C、When the current side of the vehicle has an internship sign, it should increase the distance with the vehicle to prevent the front vehicle emergency braking.

D、Follow a vehicle in foggy weather, pay attention to the emergency braking of the front vehicle

Answer:ABCD

42、In such road sections, you can enter the cross-hatched marking area to wait.

Answer:N

43、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a school?

A、Observe the traffic signs and markings

B、Slow down and pass slowly

C、Prohibited from sounding the horn

D、Pass rapidly

Answer:ABC

44、When running in a high speed, if only use the front brake, the driver can be easily thrown out due to the inertia.

Answer:Y

45、What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A、Slow down and pass

B、Speed up and pass

C、Sound the horn and pass

D、Stop immediately

Answer:A

46、When driving a motor vehicle, the driver encounter pedestrians who are focused on using mobile phones, what should the driver do?

A、Drive with care

B、Observe the movement of pedestrians

C、Be ready to stop

D、Swiftly bypass from one side

Answer:ABC

47、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Sharp right curve

B、Bypass from right side

C、Continuous curves

D、Sharp left curve

Answer:A

48、When a vehicle stops temporarily at the roadside at night, the wrong measure is to ______.

A、Turn on the warning flash light

B、Turn on the contour light

C、Turn on the high beam light

D、Turn off all lights

Answer:CD

49、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A、Bypass before the queue

B、Slow down and pass slowl

C、Stop promptly and yield

D、Go through in the spaces between the queues

Answer:C

50、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.

Answer:N

呼和浩特用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 相关内容
长春摩托车考试英语理论试题 日喀则摩托车科目四英文题库 德宏州摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 阜阳摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 松原用英文考摩托车驾驶证 铜陵摩托车考试英语理论试题 福州外国人考摩托车驾照 兰州摩托车科目四英文题库 宿州摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 海北摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 连云港用英文考摩托车驾驶证 阳泉摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 眉山摩托车考试英语题库 防城港摩托车驾照考试英文题库 阿坝摩托车考试英语理论试题 呼和浩特摩托车英语考试题

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>