1、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?
A、Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly
B、Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl
C、Park in a safe place
D、Drive slowly close to the roadside
Answer:C
2、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?
A、High-beam
B、Low-beam
C、Hazard lamps
D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively
Answer:D
3、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、continuous down slopes
B、steep downhill road
C、steep uphill road
D、continuous up slopes
Answer:A
4、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、turn right
B、one-way road
C、going straight only
D、straight-going lane
Answer:A
5、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused serious injury, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.
Answer:Y
6、Full penalty points of a scoring cycle because of violating the traffic regulations is 12 points.
Answer:Y
7、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.
Answer:Y
8、A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.
Answer:Y
9、When a motorcycle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.
Answer:Y
10、How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?
A、turn on the right-turn signal in advance
B、not need to turn on any turn signal
C、turn on the left-turn signal in advance
D、turn on the low beam lights in advance
Answer:C
11、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and left turn
B、going straight and right turn
C、no going straight and no right turn
D、left turn and right turn only
Answer:B
12、After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.
Answer:Y
13、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、reducing speed 40m ahead
B、minimum speed is 40km/hr
C、axle weight limit is 40 tons
D、maximum speed limit is 40km/hr
Answer:D
14、When passing a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers may overtake if there are few other vehicles on the road.
Answer:N
15、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam
Answer:N
16、If the vehicle has no license plate, label of inspection or label of insurance, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
Answer:Y
17、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.
Answer:N
18、What is the max speed when passing a level crossing?
A、15km/hr
B、20km/hr
C、30km/hr
D、40km/hr
Answer:C
19、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?
A、Coast in neutral gear
B、Depress the clutch and coast
C、Use the engine to brake
D、Depress the brake pedal continuously
Answer:C
20、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the intersection.
Answer:Y
21、When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.
Answer:Y
22、Causing a traffic accident due to violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the rule-breaking act.
Answer:N
23、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no long time honking
B、honk discontinuously
C、reduce speed and honk
D、no honking
Answer:D
24、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to________.
A、a prison term of more than 3 years
B、a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention
C、a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years
D、a prison term of more than 5 years
Answer:B
25、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.
Answer:N
26、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section
B、sharp curve
C、inverse curve
D、continuous curves
Answer:D
27、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.
Answer:N
28、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:A
29、Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.
Answer:Y
30、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no changing lane
B、no left turn
C、no going straight
D、no U turn
Answer:D
31、If a motorized vehicle driver chases and races while driving on road, commits serious acts, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years.
Answer:N
32、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.
Answer:N
33、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.
Answer:Y
34、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.
Answer:N
35、According to regulations, motorcycle driver should wear _______.
A、Glasses
B、A special safety helmet
C、Gloves
D、Safety kneepads
Answer:B
36、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?
A、Turning on the indicator in advance
B、Observing closely before changing a lane
C、Change lanes at will
D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles
Answer:C
37、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides
B、Road narrows on the right side
C、Road narrows on the left side
D、Bridge narrows
Answer:A
38、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.
Answer:N
39、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
40、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the motorcycle swiftly to a stop.
Answer:N
41、When running in a high speed, if only use the front brake, the driver can be easily thrown out due to the inertia.
Answer:Y
42、Illegally assembled motorized vehicle can be drived on road as long as it is thought to be safe.
Answer:N
43、If a motorized vehicle driver causes a traffic accident and runs away but his conduct does not constitute a crime, he is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer:Y
44、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of insurance from other vehicle.
Answer:Y
45、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave, the traffic police can not order him to leave.
Answer:N
46、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、bump road
B、high outburst road
C、low-lying road
D、hump bridge
Answer:B
47、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:C
48、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.
Answer:Y
49、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.
A、less than 2 years
B、less than 3years
C、less than 7years
D、more than 7 years
Answer:D
50、Max speed when pass the narrow road or brisge is _______
A、50km/hr
B、40km/hr
C、30km/hr
D、60km/hr
Answer:C
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有