驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 林芝摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

林芝摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.

A、driver during the period of probation

B、driver who has obtained a driving license

C、one whose driving license been revoked

D、one whose penalty points reach 6 points

Answer:C

2、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stopping temporarily is allowed

B、long stopping is allowed

C、no long stopping

D、no stopping

Answer:D

3、Serious wave will appear when the front tire blows out; the driver should release the accelerator, firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands, quickly gradually break down, and stop to yield.

Answer:Y

4、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.

A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes

B、Use the front brake first

C、Use the back brake first

D、Avoid using the front brake too early

Answer:B

5、Driving a motorized vehicle on the highway which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 70 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

6、If a motorized vehicle driver chases and races while driving on road, commits serious acts, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years.

Answer:N

7、If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.

Answer:Y

8、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.

Answer:Y

9、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn at intersection

B、no changing lane from both sides

C、no left or right turn

D、no going straight

Answer:C

10、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if the driver does not carry the ID card.

Answer:N

11、What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?

A、a 20~200 yuan fine

B、disqualification for applying for

C、cannot re-apply for within 1 year

D、cannot re-apply for within 2 years

Answer:C

12、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:A

13、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A、no lable of inspection

B、no ID card

C、no lable of environmental protection

D、no vehicle registration papers

Answer:A

14、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、school area

B、watch for children

C、crosswalk

D、watch for pedestrians

Answer:B

15、When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.

Answer:N

16、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.

Answer:N

17、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.

A、3-point penalty

B、2-point penalty

C、12-point penalty

D、6-point penalty

Answer:C

18、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section

B、sharp curve

C、inverse curve

D、continuous curves

Answer:D

19、Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Low-beam

C、High-beam

D、Hazard lamp

Answer:B

20、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、large truck

B、fire engine on duty

C、public bus

D、large bus

Answer:B

21、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of 3 years ~ 7 years.

Answer:N

22、When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

23、A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

24、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.

Answer:N

25、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.

Answer:N

26、Use the high and low beam lights alternately when passing the crosswalk at night.

Answer:Y

27、What is the max speed when passing a level crossing?

A、15km/hr

B、20km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、40km/hr

Answer:C

28、The width of loaded goods should ______________ from a three-wheel motorcycle.

A、not exceed 0.15 meter

B、not exceed

C、not exceed 0.20 meter

D、not exceed 0.25 meter

Answer:B

29、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.

Answer:N

30、In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.

A、elevated road

B、intersection

C、central streets

D、ring express

Answer:B

31、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.

Answer:N

32、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:A

33、When a motorcycle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.

Answer:N

34、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A、borrow road to overtake

B、occupy the opposite lane

C、follow the vehicles in front

D、cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer:C

35、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、reduce speed and go slowly

B、watch for danger

C、jammed section

D、accident-prone section

Answer:B

36、When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?

A、Unstable tire pressure

B、Even lower tire pressure

C、Driving resistance increases

D、Tire burst

Answer:D

37、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

38、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A、Tire pressure will be unstable

B、Tire pressure will increase

C、Driving resistance will decrease

D、The tire will burst

Answer:D

39、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam

Answer:N

40、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、maximum speed is 40km/hr

D、40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer:D

41、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.

Answer:Y

42、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A、Turning on the indicator in advance

B、Observing closely before changing a lane

C、Change lanes at will

D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer:C

43、A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

44、What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?

A、driving closly by the roadside

B、driving by the central of the road

C、reducing speed and driving by right side

D、run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:C

45、A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.

A、Stop and wait for his turn

B、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield

C、Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection

D、Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection

Answer:A

46、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.

Answer:Y

47、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?

A、Drive at a normal speed

B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians

C、Speed up and bypass on the left

D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance

Answer:D

48、A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

49、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C、Refraining from overtaking

D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer:C

50、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.

Answer:Y

林芝摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 相关内容
阳江摩托车考试英语题库 攀枝花摩托车驾照考试英文题库 辽源摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 六盘水用英文考摩托车驾驶证 泰安摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 陇南摩托车科目四英文题库 凉山州用英文考摩托车驾驶证 盘锦摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 巢湖摩托车考试英语理论试题 保山外国人考摩托车驾照 安阳摩托车驾考英语手机APP 吴忠摩托车驾考英语手机APP 长治摩托车英语考试题 固原摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 三门峡摩托车考试英语理论试题

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>