驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 鹤壁用英语考摩托车驾照科目四
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

鹤壁用英语考摩托车驾照科目四

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、When passing through a tunnel, the wrong measure is to ___________.

A、Keep safe distance when two vehicles cross each other

B、Driving with the low beam light

C、Use the hight beam light when two vehicles cross each other

D、Overtaking in the tunnel

Answer:CD

2、When rescuing the persons who are losing blood, it is necessary to ______ first.

A、Observe

B、Dress the wounds

C、Stop bleeding

D、Inquire

Answer:C

3、Driving and smoking has no negative effect on safe driving

Answer:N

4、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?

A、Drive at a normal speed

B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians

C、Speed up and bypass on the left

D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance

Answer:D

5、When carrying the wounded persons in coma or in danger of suffocation, they should lie face up.

Answer:N

6、When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction always use the high beam light.

A、Continuous change lights and honk to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

B、Turn on the high beam light

C、Reduce speed or driving on the right side.

D、Move his sight to the right side to evade the light

Answer:CD

7、Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

Answer:N

8、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:A

9、In which of the following ways can motor vehicles avoid a tire burst?

A、Lowering tire pressure

B、Checking tires regularly

C、Removing foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D、Replacing the tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer:BCD

10、Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.

Answer:N

11、When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.

A、The tires can easily spin

B、The braking distance becomes longer

C、The tires can easily drift

D、Vehicle handling becomes more difficult

Answer:ABCD

12、When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A、Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B、Stop close to the vehicle in front

C、Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer:C

13、When a vehicle encounters a strong side wind in a mountain valley, the driver should drastically turn the steering handlebar to adjust the direction of the vehicle if he feels the vehicle deviates from the normal direction.

Answer:N

14、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

15、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Take a low gear

C、Depress the clutch

D、Pull up the handbrake

Answer:B

16、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.

Answer:N

17、vehicles to pass an intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stopping and observing the traffic situation around the intersection

B、Approaching the intersection by speeding up

C、Approaching the intersection at a reduced speed

D、Observing the traffic situation on the left rear side

Answer:A

18、How to follow a motor vehicle safely on the road?

A、Observe the front vehicle conditions

B、Drive on the left side of the road as far as possible

C、Be ready to slow down at any time

D、Keep a safe distance

Answer:ACD

19、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should bypass on the left quickly.

Answer:N

20、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing for small vehicle

B、Passing for small vehicle only

C、Passing for motorized vehicle

D、No passing for small vehicle

Answer:C

21、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Pass slowly at a lower speed

B、Speed up and pass

C、Continuously sound the horn and pass

D、Pass at a normal speed

Answer:A

22、Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Low-beam

C、High-beam

D、Hazard lamp

Answer:B

23、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.

Answer:Y

24、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Straight-going lane

B、Going straight only

C、One-way road

D、No going straight

Answer:B

25、What influence does smoking have upon driving?

A、Harmful for safe driving

B、Increase concentration

C、Help relaxation

D、No effect on driving

Answer:A

26、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No entry for bicycles

B、Lane for non-motorized vehicles

C、Special lane for bicycles

D、Bicycle stopping area

Answer:B

27、The first-aid measure to rescue a poisoned person is to _______.

A、Take warming-up measures

B、Bring him to a place where air is fresh

C、Give him artificial respiration

D、Depress the heart over the chest

Answer:B

28、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle counters this situation?

A、Sound the horn continuously to warn

B、Speed up and bypass from the front

C、Slow down when encountering any risks

D、Slow down voluntarily and yield

Answer:D

29、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No left turn

B、Leftt and right turn

C、No leftt and right turn

D、No right turn

Answer:B

30、What are the hazards of drivers using cellphones or texting while driving?

A、Influencing driving operation

B、Influencing the rest of passengers

C、Failure to respond to emergencies

D、Distracted driving

Answer:ACD

31、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、A manned level crossing

B、Multi-crossing of railway and road

C、Grade separation level crossing

D、An unmanned level crossing

Answer:A

32、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A、Rush through

B、Use hazard lamp

C、Cut speed and sound the horn

D、Drive at will

Answer:C

33、What should the driver do when he/she sees this sign on the road?

A、Use emergency braking

B、Slow down and take a look

C、Sound the horn intermittently

D、Prepare to bypass

Answer:B

34、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Bypass from left side

B、Continuous curves

C、Sharp left curve

D、Sharp right curve

Answer:C

35、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:B

36、Where can not park?

A、Parking lot

B、Parking spaces on roads

C、Landslide and debris flow in Mountainous Areas

D、Crosswalk

Answer:CD

37、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.

Answer:N

38、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Speed up when the driver can not see the pedestrians

B、Speed up

C、There is a crosswalk ahead.

D、Keep driving at the same speed when you can not see the pedestrians

Answer:C

39、Drivers who ride motorcycles are able to not wear safety helmets.

Answer:N

40、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Bump road

B、Low-lying road

C、High outburst road

D、Hump bridge

Answer:B

41、How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Keep a long safe distance

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Change between high-and-low beam alternatively

D、Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front

Answer:A

42、When driving a motorcycle, the driver may wear slippers for the sake of safety.

Answer:N

43、Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

Answer:N

44、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Reduce speed and go slowly

B、Watch for danger

C、Jammed section

D、Accident-prone section

Answer:B

45、When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?

A、Unstable tire pressure

B、Even lower tire pressure

C、Driving resistance increases

D、Tire burst

Answer:D

46、When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?

A、Change to a high gear and pass rapidly

B、Constantly observe the changes of the flow

C、Prepare to stop at any time

D、Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed

Answer:D

47、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.

Answer:Y

48、When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.

A、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust

B、Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands

C、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction

D、Swiftly take braking measures

Answer:B

49、When a motorcycle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.

Answer:N

50、What are the main reason for not applying emergency braking when driving on rainy days?

A、Increase fuel consumption

B、Reduce fuel consumption

C、The tires can easily spin

D、Easy to cause rear-end collision

Answer:CD

鹤壁用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 相关内容
蚌埠外国人考摩托车驾照 阳泉用英文考摩托车驾驶证 周口外国人考摩托车驾照 盐城摩托车考试英语理论试题 绍兴用英文考摩托车驾驶证 伊犁外国人考摩托车驾照 九江用英文考摩托车驾驶证 淄博摩托车驾考英语手机APP 乌鲁木齐摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 邵阳外国人考摩托车驾照 齐齐哈尔摩托车英语考试题 乌兰察布摩托车考试英语题库 衡水用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 渭南摩托车驾考英语手机APP 邢台用英文考摩托车驾驶证 遂宁摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>