1、In which section cannot overtake?
A、mountain road
B、urban elevated road
C、urban expressway
D、narrow bridge and curve
Answer:D
2、You can drive a motorized vehicle a short distance after drinking as long as it does not interfere the driving operation.
Answer:N
3、When running in a high speed, if only use the front brake, the driver can be easily thrown out due to the inertia.
Answer:Y
4、When a motorcycle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.
Answer:N
5、When a motorized vehicle passes through narrow road or bridge, the maximum speed should not exceed 30 kilometers per hour.
Answer:Y
6、How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?
A、borrow the opposite lane to pass
B、stop and wait outside the intersection
C、cut in the front vehicles to pass
D、enter the intersection and wait
Answer:B
7、A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.
Answer:N
8、When a motorcycle braking on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should adopt point braking and prepare their feet for landing when braking.
Answer:Y
9、How to drive through the intersection without traffic lights?
A、reduce speed and go slowly
B、speed up and pass
C、let large vehicle go first
D、let the left vehicle go first
Answer:A
10、Which is correct when riding a motorcycle
A、Both hands can temporarily leave the steering handle bar
B、Voluntarily operate the steering handle bar
C、It is prohibited to simultaneously move two hands from the steering handle bar
D、It is able to statically turn the steering handle bar
Answer:C
11、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in violation of road traffic regulations shall be subject to relevant punishment.
Answer:Y
12、A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.
Answer:Y
13、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?
A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake
B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake
C、Refraining from overtaking
D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake
Answer:C
14、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection
B、ring intersection
C、T-shaped intersection
D、Y-shaped intersection
Answer:A
15、Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.
Answer:N
16、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.
A、3-point penalty
B、2-point penalty
C、6-point penalty
D、12-point penalty
Answer:D
17、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.
Answer:N
18、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no yielding
B、yield while crossing each other
C、reduce speed and yield
D、stop to yield
Answer:C
19、What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?
A、50km/hr
B、60km/hr
C、30km/hr
D、40km/hr
Answer:C
20、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no long time honking
B、honk discontinuously
C、reduce speed and honk
D、no honking
Answer:D
21、A motorized vehicle driver who drives more than 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer:Y
22、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、exit and entry for disabled people
B、watch for disabled people
C、rest area for disabled people
D、special passage for disabled people
Answer:B
23、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer:A
24、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.
Answer:N
25、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to________.
A、a prison term of more than 3 years
B、a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention
C、a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years
D、a prison term of more than 5 years
Answer:B
26、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.
Answer:Y
27、When a motorized vehicle runs in a foggy weather, the driver should turn on the fog light and the hazard lights.
Answer:Y
28、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.
Answer:Y
29、When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?
A、Change to a high gear and pass rapidly
B、Constantly observe the changes of the flow
C、Prepare to stop at any time
D、Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed
Answer:D
30、At a road that has more than two vehicle lanes in the same direction, the motorcycles should use the very left one.
Answer:N
31、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:A
32、When the driver discovers that steering is stiff, the wrong measure is to ___________.
A、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as fast as possible
B、Stop at a safe place
C、Continue to drive
D、Identify the cause
Answer:C
33、Before riding a motorcycle, the driver should wear a safety helmet and adjust the angle of the rearview mirror till he can clearly watch the left side and the right side of the back.
Answer:Y
34、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
35、When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.
Answer:Y
36、Stopping temporarily on the road should not obstruct the passing of other vehicles and Pedestrians.
Answer:Y
37、A motorized vehicle driver who uses other motorized vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license is subject to a 3-point penalty.
Answer:N
38、When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.
A、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust
B、Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands
C、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction
D、Swiftly take braking measures
Answer:B
39、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.
Answer:N
40、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn at intersection
B、no changing lane from both sides
C、no left or right turn
D、no going straight
Answer:C
42、According to regulations, motorcycle driver should wear _______.
A、Glasses
B、A special safety helmet
C、Gloves
D、Safety kneepads
Answer:B
43、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.
Answer:Y
44、One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.
Answer:Y
45、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed, do all his can to control the steering wheel and stop the vehicle as soon as possible.
Answer:N
46、When driving on a snowy day, drivers should follow the tracks on the road before them.
Answer:Y
47、How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?
A、stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside
B、stop in the parking area
C、stop anywhere as will by the roadside
D、stop in the sidewalk
Answer:B
48、Use the high and low beam lights alternately when passing the crosswalk at night.
Answer:Y
49、How to use lights at night while crossing each other on narrow road or bridge?
A、turn off all the lights
B、turn on the low beam lights
C、turn off the head lights
D、turn on high beam lights
Answer:B
50、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:D
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有