驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 包头摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

包头摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.

Answer:Y

2、In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?

A、penalty points reach 10 points

B、penalty points reach 6 points

C、driving license lost or destroyed

D、driving license is nearly expired

Answer:C

3、Which is correct when changing lane?

A、turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly

B、reduce speed properly when entering the left lane

C、cannot interfere other vehicles

D、speed up to enter the left lane

Answer:C

4、A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

5、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、maximum speed is 40km/hr

D、40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer:D

6、A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

7、A motorized vehicle driver who violates of traffic lights is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

8、A light motorcycle ______________.

A、can carry children who do not reach 12 years old

B、can carry adults who are more than 18 years old

C、cannot carry people

D、can carry preschoolers

Answer:C

9、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.

Answer:Y

10、Motor vehicle drivers don’t need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.

Answer:N

11、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、customs inspection

B、stop-for-inspection

C、frontier inspection

D、no passing

Answer:B

12、When encountering dangerous and complicated circumstance, the driver should keep medium or low speed and keep the balance of the motorcycle to pass it cautiously.

Answer:Y

13、What dangerous acts can’t the driver conduct when driving downhill?

A、slide the vehicle in the neutral gear

B、driving in lower gear

C、braking to reduce speed

D、changing to the lower gear in advance

Answer:A

14、When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?

A、Change to a high gear and pass rapidly

B、Constantly observe the changes of the flow

C、Prepare to stop at any time

D、Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed

Answer:D

15、A Social vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 30 meters to the ire hydrant or the fire brigade (station).

Answer:Y

16、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.

Answer:N

17、In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.

A、elevated road

B、intersection

C、central streets

D、ring express

Answer:B

18、What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?

A、a 20~200 yuan fine

B、disqualification for applying for

C、cannot re-apply for within 1 year

D、cannot re-apply for within 2 years

Answer:C

19、What influence does smoking have upon driving?

A、Harmful for safe driving

B、Increase concentration

C、Help relaxation

D、No effect on driving

Answer:A

20、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Braking length is extended

B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D、The braking length will be shorter

Answer:A

21、A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.

Answer:Y

22、If a motorized vehicle driver chases and races while driving on road, commits serious acts, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years.

Answer:N

23、Traffic markings are divided into indication, warning and prohibition.

Answer:Y

24、When a traffic accident causing human injuries, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

25、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no honking the tweeter

B、no honking the woofer

C、should honk

D、no honking

Answer:C

26、What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?

A、driving closly by the roadside

B、driving by the central of the road

C、reducing speed and driving by right side

D、run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:C

27、What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?

A、Cut speed as approaching each other

B、Pass each other by speeding up properly

C、Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance

D、Pass each other along the central line to the best

Answer:C

28、When driving on a snowy day, drivers should follow the tracks on the road before them.

Answer:Y

29、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.

Answer:N

30、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn at intersection

B、no changing lane from both sides

C、no left or right turn

D、no going straight

Answer:C

31、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:D

32、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、straight-going lane

B、going straight only

C、one-way road

D、no going straight

Answer:B

33、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、exit and entry for disabled people

B、watch for disabled people

C、rest area for disabled people

D、special passage for disabled people

Answer:B

34、Causing a traffic accident due to violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the rule-breaking act.

Answer:N

35、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、bump road

B、high outburst road

C、low-lying road

D、hump bridge

Answer:B

36、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?

A、Closely follow the vehicle in front

B、Increase the safety distance

C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles

D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

Answer:B

37、How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?

A、do not move the vehicle

B、counsel other vehicles bypass

C、leave the scene and discuss on their own

D、protect the scene and discuss

Answer:C

38、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.

Answer:Y

39、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no entering the intersection

B、no right turn

C、no changing lane

D、no U turn

Answer:B

40、How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?

A、properly reduce speed to pass

B、slide over in the neutral gear

C、stop to make sure it is safe, then pass

D、speed up and pass as fast as possible

Answer:C

41、Driving a motorized vehicle shall not overtake in tunnels, steep slopes and other special sections.

Answer:Y

42、A person who has the expired driving license can drive motorized vehicle within 1 year.

Answer:N

43、When a motorized vehicle breaks down at night, and is difficult to move, the driver should turn on the hazard lights, the contour lights and the tail lights.

Answer:Y

44、A driver may drive a motorized vehicle after the driving license has been lost within 3 months.

Answer:N

45、The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.

A、Drive at a high speed for a long time

B、Control the speed by the accelerator

C、Avoid using the brake

D、Avoid loading people or cargoes

Answer:A

46、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、electric bicycles may go

B、parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C、parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D、non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer:D

47、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is making a stop

B、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C、the vehicle is taking a U turn

D、the vehicle is running normally

Answer:C

48、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A、violate the traffic lights

B、drive school bus without qualification

C、drive the vehicle which permission is different

D、drive after drink

Answer:A

49、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?

A、Turn on the hazard lamps

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the fog lamp

D、Turn on the low-beam

Answer:D

50、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.

Answer:N

包头摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 相关内容
杭州摩托车英语考试题 丽江用英文考摩托车驾驶证 贵港摩托车英语考试题 博尔塔拉用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 日喀则用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 乐山用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 铜仁摩托车驾照考试英文题库 通化摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 咸宁摩托车科目四英文题库 许昌摩托车考试英语题库 甘孜摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 莆田摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 湘潭摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 湘西州摩托车考试英语理论试题 厦门摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 湖州用英语考摩托车驾照科目四

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>