驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 常州摩托车驾照理论试题英语版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

常州摩托车驾照理论试题英语版

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?

A、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

B、not need to turn on any turn signal

C、turn on the left-turn signal in advance

D、turn on the low beam lights in advance

Answer:C

2、A motorcycle is not permitted to tow other vehicles or to be towed by other vehicles.

Answer:Y

3、If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.

A、more than 7 years

B、less than 3 years

C、3 ~ 7 years

D、more than 10 years

Answer:C

4、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.

A、3-point penalty

B、2-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

5、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Depress the clutch and coast

C、Use the engine to brake

D、Depress the brake pedal continuously

Answer:C

6、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A、within 5 years

B、within 10 years

C、within 20 years

D、for lifetime

Answer:D

7、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no right turn

B、no U turn

C、no going straight

D、no left turn

Answer:C

8、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane

B、no going straight and no left turn

C、allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D、no going straight and no right turn

Answer:D

9、A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.

Answer:Y

10、When encountering dangerous and complicated circumstance, the driver should keep medium or low speed and keep the balance of the motorcycle to pass it cautiously.

Answer:Y

11、A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.

A、6-point penalty

B、12-point penalty

C、2-point penalty

D、3-point penalty

Answer:B

12、When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A、Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B、Stop close to the vehicle in front

C、Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer:C

13、The traffic police may detain the motorcycle if its driver has falsified the license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

14、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A、High-beam

B、Low-beam

C、Hazard lamps

D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer:D

15、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?

A、Use a long-sounding horn

B、Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam

C、Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance

D、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

Answer:C

16、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is making a stop

B、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C、the vehicle is taking a U turn

D、the vehicle is running normally

Answer:C

17、When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.

Answer:N

18、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.

Answer:Y

19、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C、Refraining from overtaking

D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer:C

20、Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.

Answer:Y

21、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to________.

A、a prison term of more than 3 years

B、a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention

C、a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years

D、a prison term of more than 5 years

Answer:B

22、What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?

A、Shorten the engine’s service life

B、Make the driver feel tired

C、Easily cause the vehicle to overturn

D、Reduce the braking efficiency

Answer:D

23、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic regulations is ____________.

A、14 months

B、12 months

C、6 months

D、10 months

Answer:B

24、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A、no lable of inspection

B、no ID card

C、no lable of environmental protection

D、no vehicle registration papers

Answer:A

25、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.

Answer:N

26、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

27、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.

A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes

B、Use the front brake first

C、Use the back brake first

D、Avoid using the front brake too early

Answer:B

28、When a motorized vehicle passes through narrow road or bridge, the maximum speed should not exceed 30 kilometers per hour.

Answer:Y

29、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、bump road

B、low-lying road

C、high outburst road

D、hump bridge

Answer:B

30、In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.

A、elevated road

B、intersection

C、central streets

D、ring express

Answer:B

31、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A、Turning on the indicator in advance

B、Observing closely before changing a lane

C、Change lanes at will

D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer:C

32、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、hump bridge

B、high outburst road

C、low-lying road

D、bump road

Answer:A

33、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?

A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending

B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield

C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending

D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.

Answer:A

34、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the intersection.

Answer:Y

35、When a motorized vehicle makes a U turn, turns around or goes down a slope, the maximum speed should not exceed 40 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

36、A light motorcycle ______________.

A、can carry children who do not reach 12 years old

B、can carry adults who are more than 18 years old

C、cannot carry people

D、can carry preschoolers

Answer:C

37、How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?

A、Take full advantage of driving brake

B、Take full advantage of the control power from engine

C、Take full advantage of parking brake

D、Take full advantage of speed retarder

Answer:B

38、The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.

Answer:Y

39、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、T-shaped intersection

C、intersection

D、ring intersection

Answer:B

40、When running on the road having maximum speed limit signs, the motorized vehicle is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.

Answer:Y

41、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A、violate the traffic lights

B、drive school bus without qualification

C、drive the vehicle which permission is different

D、drive after drink

Answer:A

42、Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.

A、driver during the period of probation

B、driver who has obtained a driving license

C、one whose driving license been revoked

D、one whose penalty points reach 6 points

Answer:C

43、When driving a motorcycle, the driver may wear slippers for the sake of safety.

Answer:N

44、Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.

Answer:N

45、What is the max speed when passing a level crossing?

A、15km/hr

B、20km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、40km/hr

Answer:C

46、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk

B、students’ passage

C、watch for pedestrians

D、children’s passage

Answer:A

47、A driver can park the vehicle by borrowing the sidewalk if he cannot find the parking area.

Answer:N

48、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been detained, the traffic police will serve an oral warning.

Answer:N

49、Driving and smoking has no negative effect on safe driving

Answer:N

50、Which shoud be taken along while driving?

A、vocational qualification certificate

B、ID card

C、driving license

D、work permits

Answer:C

常州摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 相关内容
广东摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 沧州外国人考摩托车驾照 日喀则摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 淮北摩托车考试英语题库 肇庆用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 双鸭山外国人考摩托车驾照 天津摩托车英语考试题 抚州摩托车考试英语理论试题 兰州摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 德阳摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 大兴安岭摩托车驾照考试英文题库 西宁摩托车驾照考试英文题库 防城港用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 上海摩托车驾考英语手机APP 沧州摩托车英语考试题 兴安盟摩托车驾照考试英文题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>