驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 河南外国人考摩托车驾照
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

河南外国人考摩托车驾照

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.

Answer:N

2、What is the max speed at sharp curve?

A、20km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、50km/hr

Answer:B

3、Drivers should wear shoes or boots, which have heels and not skid soles, to ensure the acute, accurate, and reliable gear-shifting by feet.

Answer:Y

4、The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.

Answer:Y

5、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.

Answer:N

6、How long can a driver drives without rest?

A、less than 6hrs

B、less than 8hrs

C、less than 10hrs

D、less than 4hrs

Answer:D

7、It is unsafe to ride a motorcycle by high-heel shoes.

Answer:Y

8、When running on the road having maximum speed limit signs, the motorized vehicle is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.

Answer:Y

9、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A、borrow road to overtake

B、occupy the opposite lane

C、follow the vehicles in front

D、cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer:C

10、The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.

A、Drive at a high speed for a long time

B、Control the speed by the accelerator

C、Avoid using the brake

D、Avoid loading people or cargoes

Answer:A

11、In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?

A、penalty points reach 10 points

B、penalty points reach 6 points

C、driving license lost or destroyed

D、driving license is nearly expired

Answer:C

12、When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.

Answer:N

13、A motorcycle is not permitted to tow other vehicles or to be towed by other vehicles.

Answer:Y

14、Going though the intersection according to the traffic lights when traffic lights and command of the traffic police are inconsistency.

Answer:N

15、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.

Answer:Y

16、What should be checked before driving?

A、No parts need to be checked

B、Whether the tires have been cleaned

C、Where the spare tire is placed

D、The fastening and air pressure of tires

Answer:D

17、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass from left side

B、continuous curves

C、sharp left curve

D、sharp right curve

Answer:C

18、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?

A、Turn on the hazard lamps

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the fog lamp

D、Turn on the low-beam

Answer:D

19、Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.

Answer:Y

20、Which should be carried onboard?

A、insurance policy

B、vehicle license

C、certificate of ex-factory inspection

D、vehicle registration papers

Answer:B

21、When a motorized vehicle runs in a foggy weather, the driver should turn on the fog light and the hazard lights.

Answer:Y

22、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of insurance from other vehicle.

Answer:Y

23、When the fire engine, ambulance and wrecker are executing an emergency task, other vehicles Should yield.

Answer:Y

24、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane

B、no going straight and no left turn

C、allowed to go straight and turn left

D、no going straight and no right turn

Answer:B

25、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、large truck

B、fire engine on duty

C、public bus

D、large bus

Answer:B

26、When a motorcycle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.

Answer:N

27、You can drive a motorized vehicle a short distance after drinking as long as it does not interfere the driving operation.

Answer:N

28、When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.

Answer:Y

29、Speed up when passing the overflowing road.

Answer:N

30、When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should gently depress the brake pedal, reduce speed and stop the vehicle slowly.

Answer:Y

31、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A、Turning on the indicator in advance

B、Observing closely before changing a lane

C、Change lanes at will

D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer:C

32、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.

A、criminal liability

B、civil liability

C、direct liability

D、economic liability

Answer:A

33、In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?

A、vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield

B、vehicle in front is turning left

C、vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside

D、vehicle in front is turning right

Answer:B

34、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no yielding

B、yield while crossing each other

C、reduce speed and yield

D、stop to yield

Answer:C

35、What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?

A、Turn on hazard lamp

B、Turn on front and back fog lamp

C、Turn on low-beam

D、Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle

Answer:A

36、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、police car on duty

B、large bus or large truck

C、taxis

D、public bus

Answer:A

37、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、straight-going lane

B、going straight only

C、one-way road

D、no going straight

Answer:B

38、What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?

A、Easy to slide sideways

B、Low visibility

C、Increase the resistance

D、Widen the field of vision

Answer:B

39、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、road narrows on the left side

B、narrow bridge

C、narrow road

D、road narrows on the right side

Answer:B

40、When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.

A、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust

B、Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands

C、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction

D、Swiftly take braking measures

Answer:B

41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、T-shaped intersection

C、intersection

D、ring intersection

Answer:B

42、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam

Answer:N

43、How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?

A、properly reduce speed to pass

B、slide over in the neutral gear

C、stop to make sure it is safe, then pass

D、speed up and pass as fast as possible

Answer:C

44、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes or commits other extremely serious acts after causing a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations is subject to a prison term of more than 7 years.

Answer:N

45、Driving a motorized vehicle in the city road which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

46、A driver may drive on the road a motorized vehicle overhauled which has reached the saraped standard.

Answer:N

47、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn

B、no changing to left lane

C、no turning left

D、no entering the left lane

Answer:C

48、People who take a two-wheeled motorcycle should ride it by side way.

Answer:N

49、How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?

A、Increase sharply

B、increase gradually

C、decrease sharply

D、No change

Answer:C

50、How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?

A、18 months

B、16 months

C、12 months

D、6 months

Answer:C

河南外国人考摩托车驾照 相关内容
延安摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 克孜勒苏州摩托车驾考英语手机APP 濮阳摩托车科目四英文题库 昭通摩托车考试英语题库 乌海摩托车考试英语题库 唐山摩托车驾照考试英文题库 威海摩托车英语考试题 宁波摩托车考试英语理论试题 绥化摩托车科目四英文题库 石家庄摩托车英语考试题 永州用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 沧州摩托车驾照考试英文题库 都匀摩托车英语考试题 晋中外国人考摩托车驾照 阿坝摩托车科目四英文题库 西宁摩托车考试英语题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>