驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 三明摩托车驾照考试英文题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

三明摩托车驾照考试英文题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified or altered driving license is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

2、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.

Answer:Y

3、If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.

Answer:Y

4、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.

Answer:N

5、A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.

A、Stop and wait for his turn

B、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield

C、Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection

D、Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection

Answer:A

6、Causing a traffic accident due to violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the rule-breaking act.

Answer:N

7、How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?

A、borrow the opposite lane to pass

B、stop and wait outside the intersection

C、cut in the front vehicles to pass

D、enter the intersection and wait

Answer:B

8、When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

9、What is the max speed when passing a level crossing?

A、15km/hr

B、20km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、40km/hr

Answer:C

10、A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

11、When driving on a muddy roads, it is easy for wheels to sideslip or skid, which leads to traffic accidents.

Answer:Y

12、In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.

A、elevated road

B、intersection

C、central streets

D、ring express

Answer:B

13、How to drive through the intersection without traffic lights?

A、reduce speed and go slowly

B、speed up and pass

C、let large vehicle go first

D、let the left vehicle go first

Answer:A

14、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

15、When a motorcycle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.

Answer:N

16、What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?

A、High resistance force

B、Sideways slide

C、The motor vehicle bumps

D、Steering failure

Answer:B

17、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians

B、watch for children

C、school area

D、crosswalk

Answer:A

18、Drivers who ride motorcycles are able to not wear safety helmets.

Answer:N

19、When a motorcycle is making a turn in a high speed, the driver should avoid using the brake or use the brake less to prevent sideslip.

Answer:Y

20、How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?

A、stop in the middle of the road

B、stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffc

C、turn on the low beam lights or fog lights

D、stop on the spot to solve the problem

Answer:B

21、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of inspection, the traffic police can detain the vehicle.

Answer:Y

22、When use the brake of a motorcycle, use the front-wheel brake first, then use the back-wheel brake.

Answer:N

23、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.

Answer:N

24、The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts is subject to ______

A、a prison term of 6 months

B、a prison term of more than 1 year

C、a criminal restriction and a fine

D、a criminal detention and a fine

Answer:D

25、After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

Answer:Y

26、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.

Answer:N

27、A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.

Answer:Y

28、When driving on a snowy day, drivers should follow the tracks on the road before them.

Answer:Y

29、If the driver’s accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.

A、detained for less than 15 days

B、banned for lifetime from driving

C、educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again

D、held for criminal liabilities according to law

Answer:C

30、A driver can park the vehicle by borrowing the sidewalk if he cannot find the parking area.

Answer:N

31、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、sharp right curve

B、bypass from right side

C、continuous curves

D、sharp left curve

Answer:A

32、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn at intersection

B、no changing lane from both sides

C、no left or right turn

D、no going straight

Answer:C

33、When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.

Answer:Y

34、When using emergency brake, be aware of keeping the body of the motorcycle being perpendicular to the ground to avoid sideslip.

Answer:Y

35、Driving and smoking has no negative effect on safe driving

Answer:N

36、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.

Answer:Y

37、When passing a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers may overtake if there are few other vehicles on the road.

Answer:N

38、When a motorcycle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.

Answer:Y

39、You can drive a motorized vehicle a short distance after drinking as long as it does not interfere the driving operation.

Answer:N

40、When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should gently depress the brake pedal, reduce speed and stop the vehicle slowly.

Answer:Y

41、The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.

A、Drive at a high speed for a long time

B、Control the speed by the accelerator

C、Avoid using the brake

D、Avoid loading people or cargoes

Answer:A

42、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed, do all his can to control the steering wheel and stop the vehicle as soon as possible.

Answer:N

43、When a traffic accident causing human injuries, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

44、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it runs on the road failing to place a label of inspection.

Answer:Y

45、If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.

A、more than 7 years

B、less than 3 years

C、3 ~ 7 years

D、more than 10 years

Answer:C

46、When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.

A、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust

B、Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands

C、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction

D、Swiftly take braking measures

Answer:B

47、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.

Answer:N

48、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians

B、crosswalk

C、village or town

D、primary school

Answer:C

49、In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?

A、exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits

B、driving wen he is exhausted

C、not buckled up while driving

D、driving after drinking

Answer:D

50、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.

Answer:N

三明摩托车驾照考试英文题库 相关内容
山东摩托车考试英语理论试题 海口摩托车英语考试题 荷泽摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 聊城摩托车驾照考试英文题库 贺州用英文考摩托车驾驶证 楚雄摩托车科目四英文题库 武威摩托车考试英语理论试题 郴州摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 保山摩托车考试英语题库 中卫摩托车驾考英语手机APP 伊犁摩托车考试英语理论试题 益阳摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 徐州摩托车考试英语理论试题 柳州外国人考摩托车驾照 平顶山外国人考摩托车驾照 抚顺外国人考摩托车驾照

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>