驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 临汾摩托车科目四英文题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

临汾摩托车科目四英文题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Going straight and left turn

B、Going straight and right turn

C、No going straight and no right turn

D、Left turn and right turn only

Answer:B

2、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、The lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、Yield non-motorized vehicles

C、No passing for non-motorized vehicles

D、Watch for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:D

3、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Braking length is extended

B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D、The braking length will be shorter

Answer:A

4、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Sharp right curve

B、Bypass from right side

C、Continuous curves

D、Sharp left curve

Answer:A

5、It is unsafe to ride a motorcycle by high-heel shoes.

Answer:Y

6、When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.

Answer:N

7、Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?

A、Cover the fire with sandy soil

B、Spray cool water to his body

C、Put out the fire by extinguisher

D、Help to remove the burning clothes

Answer:B

8、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No entry for bicycles

B、Lane for non-motorized vehicles

C、Special lane for bicycles

D、Bicycle stopping area

Answer:B

9、When driving in icy and snowy weather, because of the reduction of the stability, it is easy for the wheels to race or slip when rapidly speeding up.

Answer:Y

10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Exit and entry for disabled people

B、Watch for disabled people

C、Rest area for disabled people

D、Special passage for disabled people

Answer:B

11、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a residential area?

A、Observe the traffic signs and markings

B、Pass slowly

C、Prohibited from sounding the horn

D、Avoidance of residents

Answer:ABCD

12、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Crosswalk

B、Students’ passage

C、Watch for pedestrians

D、Children’s passage

Answer:A

13、When a motorcycle wades across the water, the braking efficiency of the brake does not change.

Answer:N

14、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?

A、Drive at a normal speed

B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians

C、Speed up and bypass on the left

D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance

Answer:D

15、The article that cannot be used to stop bleeding by dressing is _________.

A、Bondage

B、Sling

C、Tourniquet

D、Hemp rope

Answer:D

16、The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.

Answer:Y

17、Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.

Answer:Y

18、Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?

A、Treat wounds first and safe life later

B、Save life first and treat wounds later

C、Help lightly wounded persons first

D、Help seriously wounded persons later

Answer:B

19、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

20、Under such circumstances, the driver should stop the vehicle and yield to pedestrians.

Answer:Y

21、Driving a motor vehicle in the downhill section of a mountain road avoids overtaking as much as possible because _______.

A、Vehicle resistance in downhill section is very high

B、Vehicles on downhill sections are more difficult to control than on flat roads due to gravity.

C、In downhill section, the front speed is faster and it is difficult to overtake.

D、Vehicles on downhill sections tend to be too fast due to gravity

Answer:BD

22、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、School area

B、Watch for children

C、Crosswalk

D、Watch for pedestrians

Answer:B

23、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.

Answer:N

24、The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A、The visibility is poor

B、The tire grip decreases

C、The resistance to the vehicle increases

D、The road is wet and slippery

Answer:ABD

25、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、T-shaped intersection

C、Intersection

D、Ring intersection

Answer:B

26、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Going straight and right turn

B、Going straight and left turn

C、No going straight and no left turn

D、Right turn and left turn only

Answer:B

27、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.

Answer:Y

28、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he may drink a small quantity of slightly salty water.

Answer:Y

29、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:C

30、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Electric bicycles may go

B、Parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C、Parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D、Non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer:D

31、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Bypass from left side

B、Continuous curves

C、Sharp left curve

D、Sharp right curve

Answer:C

32、What matters need attention when driving on a rainy day?

A、Avoid using the emergency brake or making sharp turns

B、Keep a safe enough distance

C、Observe the traffic situation of non-motor vehicles and surrounding pedestrians

D、Drive at a safe speed

Answer:ABCD

33、How to do in this situation?

A、Stop and yield to the pedestrians

B、Bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C、Honk to remind the pedestrians

D、Bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer:A

34、What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?

A、Turn on hazard lamp

B、Turn on front and back fog lamp

C、Turn on low-beam

D、Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle

Answer:A

35、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Pass slowly at a lower speed

B、Speed up and pass

C、Continuously sound the horn and pass

D、Pass at a normal speed

Answer:A

36、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Continuous down slopes

B、Steep downhill road

C、Steep uphill road

D、Continuous up slopes

Answer:A

37、How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A、broken lines of the central line

B、Make a U turn from the right lane

C、Enter the intersection and make a U turn

D、Make a U turn in the crosswalk

Answer:A

38、After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

Answer:Y

39、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?

A、Turn off the headlamp

B、Use high-beam

C、Turn off all lamps

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

40、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

41、It is not safe for a female driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.

Answer:Y

42、When discovering animals crossing the expressway on the highway, the driver should not drastically turn to evade.

Answer:Y

43、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No left turn

B、Leftt and right turn

C、No leftt and right turn

D、No right turn

Answer:B

44、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A、Tire pressure will be unstable

B、Tire pressure will increase

C、Driving resistance will decrease

D、The tire will burst

Answer:D

45、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C、Refraining from overtaking

D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer:C

46、When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.

Answer:Y

47、When overtaking a motor vehicles on uphill sections of a mountain road, the driver should _____.

A、Honk in advance

B、Forward cars are allowed to overtake before overtaking.

C、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance

D、Speed up direct and overtake

Answer:ABC

48、When running in a high speed, if only use the front brake, the driver can be easily thrown out due to the inertia.

Answer:Y

49、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in this area as long as it will not affect the passing of pedestrians.

Answer:N

50、How to drive a car safely when the sight of rain, snow, fog is not clear or the road is slippery?

A、Increase the horizontal distance

B、Reduce speed and run

C、Speed up and run

D、Stop to yield when necessary

Answer:ABD

临汾摩托车科目四英文题库 相关内容
德宏州摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 楚雄摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 河南摩托车科目四英文题库 延安外国人考摩托车驾照 佛山摩托车驾照考试英文题库 乌海摩托车驾考英语手机APP 抚州摩托车考试英语题库 吉安摩托车科目四英文题库 海东摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 凯里摩托车驾考英语手机APP 宿州摩托车驾考英语手机APP 张家界摩托车驾照考试英文题库 泰州摩托车考试英语理论试题 马鞍山摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 南宁摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 韶关用英语考摩托车驾照科目四

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>