驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 攀枝花用英语考摩托车驾照科目四
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

攀枝花用英语考摩托车驾照科目四

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、When driving in icy and snowy weather, because of the reduction of the stability, it is easy for the wheels to race or slip when rapidly speeding up.

Answer:Y

2、How should the driver pass this place safely?

A、Speed up and pass in the front of the pedestrians

B、Bypass behind the pedestrians

C、Slow down and sound the horn

D、Stop and wait until the pedestrians pass

Answer:D

3、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.

A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes

B、Use the front brake first

C、Use the back brake first

D、Avoid using the front brake too early

Answer:B

4、When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary

B、Continuously honk to urge

C、Swiftly bypass from one side

D、Speed up and bypass

Answer:A

5、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、A manned level crossing

B、Multi-crossing of railway and road

C、Grade separation level crossing

D、An unmanned level crossing

Answer:A

6、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Stop by the left side of the road

B、Downhill section left

C、Left turn only

D、Run by the left side of the road

Answer:D

7、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Reduce speed and go slowly

B、Watch for danger

C、Jammed section

D、Accident-prone section

Answer:B

8、Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?

A、Cover the fire with sandy soil

B、Spray cool water to his body

C、Put out the fire by extinguisher

D、Help to remove the burning clothes

Answer:B

9、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:C

10、When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.

Answer:N

11、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Hump bridge

B、High outburst road

C、Low-lying road

D、Bump road

Answer:A

12、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、The lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、Yield non-motorized vehicles

C、No passing for non-motorized vehicles

D、Watch for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:D

13、When passing through a tunnel, the wrong measure is to ___________.

A、Keep safe distance when two vehicles cross each other

B、Driving with the low beam light

C、Use the hight beam light when two vehicles cross each other

D、Overtaking in the tunnel

Answer:CD

14、When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Honk to indicate them to yield

C、Pass before the pedestrians

D、Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians

Answer:A

15、When driving a motor vehicle ready to enter a congested roundabout, the wrong measure is to ______.

A、Honk to indicate another vehicle to yield

B、Stop to yield

C、Driving into the congested intersection

D、Drive fast into the intersection

Answer:ACD

16、When rescuing a wounded person in an emergency, it is necessary to firstly stop the bleeding by compression before other methods are taken according to the conditions of bleeding.

Answer:Y

17、When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction always use the high beam light.

A、Continuous change lights and honk to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

B、Turn on the high beam light

C、Reduce speed or driving on the right side.

D、Move his sight to the right side to evade the light

Answer:CD

18、There is a risk of overtaking when driving a motor vehicle approaches the top of the slope on a mountainous road, because _____.

A、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and it is impossible to observe the traffic situation.

B、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked. It is impossible to observe whether there are obstacles behind the top of the slope.

C、The speed is slower when approaching the top of the slope.

D、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and the road direction behind the top of the slope can not be observed.

Answer:ABD

19、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A、Tire pressure will be unstable

B、Tire pressure will increase

C、Driving resistance will decrease

D、The tire will burst

Answer:D

20、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

21、After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

Answer:Y

22、How to do in this situation?

A、Stop and yield to the pedestrians

B、Bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C、Honk to remind the pedestrians

D、Bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer:A

23、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.

Answer:Y

24、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.

Answer:Y

25、When a motor vehicle moves through water, drivers should intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal in order to restore braking efficiency.

Answer:Y

26、Before riding a motorcycle, the driver should wear a safety helmet and adjust the angle of the rearview mirror till he can clearly watch the left side and the right side of the back.

Answer:Y

27、The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.

A、Drive at a high speed for a long time

B、Control the speed by the accelerator

C、Avoid using the brake

D、Avoid loading people or cargoes

Answer:A

28、When driving a motor vehicle near an intersection, the vehicle may speed up and honk to pass.

Answer:N

29、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

30、Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.

Answer:N

31、When driving a motor vehicle, the driver encounter pedestrians who are focused on using mobile phones, what should the driver do?

A、Drive with care

B、Observe the movement of pedestrians

C、Be ready to stop

D、Swiftly bypass from one side

Answer:ABC

32、When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ________.

A、Honk to warn

B、Speed up and bypass from the front

C、Voluntarily reduce speed and yield

D、Suddenly speed up when approaching

Answer:C

33、In which of the following ways can motor vehicles avoid a tire burst?

A、Lowering tire pressure

B、Checking tires regularly

C、Removing foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D、Replacing the tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer:BCD

34、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Bump road

B、Low-lying road

C、High outburst road

D、Hump bridge

Answer:B

35、When encountering such pedestrians, motor vehicle drivers may continuously sound the horn to alert them to yield.

Answer:N

36、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A、Bypass before the queue

B、Slow down and pass slowl

C、Stop promptly and yield

D、Go through in the spaces between the queues

Answer:C

37、Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle turn around?

A、Turn around in the turning lane

B、Should not turn on the turning light

C、Turn around in the straight lane

D、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance

Answer:AD

38、Violent wind can cause a sideways swerve to a running vehicle.

Answer:Y

39、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on the left side

B、Narrow bridge

C、Narrow road

D、Road narrows on the right side

Answer:B

40、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Bump road

B、High outburst road

C、Low-lying road

D、Hump bridge

Answer:B

41、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?

A、Use a long-sounding horn

B、Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam

C、Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance

D、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

Answer:C

42、When driving on a muddy roads, it is easy for wheels to sideslip or skid, which leads to traffic accidents.

Answer:Y

43、The motor vehicle should speed up and pass rapidly under this situation.

Answer:N

44、Drivers who ride motorcycles are able to not wear safety helmets.

Answer:N

45、When passing a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers may overtake if there are few other vehicles on the road.

Answer:N

46、When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D、Bypass from behind the pedestrians

Answer:A

47、In such road sections, you can enter the cross-hatched marking area to wait.

Answer:N

48、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.

Answer:N

49、Under such circumstances, the driver should stop the vehicle and yield to pedestrians.

Answer:Y

50、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Speed up when the driver can not see the pedestrians

B、Speed up

C、There is a crosswalk ahead.

D、Keep driving at the same speed when you can not see the pedestrians

Answer:C

攀枝花用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 相关内容
宁德摩托车驾照考试英文题库 杭州摩托车驾考英语手机APP 十堰用英文考摩托车驾驶证 文山摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 开封外国人考摩托车驾照 广州摩托车驾考英语手机APP 六安摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 襄阳摩托车考试英语题库 锦州摩托车考试英语理论试题 阳泉摩托车考试英语理论试题 河南用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 常州外国人考摩托车驾照 白山摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 合肥摩托车驾照考试英文题库 楚雄用英文考摩托车驾驶证 伊犁摩托车科目四英文题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>