1、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Hump bridge
B、High outburst road
C、Low-lying road
D、Bump road
Answer:A
2、When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.
Answer:Y
3、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.
Answer:N
4、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A、Closely follow the vehicle in front
B、Increase the safety distance
C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer:B
5、When a fast-running vehicle makes a sharp turn, it can very easily cause side collision or an overturn due to the centrifugal force.
Answer:Y
6、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing for small vehicle
B、Passing for small vehicle only
C、Passing for motorized vehicle
D、No passing for small vehicle
Answer:C
7、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?
A、Downshift before reducing speed
B、Downshift after reducing speed
C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low
D、Downshift to the fullest extent
Answer:A
8、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?
A、If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.
B、If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed
C、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait
D、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed
Answer:ACD
9、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?
A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake
B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake
C、Refraining from overtaking
D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake
Answer:C
10、What are the driving behaviors that cause accidents when a motor vehicle turns to a turning road?
A、Vehicles occupy opposite lanes
B、Turn the steering wheel sharply in the bend
C、Do not slow down before turning
D、Motor vehicles drive on the right side of the road
Answer:ABC
11、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?
A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane
C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes
D、Drive ahead in the original lane
Answer:A
12、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Stopping temporarily is allowed
B、Long stopping is allowed
C、No long stopping
D、No stopping
Answer:D
13、What are the main reasons why driving a motor vehicle should not overtake on rainy days?
A、It is not easy for drivers around to see the overtaking signal.
B、Can not accurately judge the distance of vehicles around
C、Road is wet and slippery, and vehicles are prone to sideslip
D、The driver can not detect dangerous in time
Answer:ABCD
14、When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?
A、Maintain a large safety distance
B、Turn on the high-beam
C、Turn on the low-bea
D、Sound the horn in due time
Answer:A
15、Under such circumstances, the driver should stop the vehicle and yield to pedestrians.

Answer:Y
16、When the driver discovers that steering is stiff, the wrong measure is to ___________.
A、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as fast as possible
B、Stop at a safe place
C、Continue to drive
D、Identify the cause
Answer:C
17、When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.
A、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust
B、Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands
C、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction
D、Swiftly take braking measures
Answer:B
18、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.
Answer:Y
19、When rescuing the injured, it is necessary to ________.
A、Save life first and treat the wounds later
B、Treat the wounds first and safe life later
C、Help the slightly wounded persons first
D、Help the seriously wounded persons later
Answer:A
20、Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?
A、Stop at a stipulated place
B、Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets
C、Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road
D、Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane
Answer:D
21、You can make an U turn at this intersection.

Answer:N
22、How to ensure safe driving at night?
A、Drive at speed limit
B、Cut speed and drive carefully
C、Maintain the current speed
D、Drive above the speed limit
Answer:B
23、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.
Answer:N
24、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Reduce speed and go slowly
B、Watch for danger
C、Jammed section
D、Accident-prone section
Answer:B
25、How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A、broken lines of the central line
B、Make a U turn from the right lane
C、Enter the intersection and make a U turn
D、Make a U turn in the crosswalk
Answer:A
26、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Embankment road
B、Steep uphill road
C、Continuous up slopes
D、Steep downhill road
Answer:D
27、When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, which of the following measures is wrong?
A、Dress the wounds with a handkerchief
B、Dress the wounds with a towe
C、Dress the wounds with cotton clothes
D、Dress the wounds with string
Answer:D
28、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Slippery section
B、Sharp curve
C、Inverse curve
D、Continuous curves
Answer:D
29、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.
Answer:N
30、When driving a motor vehicle crosses each other on a hump bridge, what should the driver do?
A、Rush to pass
B、Reduce speed
C、Honk to indicate the vehicle
D、Go on the right side
Answer:BCD
31、A motorcycle is not permitted to tow other vehicles or to be towed by other vehicles.
Answer:Y
32、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?
A、Use a long-sounding horn
B、Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam
C、Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance
D、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively
Answer:C
33、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.
Answer:Y
34、When using splints, sticks or tree branches to keep the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary that these things should exceed the upper and lower joints of the wound.
Answer:Y
35、When driving a motor vehicle into a traffic flow, drivers should not hold up other vehicles.
Answer:Y
36、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.
Answer:Y
37、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.
Answer:N
38、What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?
A、Easy to slide sideways
B、Low visibility
C、Increase the resistance
D、Widen the field of vision
Answer:B
39、Driving and smoking has no negative effect on safe driving
Answer:N
40、When encountering dangerous and complicated circumstance, the driver should keep medium or low speed and keep the balance of the motorcycle to pass it cautiously.
Answer:Y
41、Which is correct when riding a motorcycle
A、Both hands can temporarily leave the steering handle bar
B、Voluntarily operate the steering handle bar
C、It is prohibited to simultaneously move two hands from the steering handle bar
D、It is able to statically turn the steering handle bar
Answer:C
42、Which of the following can effectively avoid driving fatigue
A、Take a proper rest after dinner before driving.
B、Driving continuously for no more than 4 hours
C、Keep a Good Sleep
D、Do npt eat too much
Answer:ABCD
43、When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.
A、The tires can easily spin
B、The braking distance becomes longer
C、The tires can easily drift
D、Vehicle handling becomes more difficult
Answer:ABCD
44、There is a risk of overtaking when driving a motor vehicle approaches the top of the slope on a mountainous road, because _____.
A、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and it is impossible to observe the traffic situation.
B、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked. It is impossible to observe whether there are obstacles behind the top of the slope.
C、The speed is slower when approaching the top of the slope.
D、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and the road direction behind the top of the slope can not be observed.
Answer:ABD
45、While driving a motorcycle, nothing is permitted to hang on the handlebars.
Answer:Y
46、The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.
A、Drive at a high speed for a long time
B、Control the speed by the accelerator
C、Avoid using the brake
D、Avoid loading people or cargoes
Answer:A
47、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No stopping temporarily
B、No long stopping
C、No stopping
D、Long stopping is allowed
Answer:B
48、When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?
A、Change to a high gear and pass rapidly
B、Constantly observe the changes of the flow
C、Prepare to stop at any time
D、Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed
Answer:D
49、Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?
A、Drunk driving
B、Speeding
C、Fatigued driving
D、Hit-and-run driving
Answer:ABD
50、What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?
A、Shorten the engine’s service life
B、Make the driver feel tired
C、Easily cause the vehicle to overturn
D、Reduce the braking efficiency
Answer:D
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有