1、A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.
Answer:N
2、After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.
Answer:Y
3、When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Bypass in front of the pedestrians
C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
D、Bypass from behind the pedestrians
Answer:A
4、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.
Answer:N
5、Keep enough safe distance When a motor vehicle follows another vehicle, because ______.
A、Avoke a rear-end collision
B、The closer you get to the vehicle, the less easy it is to grasp the situation ahead of the vehicle.
C、Enough distance to avoid emergencies
D、Prevent being unable to detect the front vehicle brake in time due to the damage rear lamp of the front vehicle
Answer:ABCD
6、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Turn left
B、No going straight
C、Straight-going lane
D、One-way road
Answer:A
7、When driving in icy and snowy weather, because of the reduction of the stability, it is easy for the wheels to race or slip when rapidly speeding up.
Answer:Y
8、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.
Answer:Y
9、Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?
A、Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately
B、Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force
C、Continuously slap the face of the wounded person
D、Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments
Answer:D
10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing
B、Driving at reduced speed
C、Time limit for entering
D、No entering
Answer:A
11、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?
A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it
B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully
C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield
D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first
Answer:D
12、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No changing lane
B、No left turn
C、No going straight
D、No U turn
Answer:D
13、In which of the following ways can motor vehicles avoid a tire burst?
A、Lowering tire pressure
B、Checking tires regularly
C、Removing foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D、Replacing the tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer:BCD
14、Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A、Waiting to run line
B、Stopping and yield line
C、Slowdown and yield line
D、Left-turn waiting line
Answer:C
15、There is a risk of overtaking when driving a motor vehicle approaches the top of the slope on a mountainous road, because _____.
A、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and it is impossible to observe the traffic situation.
B、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked. It is impossible to observe whether there are obstacles behind the top of the slope.
C、The speed is slower when approaching the top of the slope.
D、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and the road direction behind the top of the slope can not be observed.
Answer:ABD
16、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides
B、Road narrows on the right side
C、Road narrows on the left side
D、Bridge narrows
Answer:B
17、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Downhill section on right side
B、Driving by the right side of the road
C、Stopping by the right side of the road
D、Right turn only
Answer:B
18、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.
Answer:Y
19、When using splints, sticks or tree branches to keep the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary that these things should exceed the upper and lower joints of the wound.
Answer:Y
20、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.
A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes
B、Use the front brake first
C、Use the back brake first
D、Avoid using the front brake too early
Answer:B
21、The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.
A、The visibility is poor
B、The tire grip decreases
C、The resistance to the vehicle increases
D、The road is wet and slippery
Answer:ABD
22、The article that cannot be used to stop bleeding by dressing is _________.
A、Bondage
B、Sling
C、Tourniquet
D、Hemp rope
Answer:D
23、According to regulations, motorcycle driver should wear _______.
A、Glasses
B、A special safety helmet
C、Gloves
D、Safety kneepads
Answer:B
24、When a fast-running vehicle makes a sharp turn, it can very easily cause side collision or an overturn due to the centrifugal force.
Answer:Y
25、When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.
A、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust
B、Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands
C、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction
D、Swiftly take braking measures
Answer:B
26、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Muddy road
B、Low-lying road
C、Overflowing road
D、Ferry
Answer:C
27、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.
Answer:Y
28、Drivers should wear shoes or boots, which have heels and not skid soles, to ensure the acute, accurate, and reliable gear-shifting by feet.
Answer:Y
29、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is that the wheels may easily spin and skid
Answer:Y
30、When a motorcycle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.
Answer:N
31、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?
A、Turn off the headlamp
B、Use high-beam
C、Turn off all lamps
D、Use low-beam
Answer:D
32、When encountering dangerous and complicated circumstance, the driver should keep medium or low speed and keep the balance of the motorcycle to pass it cautiously.
Answer:Y
33、What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?
A、High resistance force
B、Sideways slide
C、The motor vehicle bumps
D、Steering failure
Answer:B
34、When driving a motor vehicle near an intersection, the vehicle may speed up and honk to pass.
Answer:N
35、When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?
A、Warn each other before passing
B、Driving habit
C、Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side
D、Courtesy
Answer:C
36、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers may sound the horn at the proper time and speed up to pass through.

Answer:N
37、Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake
A、Use the high and low beam lights alternately to indicate the intention
B、Honk to indicate the vehicle
C、Speed up and overtake on the right side
D、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance
Answer:ABD
38、When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?
A、Cut off the power
B、Wear gas mask and protect gloves
C、Turn off the valve to stop leaking
D、Evacuate people to the leeward side
Answer:D
39、when passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver finds people are crossing the street, the wrong measure for the driver to take is to __________.
A、Reduce speed or stop and yield
B、Honk to urge the pedestrians
C、Bypass
D、Weave through the pedestrians
Answer:BCD
40、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Hump bridge
B、High outburst road
C、Low-lying road
D、Bump road
Answer:A
41、When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank and spine, it is necessary to keep the fracture in position and refrain to move the wounded person.
Answer:Y
42、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Bump road
B、High outburst road
C、Low-lying road
D、Hump bridge
Answer:B
43、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Going straight and left turn
B、Going straight and right turn
C、No going straight and no right turn
D、Left turn and right turn only
Answer:B
44、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No left turn
B、Leftt and right turn
C、No leftt and right turn
D、No right turn
Answer:B
45、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?
A、Rush through
B、Use hazard lamp
C、Cut speed and sound the horn
D、Drive at will
Answer:C
46、When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?
A、Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher
B、Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded
C、Dress the fracture with a bandage
D、Do not move the fractured body-part
Answer:D
47、The motorized vehicle driver may go through an intersection rapidly when there is no traffic signal
Answer:N
48、Where can not park?
A、Parking lot
B、Parking spaces on roads
C、Landslide and debris flow in Mountainous Areas
D、Crosswalk
Answer:CD
49、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam
Answer:N
50、How to ensure safe driving at night?
A、Drive at speed limit
B、Cut speed and drive carefully
C、Maintain the current speed
D、Drive above the speed limit
Answer:B
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有