1、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.
Answer:N
2、When discovering animals crossing the expressway on the highway, the driver should not drastically turn to evade.
Answer:Y
3、When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ________.
A、Honk to warn
B、Speed up and bypass from the front
C、Voluntarily reduce speed and yield
D、Suddenly speed up when approaching
Answer:C
4、What should the driver do if he/she encounters pedestrians in this situation at an intersection?

A、Slow down promptly and stop to yield
B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
C、Speed up and pass in front of the pedestrians
D、Turn on the headlamps to warn the pedestrians to yield
Answer:A
5、When carrying the wounded persons in coma or in danger of suffocation, they should lie face up.
Answer:N
6、Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?
A、Oxidizing materials
B、Inflammable solid materials
C、Explosives
D、Self-igniting articles
Answer:C
7、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?
A、Coast in neutral gear
B、Depress the clutch and coast
C、Use the engine to brake
D、Depress the brake pedal continuously
Answer:C
8、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、School area
B、Watch for children
C、Crosswalk
D、Watch for pedestrians
Answer:B
9、There is a risk of overtaking when driving a motor vehicle approaches the top of the slope on a mountainous road, because _____.
A、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and it is impossible to observe the traffic situation.
B、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked. It is impossible to observe whether there are obstacles behind the top of the slope.
C、The speed is slower when approaching the top of the slope.
D、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and the road direction behind the top of the slope can not be observed.
Answer:ABD
10、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?
A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane
C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes
D、Drive ahead in the original lane
Answer:A
11、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.
Answer:N
12、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:D
13、Before riding a motorcycle, the driver should wear a safety helmet and adjust the angle of the rearview mirror till he can clearly watch the left side and the right side of the back.
Answer:Y
14、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Customs inspection
B、Stop-for-inspection
C、Frontier inspection
D、No passing
Answer:B
15、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?
A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it
B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully
C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield
D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first
Answer:D
16、When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction don’t turn off the high beam light?
A、Reduce speed for yield or stop on the right side.
B、Continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
C、Turn on the high lights and force the coming car to change the lights
D、Move his sight to the right side to evade the light
Answer:ABD
17、When driving a motor vehicle following anther vehicle, What should the driver pay attention to?
A、When following a taxi, it is necessary to prevent it from pulling over at any time to get on and off passengers.
B、For large trucks loaded with goods, we should increase the distance between cars and avoid long time follow ups to prevent the risk of cargo spilling and blind areas.
C、When the current side of the vehicle has an internship sign, it should increase the distance with the vehicle to prevent the front vehicle emergency braking.
D、Follow a vehicle in foggy weather, pay attention to the emergency braking of the front vehicle
Answer:ABCD
18、Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake
A、After overtaking, turn on the right turning light and drive back to the original lane after the necessary safe distance has been pulled away by overtaking.
B、Overtaking from the left side of the previous car
C、After overtaking, turn on the right turn light and drive back to the original Lane immediately.
D、Overtake on the right side
Answer:AB
19、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、A manned level crossing
B、Multi-crossing of railway and road
C、Grade separation level crossing
D、An unmanned level crossing
Answer:A
20、When a motor vehicle encounters an accident, the driver should pay attention to whether there is fuel leakage, pipeline rupture, so as avoid accidents.
Answer:Y
21、When using splints, sticks or tree branches to keep the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary that these things should exceed the upper and lower joints of the wound.
Answer:Y
22、While driving a motorcycle, it is permitted to keep one hand on the handlebar but not allowed two hands leave handle bars at the same time.
Answer:N
23、When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Bypass in front of the pedestrians
B、Bypass from behind the pedestrians
C、Sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
D、Voluntarily stop and yield
Answer:D
24、When a motor vehicle moves through water, drivers should intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal in order to restore braking efficiency.
Answer:Y
25、The continuously flashing yellow light is to warn that the driver should look and make sure it is safe to pass.
Answer:Y
26、After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.
Answer:Y
27、When putting out a fire disaster that gives out erosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and should operate from the windward side.
Answer:Y
28、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:C
29、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.
Answer:Y
30、When a motorcycle braking on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should adopt point braking and prepare their feet for landing when braking.
Answer:Y
31、A motorcycle driver should wear long-sleeve and long-trouser-leg clothes with brilliant color so that he can be easy found by other transports participants when he is riding.
Answer:Y
32、When driving, the driver should yield to _______.
A、Ambulance
B、Fire engine
C、School bus
D、Police car
Answer:ABCD
33、When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.
A、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust
B、Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands
C、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction
D、Swiftly take braking measures
Answer:B
34、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?
A、Drive at a normal speed
B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians
C、Speed up and bypass on the left
D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance
Answer:D
35、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?
A、Reduce tire pressure
B、Check tires regularly
C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer:A
36、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection
B、T-shaped intersection
C、Intersection
D、Ring intersection
Answer:B
37、When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?
A、Warn each other before passing
B、Driving habit
C、Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side
D、Courtesy
Answer:C
38、Driving and smoking has no negative effect on safe driving
Answer:N
39、When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.
Answer:Y
40、Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake
A、Use the high and low beam lights alternately to indicate the intention
B、Honk to indicate the vehicle
C、Speed up and overtake on the right side
D、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance
Answer:ABD
41、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.
Answer:N
42、How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?
A、Take full advantage of driving brake
B、Take full advantage of the control power from engine
C、Take full advantage of parking brake
D、Take full advantage of speed retarder
Answer:B
43、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Speed up when the driver can not see the pedestrians
B、Speed up
C、There is a crosswalk ahead.
D、Keep driving at the same speed when you can not see the pedestrians
Answer:C
44、When encountering dangerous and complicated circumstance, the driver should keep medium or low speed and keep the balance of the motorcycle to pass it cautiously.
Answer:Y
45、The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.
A、Drive at a high speed for a long time
B、Control the speed by the accelerator
C、Avoid using the brake
D、Avoid loading people or cargoes
Answer:A
46、When a motorcycle goes downhill on a mountain road, it is not allowed to overtake.
Answer:Y
47、When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank and spine, it is necessary to keep the fracture in position and refrain to move the wounded person.
Answer:Y
48、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.
Answer:N
49、When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.
Answer:N
50、In which of the following ways can motor vehicles avoid a tire burst?
A、Lowering tire pressure
B、Checking tires regularly
C、Removing foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D、Replacing the tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer:BCD
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有