1、Nobody is allowed to drive a motorized vehicle that has safety hazards.
Answer:Y
2、A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.
Answer:Y
3、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of inspection from other vehicle.
Answer:Y
4、When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.
Answer:Y
5、What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?
A、Turn on hazard lamp
B、Turn on front and back fog lamp
C、Turn on low-beam
D、Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle
Answer:A
6、Serious wave will appear when the front tire blows out; the driver should release the accelerator, firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands, quickly gradually break down, and stop to yield.
Answer:Y
7、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and left turn
B、going straight and right turn
C、no going straight and no right turn
D、left turn and right turn only
Answer:B
8、When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.
Answer:Y
9、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk lights
B、watch for pedestrians
C、attention to traffic lights
D、intersection
Answer:C
10、Change driving license before of expiration.
A、60 days
B、30 days
C、90 days
D、6 months
Answer:C
11、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A、violate the traffic lights
B、drive school bus without qualification
C、drive the vehicle which permission is different
D、drive after drink
Answer:A
12、A person who has the expired driving license can drive motorized vehicle within 1 year.
Answer:N
13、If one drives an illegalled assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .
A、be confiscated the driving license
B、be revoked the driving permission
C、be forced to recover the vehicle condition
D、be revoked the driving license
Answer:D
14、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A、no vehicle registration papers
B、no insurance contract
C、no lable of environmental protection
D、no label of insurance
Answer:D
15、Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?
A、Stop at a stipulated place
B、Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets
C、Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road
D、Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane
Answer:D
16、When a motorcycle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop, observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.
Answer:Y
17、Traffic Police can detain the accident vehicle according to law if it needs to be collected evidence of the road accident.
Answer:Y
18、Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?
A、insulin injections
B、drunken experience
C、smoking addiction
D、drug injections
Answer:D
19、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.
Answer:N
20、What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?
A、Cut speed as approaching each other
B、Pass each other by speeding up properly
C、Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance
D、Pass each other along the central line to the best
Answer:C
21、What is the max speed on a road covered by ice and snow?
A、50km/hr
B、40km/hr
C、30km/hr
D、20km/hr
Answer:C
22、If the driver’s accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.
A、detained for less than 15 days
B、banned for lifetime from driving
C、educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again
D、held for criminal liabilities according to law
Answer:C
23、When a vehicle encounters a strong side wind in a mountain valley, the driver should drastically turn the steering handlebar to adjust the direction of the vehicle if he feels the vehicle deviates from the normal direction.
Answer:N
24、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.
Answer:Y
25、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.
Answer:Y
26、When the driver discovers that steering is stiff, the wrong measure is to ___________.
A、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as fast as possible
B、Stop at a safe place
C、Continue to drive
D、Identify the cause
Answer:C
27、A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.
A、6-point penalty
B、12-point penalty
C、2-point penalty
D、3-point penalty
Answer:B
28、Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?
A、driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained
B、applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception
C、not yielding to the school bus according to regulations
D、running with the license plate deliberately stained
Answer:D
29、Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?
A、Treat wounds first and safe life later
B、Save life first and treat wounds later
C、Help lightly wounded persons first
D、Help seriously wounded persons later
Answer:B
30、Traffic Signs and traffic markings are not traffic signals.
Answer:N
31、How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?
A、Take full advantage of driving brake
B、Take full advantage of the control power from engine
C、Take full advantage of parking brake
D、Take full advantage of speed retarder
Answer:B
32、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn
B、no changing to left lane
C、no turning left
D、no entering the left lane
Answer:C
33、The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.
Answer:Y
34、When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.
Answer:Y
35、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.
Answer:Y
36、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.
Answer:Y
37、A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.
A、Stop and wait for his turn
B、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield
C、Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection
D、Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection
Answer:A
38、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters
B、minimum speed is 40km/hr
C、maximum speed is 40km/hr
D、40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
Answer:D
39、The penalty points wil be _____ if violating the traffic lights.
A、2-point penalty
B、3-point penalty
C、6-point penalty
D、12-point penalty
Answer:C
40、How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?
A、stop in the middle of the road
B、stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffc
C、turn on the low beam lights or fog lights
D、stop on the spot to solve the problem
Answer:B
41、A Social vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 30 meters to the ire hydrant or the fire brigade (station).
Answer:Y
42、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides
B、Road narrows on the right side
C、Road narrows on the left side
D、Bridge narrows
Answer:B
43、When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.
A、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust
B、Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands
C、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction
D、Swiftly take braking measures
Answer:B
44、When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.
Answer:N
45、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stop by the left side of the road
B、downhill section left
C、left turn only
D、run by the left side of the road
Answer:D
46、If a motorized vehicle driver drives on the road after getting drunk is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.
Answer:N
47、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes or commits other extremely serious acts after causing a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations is subject to a prison term of more than 7 years.
Answer:N
48、What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?
A、40km/hr
B、50km/hr
C、60km/hr
D、30km/hr
Answer:D
49、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to yield
B、no stopping temporarily
C、no entry
D、no long stopping
Answer:A
50、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有