驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 天津摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

天津摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.

Answer:N

2、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No going straight and no changing to left lane

B、No going straight and no left turn

C、Allowed to go straight and turn left

D、No going straight and no right turn

Answer:B

3、What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A、Slow down and pass

B、Speed up and pass

C、Sound the horn and pass

D、Stop immediately

Answer:A

4、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.

Answer:N

5、When encountering this situation at the gate of a school, the driver should prepare to stop.

Answer:Y

6、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A、High-beam

B、Low-beam

C、Hazard lamps

D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer:D

7、Motor vehicle drivers don’t need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.

Answer:N

8、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.

Answer:Y

9、The traffic police may detain the motorcycle if its driver has falsified the license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

10、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.

Answer:N

11、When driving a motor vehicle near an intersection, the vehicle may speed up and honk to pass.

Answer:N

12、In such road sections, you can enter the cross-hatched marking area to wait.

Answer:N

13、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Steep downhill road

B、Continuous up slopes

C、Steep uphill road

D、Embankment road

Answer:C

14、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Watch for pedestrians

B、Crosswalk

C、Village or town

D、Primary school

Answer:C

15、When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?

A、The artery near the heart

B、The artery lower to the wound

C、The artery further from the heart

D、The artery in the center of the wound

Answer:A

16、A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.

Answer:N

17、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Intersection

B、Ring intersection

C、T-shaped intersection

D、Y-shaped intersection

Answer:A

18、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?

A、Reduce tire pressure

B、Check tires regularly

C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer:A

19、When the motor vehicle encounters a crosswalk in this situation, the driver may speed up and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

20、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No long time honking

B、Honk discontinuously

C、Reduce speed and honk

D、No honking

Answer:D

21、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Take a low gear

C、Depress the clutch

D、Pull up the handbrake

Answer:B

22、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Exit and entry for disabled people

B、Watch for disabled people

C、Rest area for disabled people

D、Special passage for disabled people

Answer:B

23、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No entering the intersection

B、No right turn

C、No changing lane

D、No U turn

Answer:B

24、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、School area

B、Watch for children

C、Crosswalk

D、Watch for pedestrians

Answer:B

25、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.

A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes

B、Use the front brake first

C、Use the back brake first

D、Avoid using the front brake too early

Answer:B

26、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn

B、Reversing

C、Left turn

D、Bypassing

Answer:A

27、When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?

A、Cut off the power

B、Wear gas mask and protect gloves

C、Turn off the valve to stop leaking

D、Evacuate people to the leeward side

Answer:D

28、Under such circumstances, the driver should stop the vehicle and yield to pedestrians.

Answer:Y

29、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No changing lane

B、No left turn

C、No going straight

D、No U turn

Answer:D

30、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.

B、If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed

C、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait

D、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed

Answer:ACD

31、Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake

A、After overtaking, turn on the right turning light and drive back to the original lane after the necessary safe distance has been pulled away by overtaking.

B、Overtaking from the left side of the previous car

C、After overtaking, turn on the right turn light and drive back to the original Lane immediately.

D、Overtake on the right side

Answer:AB

32、When a motorcycle passing through an interchange discovers it has chosen a wrong route, it should immediately make a U turn from where it is or reverse to change route.

Answer:N

33、How to do in this intersection?

A、Wait in the cross-hatched marking area

B、stop and wait outside the intersection

C、Follow the vehicle in front and pass

D、Wait inside the intersection

Answer:B

34、How to follow a motor vehicle safely on the road?

A、Observe the front vehicle conditions

B、Drive on the left side of the road as far as possible

C、Be ready to slow down at any time

D、Keep a safe distance

Answer:ACD

35、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

36、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:C

37、Drivers neednt yield to pedestrians who display such behavior.

Answer:N

38、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Customs inspection

B、Stop-for-inspection

C、Frontier inspection

D、No passing

Answer:B

39、When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?

A、Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher

B、Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded

C、Dress the fracture with a bandage

D、Do not move the fractured body-part

Answer:D

40、When a fast-running vehicle makes a sharp turn, it can very easily cause side collision or an overturn due to the centrifugal force.

Answer:Y

41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Going straight and left turn

B、Going straight and right turn

C、No going straight and no right turn

D、Left turn and right turn only

Answer:B

42、When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?

A、Warn each other before passing

B、Driving habit

C、Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side

D、Courtesy

Answer:C

43、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Braking length is extended

B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D、The braking length will be shorter

Answer:A

44、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Crosswalk lights

B、Watch for pedestrians

C、Attention to traffic lights

D、Intersection

Answer:C

45、When driving a motor vehicle, the driver encounter pedestrians who are focused on using mobile phones, what should the driver do?

A、Drive with care

B、Observe the movement of pedestrians

C、Be ready to stop

D、Swiftly bypass from one side

Answer:ABC

46、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?

A、Drive at a normal speed

B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians

C、Speed up and bypass on the left

D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance

Answer:D

47、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed, do all his can to control the steering wheel and stop the vehicle as soon as possible.

Answer:N

48、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he should only drink plain boiled water.

Answer:N

49、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Slippery section

B、Sharp curve

C、Inverse curve

D、Continuous curves

Answer:D

50、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No borrowing lane

B、No changing lane

C、No overtaking

D、No U turn

Answer:C

天津摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 相关内容
铜仁摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 东莞摩托车驾考英语手机APP 衢州用英文考摩托车驾驶证 西双版纳摩托车驾考英语手机APP 肇庆外国人考摩托车驾照 丽水外国人考摩托车驾照 呼和浩特摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 阿勒泰摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 随州摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 济宁摩托车考试英语理论试题 张家界摩托车驾照考试英文题库 韶关外国人考摩托车驾照 湛江外国人考摩托车驾照 红河摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 新余摩托车驾考英语手机APP 保山用英文考摩托车驾驶证

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>