1、When encountering this situation at the gate of a school, the driver should prepare to stop.

Answer:Y
2、Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?
A、Treat wounds first and safe life later
B、Save life first and treat wounds later
C、Help lightly wounded persons first
D、Help seriously wounded persons later
Answer:B
3、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Slippery section
B、Sharp curve
C、Inverse curve
D、Continuous curves
Answer:C
4、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.
Answer:N
5、How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A、broken lines of the central line
B、Make a U turn from the right lane
C、Enter the intersection and make a U turn
D、Make a U turn in the crosswalk
Answer:A
6、Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?
A、Oxidizing materials
B、Inflammable solid materials
C、Explosives
D、Self-igniting articles
Answer:C
7、What matters need attention when driving on a rainy day?
A、Avoid using the emergency brake or making sharp turns
B、Keep a safe enough distance
C、Observe the traffic situation of non-motor vehicles and surrounding pedestrians
D、Drive at a safe speed
Answer:ABCD
8、Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A、Stopping and yield line
B、Slowdown and yield line
C、Left-turn waiting line
D、Waiting to run line
Answer:A
9、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、A manned level crossing
B、Multi-crossing of railway and road
C、Grade separation level crossing
D、An unmanned level crossing
Answer:A
10、When driving a motor vehicle, the driver encounter pedestrians who are focused on using mobile phones, what should the driver do?
A、Drive with care
B、Observe the movement of pedestrians
C、Be ready to stop
D、Swiftly bypass from one side
Answer:ABC
11、What are the hazards of drivers using cellphones or texting while driving?
A、Influencing driving operation
B、Influencing the rest of passengers
C、Failure to respond to emergencies
D、Distracted driving
Answer:ACD
12、When driving a motor vehicle following anther vehicle, What should the driver pay attention to?
A、When following a taxi, it is necessary to prevent it from pulling over at any time to get on and off passengers.
B、For large trucks loaded with goods, we should increase the distance between cars and avoid long time follow ups to prevent the risk of cargo spilling and blind areas.
C、When the current side of the vehicle has an internship sign, it should increase the distance with the vehicle to prevent the front vehicle emergency braking.
D、Follow a vehicle in foggy weather, pay attention to the emergency braking of the front vehicle
Answer:ABCD
13、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.
Answer:N
14、After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.
Answer:Y
15、What are the main reason for not applying emergency braking when driving on rainy days?
A、Increase fuel consumption
B、Reduce fuel consumption
C、The tires can easily spin
D、Easy to cause rear-end collision
Answer:CD
16、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?
A、If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.
B、If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed
C、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait
D、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed
Answer:ACD
17、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Sharp right curve
B、Bypass from right side
C、Continuous curves
D、Sharp left curve
Answer:A
18、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?
A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane
C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes
D、Drive ahead in the original lane
Answer:A
19、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Watch for pedestrians
B、Crosswalk
C、Village or town
D、Primary school
Answer:C
20、Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

Answer:N
21、The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.
Answer:Y
22、Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?
A、Cover the fire with sandy soil
B、Spray cool water to his body
C、Put out the fire by extinguisher
D、Help to remove the burning clothes
Answer:B
23、People who take a two-wheeled motorcycle should ride it by side way.
Answer:N
24、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.
A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes
B、Use the front brake first
C、Use the back brake first
D、Avoid using the front brake too early
Answer:B
25、Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?
A、Drunk driving
B、Speeding
C、Fatigued driving
D、Hit-and-run driving
Answer:ABD
26、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Bypass from left side
B、Continuous curves
C、Sharp left curve
D、Sharp right curve
Answer:C
27、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.
Answer:Y
28、At a road that has more than two vehicle lanes in the same direction, the motorcycles should use the very left one.
Answer:N
29、When a motorcycle braking on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should adopt point braking and prepare their feet for landing when braking.
Answer:Y
30、When rescuing the persons who are losing blood, it is necessary to ______ first.
A、Observe
B、Dress the wounds
C、Stop bleeding
D、Inquire
Answer:C
31、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Straight-going lane
B、Going straight only
C、One-way road
D、No going straight
Answer:B
32、What should driver do when students crossing the road in line?
A、Speed up and pass in the front of the students
B、Sound the horn to warn the students to yield
C、Slow down and pass
D、Stop and wait until the students pass
Answer:D
33、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No U turn at intersection
B、No changing lane from both sides
C、No left or right turn
D、No going straight
Answer:C
34、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.
Answer:N
35、When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?
A、Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher
B、Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded
C、Dress the fracture with a bandage
D、Do not move the fractured body-part
Answer:D
36、When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction don’t turn off the high beam light?
A、Reduce speed for yield or stop on the right side.
B、Continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
C、Turn on the high lights and force the coming car to change the lights
D、Move his sight to the right side to evade the light
Answer:ABD
37、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed, do all his can to control the steering wheel and stop the vehicle as soon as possible.
Answer:N
38、You can make an U turn at this intersection.

Answer:N
39、When a motorcycle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop, observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.
Answer:Y
40、When the driver discovers that steering is stiff, the wrong measure is to ___________.
A、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as fast as possible
B、Stop at a safe place
C、Continue to drive
D、Identify the cause
Answer:C
41、When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.
Answer:N
42、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No U turn
B、No changing to left lane
C、No turning left
D、No entering the left lane
Answer:C
43、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?
A、Turning on the indicator in advance
B、Observing closely before changing a lane
C、Change lanes at will
D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles
Answer:C
44、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road, what should the driver do?
A、Stop the vehicle and overhaul it immediately
B、Immediately turn on the hazard lamps
C、Move the vehicle to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow
D、Set up a breakdown warning sign
Answer:BCD
45、Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.
Answer:Y
46、When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?
A、Evading people first and then objects
B、Evading objects first and then vehicles
C、Evading vehicles first and then people
D、Evading objects first and then people
Answer:A
47、In emergencies, people’s life safety should always be put in the first place.
Answer:Y
48、There is a risk of overtaking when driving a motor vehicle approaches the top of the slope on a mountainous road, because _____.
A、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and it is impossible to observe the traffic situation.
B、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked. It is impossible to observe whether there are obstacles behind the top of the slope.
C、The speed is slower when approaching the top of the slope.
D、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and the road direction behind the top of the slope can not be observed.
Answer:ABD
49、In which of the following ways can motor vehicles avoid a tire burst?
A、Lowering tire pressure
B、Checking tires regularly
C、Removing foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D、Replacing the tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer:BCD
50、After a traffic accident, what is the most effective measure to prevent secondary accidents?
A、Evacuate all passengers
B、Turn on the hazard lamps
C、Mark the original place of the injured persons
D、Properly place the danger warning sign
Answer:ABD
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有