1、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
2、When a motorcycle is making a turn in a high speed, the driver should avoid using the brake or use the brake less to prevent sideslip.
Answer:Y
3、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Embankment road
B、Steep uphill road
C、Continuous up slopes
D、Steep downhill road
Answer:D
4、Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake
A、After overtaking, turn on the right turning light and drive back to the original lane after the necessary safe distance has been pulled away by overtaking.
B、Overtaking from the left side of the previous car
C、After overtaking, turn on the right turn light and drive back to the original Lane immediately.
D、Overtake on the right side
Answer:AB
5、How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A、broken lines of the central line
B、Make a U turn from the right lane
C、Enter the intersection and make a U turn
D、Make a U turn in the crosswalk
Answer:A
6、When the driver discovers that steering is stiff, the wrong measure is to ___________.
A、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as fast as possible
B、Stop at a safe place
C、Continue to drive
D、Identify the cause
Answer:C
7、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Stop by the left side of the road
B、Downhill section left
C、Left turn only
D、Run by the left side of the road
Answer:D
8、Keep enough safe distance When a motor vehicle follows another vehicle, because ______.
A、Avoke a rear-end collision
B、The closer you get to the vehicle, the less easy it is to grasp the situation ahead of the vehicle.
C、Enough distance to avoid emergencies
D、Prevent being unable to detect the front vehicle brake in time due to the damage rear lamp of the front vehicle
Answer:ABCD
9、When encountering this situation at the gate of a school, the driver should prepare to stop.

Answer:Y
10、When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?
A、Evading people first and then objects
B、Evading objects first and then vehicles
C、Evading vehicles first and then people
D、Evading objects first and then people
Answer:A
11、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam
Answer:N
12、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Going straight and right turn
B、Going straight and left turn
C、No going straight and no left turn
D、Right turn and left turn only
Answer:B
13、What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A、Slow down and pass
B、Speed up and pass
C、Sound the horn and pass
D、Stop immediately
Answer:A
14、when passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver finds people are crossing the street, the wrong measure for the driver to take is to __________.
A、Reduce speed or stop and yield
B、Honk to urge the pedestrians
C、Bypass
D、Weave through the pedestrians
Answer:BCD
15、vehicles to pass an intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stopping and observing the traffic situation around the intersection
B、Approaching the intersection by speeding up
C、Approaching the intersection at a reduced speed
D、Observing the traffic situation on the left rear side
Answer:A
16、In such road sections, you can enter the cross-hatched marking area to wait.

Answer:N
17、When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.
A、Reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Honk to indicate them to yield
C、Pass before the pedestrians
D、Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians
Answer:A
18、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?
A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it
B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully
C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield
D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first
Answer:D
19、It is not safe for a female driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.
Answer:Y
20、When use the brake of a motorcycle, use the front-wheel brake first, then use the back-wheel brake.
Answer:N
21、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Pass slowly at a lower speed
B、Speed up and pass
C、Continuously sound the horn and pass
D、Pass at a normal speed
Answer:A
22、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?
A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope
B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on
C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on
D、Follow the vehicle in front closely
Answer:A
23、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Hump bridge
B、High outburst road
C、Low-lying road
D、Bump road
Answer:A
24、When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?
A、The artery near the heart
B、The artery lower to the wound
C、The artery further from the heart
D、The artery in the center of the wound
Answer:A
25、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.
Answer:N
26、Before riding a motorcycle, the driver should wear a safety helmet and adjust the angle of the rearview mirror till he can clearly watch the left side and the right side of the back.
Answer:Y
27、There is a risk of overtaking when driving a motor vehicle approaches the top of the slope on a mountainous road, because _____.
A、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and it is impossible to observe the traffic situation.
B、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked. It is impossible to observe whether there are obstacles behind the top of the slope.
C、The speed is slower when approaching the top of the slope.
D、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and the road direction behind the top of the slope can not be observed.
Answer:ABD
28、A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.
Answer:N
29、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.
Answer:N
30、When a motorcycle goes downhill on a mountain road, it is not allowed to overtake.
Answer:Y
31、The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.
A、Drive at a high speed for a long time
B、Control the speed by the accelerator
C、Avoid using the brake
D、Avoid loading people or cargoes
Answer:A
32、When rescuing the injured, it is necessary to ________.
A、Save life first and treat the wounds later
B、Treat the wounds first and safe life later
C、Help the slightly wounded persons first
D、Help the seriously wounded persons later
Answer:A
33、When a motorcycle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily dash out of a curve or skid sideways.
Answer:Y
34、When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.
Answer:N
35、After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.
Answer:Y
36、Driving a motor vehicle in the downhill section of a mountain road avoids overtaking as much as possible because _______.
A、Vehicle resistance in downhill section is very high
B、Vehicles on downhill sections are more difficult to control than on flat roads due to gravity.
C、In downhill section, the front speed is faster and it is difficult to overtake.
D、Vehicles on downhill sections tend to be too fast due to gravity
Answer:BD
37、When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction don’t turn off the high beam light?
A、Reduce speed for yield or stop on the right side.
B、Continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
C、Turn on the high lights and force the coming car to change the lights
D、Move his sight to the right side to evade the light
Answer:ABD
38、Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?
A、Treat wounds first and safe life later
B、Save life first and treat wounds later
C、Help lightly wounded persons first
D、Help seriously wounded persons later
Answer:B
39、When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?
A、Maintain a large safety distance
B、Turn on the high-beam
C、Turn on the low-bea
D、Sound the horn in due time
Answer:A
40、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?
A、Turn off the headlamp
B、Use high-beam
C、Turn off all lamps
D、Use low-beam
Answer:D
41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides
B、Road narrows on the right side
C、Road narrows on the left side
D、Bridge narrows
Answer:B
42、When a motorcycle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.
Answer:Y
43、When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction always use the high beam light.
A、Continuous change lights and honk to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
B、Turn on the high beam light
C、Reduce speed or driving on the right side.
D、Move his sight to the right side to evade the light
Answer:CD
44、What influence does smoking have upon driving?
A、Harmful for safe driving
B、Increase concentration
C、Help relaxation
D、No effect on driving
Answer:A
45、Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?
A、Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately
B、Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force
C、Continuously slap the face of the wounded person
D、Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments
Answer:D
46、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Watch for long time honking
B、An unmanned level crossing
C、A manned level crossing
D、Multi-crossing of railway and road
Answer:B
47、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.
Answer:N
48、In emergencies, people’s life safety should always be put in the first place.
Answer:Y
49、How to follow a motor vehicle safely on the road?
A、Observe the front vehicle conditions
B、Drive on the left side of the road as far as possible
C、Be ready to slow down at any time
D、Keep a safe distance
Answer:ACD
50、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?
A、Use a long-sounding horn
B、Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam
C、Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance
D、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively
Answer:C
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有