驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 贺州用英语考摩托车驾照科目四
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

贺州用英语考摩托车驾照科目四

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、After a traffic accident, what is the most effective measure to prevent secondary accidents?

A、Evacuate all passengers

B、Turn on the hazard lamps

C、Mark the original place of the injured persons

D、Properly place the danger warning sign

Answer:ABD

2、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.

Answer:N

3、It is unsafe to ride a motorcycle by high-heel shoes.

Answer:Y

4、The motor vehicle should speed up and pass rapidly under this situation.

Answer:N

5、A motorcycle is not permitted to tow other vehicles or to be towed by other vehicles.

Answer:Y

6、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?

A、Use a long-sounding horn

B、Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam

C、Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance

D、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

Answer:C

7、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.

Answer:Y

8、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.

B、If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed

C、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait

D、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed

Answer:ACD

9、When driving a motor vehicle crosses each other on a hump bridge, what should the driver do?

A、Rush to pass

B、Reduce speed

C、Honk to indicate the vehicle

D、Go on the right side

Answer:BCD

10、What are the main reasons why driving a motor vehicle should not overtake on rainy days?

A、It is not easy for drivers around to see the overtaking signal.

B、Can not accurately judge the distance of vehicles around

C、Road is wet and slippery, and vehicles are prone to sideslip

D、The driver can not detect dangerous in time

Answer:ABCD

11、When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?

A、Maintain a large safety distance

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the low-bea

D、Sound the horn in due time

Answer:A

12、How to do in this situation?

A、Stop and yield to the pedestrians

B、Bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C、Honk to remind the pedestrians

D、Bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer:A

13、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?

A、Turn off the headlamp

B、Use high-beam

C、Turn off all lamps

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

14、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.

Answer:N

15、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?

A、Turn on the hazard lamps

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the fog lamp

D、Turn on the low-beam

Answer:D

16、The article that cannot be used to stop bleeding by dressing is _________.

A、Bondage

B、Sling

C、Tourniquet

D、Hemp rope

Answer:D

17、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No borrowing lane

B、No changing lane

C、No overtaking

D、No U turn

Answer:C

18、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:D

19、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Exit and entry for disabled people

B、Watch for disabled people

C、Rest area for disabled people

D、Special passage for disabled people

Answer:B

20、When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.

Answer:N

21、What should driver do when students crossing the road in line?

A、Speed up and pass in the front of the students

B、Sound the horn to warn the students to yield

C、Slow down and pass

D、Stop and wait until the students pass

Answer:D

22、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.

Answer:N

23、When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself, he should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.

Answer:Y

24、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No U turn

B、No changing to left lane

C、No turning left

D、No entering the left lane

Answer:C

25、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road, what should the driver do?

A、Stop the vehicle and overhaul it immediately

B、Immediately turn on the hazard lamps

C、Move the vehicle to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow

D、Set up a breakdown warning sign

Answer:BCD

26、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A、Turning on the indicator in advance

B、Observing closely before changing a lane

C、Change lanes at will

D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer:C

27、When driving on a snowy day, drivers should follow the tracks on the road before them.

Answer:Y

28、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?

A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending

B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield

C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending

D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.

Answer:A

29、When encountering this situation in a residential area, the driver may honk to urge them to yield.

Answer:N

30、Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?

A、Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately

B、Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force

C、Continuously slap the face of the wounded person

D、Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments

Answer:D

31、When rescuing a wounded person in coma, it is necessary to take warm-keeping measures to prevent heat loss.

Answer:Y

32、When overtaking a motor vehicles on uphill sections of a mountain road, the driver should _____.

A、Honk in advance

B、Forward cars are allowed to overtake before overtaking.

C、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance

D、Speed up direct and overtake

Answer:ABC

33、When driving in icy and snowy weather, because of the reduction of the stability, it is easy for the wheels to race or slip when rapidly speeding up.

Answer:Y

34、When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Hazard lamps

C、Headlamps

D、Reverse lamps

Answer:B

35、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should slow down and yield

Answer:Y

36、Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

Answer:N

37、It is extremely unsafe to take a motorcycle by the side; if the motorcycle sideslips, the passenger may be thrown out and led to death due to an unstable center of gravity.

Answer:Y

38、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Bypass from left side

B、Continuous curves

C、Sharp left curve

D、Sharp right curve

Answer:C

39、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.

Answer:N

40、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should stop and yield

Answer:Y

41、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.

Answer:Y

42、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No going straight and no changing to left lane

B、No going straight and no left turn

C、Allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D、No going straight and no right turn

Answer:D

43、Keep enough safe distance When a motor vehicle follows another vehicle, because ______.

A、Avoke a rear-end collision

B、The closer you get to the vehicle, the less easy it is to grasp the situation ahead of the vehicle.

C、Enough distance to avoid emergencies

D、Prevent being unable to detect the front vehicle brake in time due to the damage rear lamp of the front vehicle

Answer:ABCD

44、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the motorcycle swiftly to a stop.

Answer:N

45、When encountering such pedestrians, motor vehicle drivers may continuously sound the horn to alert them to yield.

Answer:N

46、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Slippery section

B、Sharp curve

C、Inverse curve

D、Continuous curves

Answer:C

47、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Take a low gear

C、Depress the clutch

D、Pull up the handbrake

Answer:B

48、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Intersection

B、Ring intersection

C、T-shaped intersection

D、Y-shaped intersection

Answer:A

49、What are the main reason for slow driving of motorized vehicles on rainy days?

A、Braking distance will increase

B、The driver’s view is limited

C、Emergency braking can easily cause side skidding

D、Fast driving increases fuel consumption

Answer:ABC

50、Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

Answer:N

贺州用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 相关内容
浙江摩托车考试英语理论试题 铜陵摩托车考试英语题库 辽源摩托车科目四英文题库 广西外国人考摩托车驾照 随州用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 成都摩托车英语考试题 果洛摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 云南摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 厦门摩托车驾考英语手机APP 黑河用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 东莞摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 合肥摩托车驾考英语手机APP 广西摩托车考试英语题库 商洛摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 遵义摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 邯郸摩托车驾考英语手机APP

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>